Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2005 NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Completed
Mar 18–20, 2005
SCY
HARVARD UNIVERSITY B, MA
NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Dashboard
100 Fly
Event
25 Free
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
25 Back
50 Back
100 Back
25 Breast
50 Breast
100 Breast
25 Fly
50 Fly
100 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
100 Free Relay
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
100 Medley Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
15+
Age Group
All Age Groups
15+
13 - 14
11 - 12
9 - 10
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Nathan Bromage
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
51.99
20
2
Nicholas Forni
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
54.63
17
3
Kevin McGrath
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
57.28
16
PB
4
Kevin Howard
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
57.29
15
PB
5
Joey Welch
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
57.53
14
PB
6
Colin Pearson
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
58.41
13
PB
7
Nick Lashway
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
58.65
12
PB
8
John Stanley
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
58.85
11
PB
9
Andrew Boynton
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
58.91
9
PB
10
Bahaa Amer
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
59.40
7
PB
11
Jon Ruell
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
59.72
6
12
Stephen Kates
Hockomock-MA
Hockomock-MA
59.96
5
13
Derek Arnold
Kennebec Valley YMCA
Kennebec Valley YMCA
1:00.18
4
PB
14
Peter Hunt
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:00.68
3
PB
15
Patrick Murray
Newport Wahoos
Newport Wahoos
1:01.12
2
16
Dan Meyer
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:01.23
1
PB
17
Andrew Walker
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:01.33
–
PB
18
Tom Messer
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
1:01.93
–
19
Nicholas Larsen
Old Colony South
Old Colony South
1:02.53
–
20
Calvin Gilkey
Hockomock-MA
Hockomock-MA
1:02.75
–
21
Zach Fichman-Klein
Attleboro YMCA
Attleboro YMCA
1:03.02
–
PB
22
Michael Crouse
Old Colony South
Old Colony South
1:03.09
–
23
Nick Lensing
Bayside Branch YMCA
Bayside Branch YMCA
1:03.16
–
PB
24
Joe Krzystofik
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
1:03.49
–
25
Andrew Reece
South County RI YMCA
South County RI YMCA
1:03.74
–
PB
26
Scott Wellington
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
1:03.81
–
27
Michael Bennett
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:03.84
–
28
George Lamoureux
South County RI YMCA
South County RI YMCA
1:05.54
–
29
Ed Janus
Stratford Y
Stratford Y
1:05.73
–
30
Matt Walker
Southington-Cheshire YMCA
Southington-Cheshire YMCA
1:05.92
–
31
Nick Whitman
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
1:05.98
–
32
Nicolas Espaillat
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
1:06.35
–
–
Bubba Sokolow
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
NS
–
–
Craig Scheel
Southeastern Ct Y
Southeastern Ct Y
NS
–
–
Kevin Canada
Gr Burlington-VT
Gr Burlington-VT
NS
–
–
Kyle Crozier
Pine Tree Swim Club
Pine Tree Swim Club
NS
–
–
Andy Crouter
Pine Tree Swim Club
Pine Tree Swim Club
NS
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
25 Fly Women
2
25 Fly Men
3
100 Medley Relay Women
4
100 Medley Relay Men
5
25 Back Women
6
25 Back Men
7
50 Free Women (8-)
8
50 Free Men (8-)
9
100 IM Women (8-)
10
100 IM Men (8-)
11
25 Breast Women
12
25 Breast Men
13
100 Free Relay Women
14
100 Free Relay Men
15
25 Free Women
16
25 Free Men
17
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
18
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
19
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
20
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
21
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
22
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
23
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
24
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
25
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
26
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
100 IM Women (9 - 10)
30
100 IM Men (9 - 10)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
34
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
35
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
36
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
38
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
39
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
40
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
41
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
42
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
43
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
44
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
45
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
46
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
47
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
48
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
49
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
50
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
51
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
52
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
53
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
54
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
55
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
58
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
60
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
61
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
62
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
63
200 Medley Relay Women (13 - 14)
64
200 Medley Relay Men (13 - 14)
65
100 Free Women (13 - 14)
66
100 Free Men (13 - 14)
67
200 IM Women (13 - 14)
68
200 IM Men (13 - 14)
69
50 Free Women (13 - 14)
70
50 Free Men (13 - 14)
71
100 Fly Women (13 - 14)
72
100 Fly Men (13 - 14)
73
200 Free Women (13 - 14)
74
200 Free Men (13 - 14)
75
100 Back Women (13 - 14)
76
100 Back Men (13 - 14)
77
100 Breast Women (13 - 14)
78
100 Breast Men (13 - 14)
79
200 Free Relay Women (13 - 14)
80
200 Free Relay Men (13 - 14)
81
500 Free Women (13 - 14)
82
500 Free Men (13 - 14)
83
200 Medley Relay Women (15+)
84
200 Medley Relay Men (15+)
85
100 Free Women (15+)
86
100 Free Men (15+)
87
200 IM Women (15+)
88
200 IM Men (15+)
89
50 Free Women (15+)
90
50 Free Men (15+)
91
100 Fly Women (15+)
92
100 Fly Men (15+)
93
200 Free Women (15+)
94
200 Free Men (15+)
95
100 Back Women (15+)
96
100 Back Men (15+)
97
100 Breast Women (15+)
98
100 Breast Men (15+)
99
400 Free Relay Women
100
400 Free Relay Men
101
500 Free Women (15+)
102
500 Free Men (15+)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving