Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2005 NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Completed
Mar 18–20, 2005
SCY
HARVARD UNIVERSITY B, MA
NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Dashboard
100 Free
Event
25 Free
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
25 Back
50 Back
100 Back
25 Breast
50 Breast
100 Breast
25 Fly
50 Fly
100 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
100 Free Relay
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
100 Medley Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
11 - 12
Age Group
All Age Groups
15+
13 - 14
11 - 12
9 - 10
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Kyle Kim-E
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
51.57
20
PB
2
Ed Angjeli
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
54.55
17
3
Matt Nutter
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
56.51
16
PB
4
Mitchell Cook
LEHY Aquatics
LEHY Aquatics
57.00
15
PB
5
Thomas Collins
LEHY Aquatics
LEHY Aquatics
58.43
14
PB
6
Matt Lee
Lowell
Lowell
58.66
13
7
Jun Oh
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
59.88
12
8
Brian Brennan
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:00.14
11
9
Kevin Ferriera
Valley Shore YMCA
Valley Shore YMCA
1:00.21
9
10
Nicholas Karadimas
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
1:00.43
7
PB
11
Ryan McCarthy
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
1:00.66
6
12
John King
Hamden-North Hav
Hamden-North Hav
1:00.89
5
13
Kenny Li
Cranston Branch YMCA
Cranston Branch YMCA
1:00.90
4
14
Edward Yee
DYD
DYD
1:02.03
3
15
Jake Houle
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
1:02.15
2
16
Jimmy Norris
Valley
Valley
1:02.18
1
17
Pat Geraghty
Greater Holyoke YMCA
Greater Holyoke YMCA
1:02.37
–
18
Conor Collins
Western Connecticut YMCA
Western Connecticut YMCA
1:02.41
–
PB
19
Cameron Bruce
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
1:03.34
–
20
Colin McLaughlin
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
1:03.45
–
21
Nicholas Porter
LEHY Aquatics
LEHY Aquatics
1:03.47
–
PB
22
Karl Reinhardt
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
New Canaan YMCA Caimans
1:03.59
–
PB
23
Alex Varga
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
1:03.77
–
24
Jimmy Foote
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
Wheeler Regional YMCA Tigersharks
1:04.71
–
25
Andrew Brown
Northern Middlesex YMCA
Northern Middlesex YMCA
1:05.04
–
26
Jeffrey Lashway
Hampshire Regional YMCA
Hampshire Regional YMCA
1:05.07
–
PB
27
DJ Casey
DYD
DYD
1:05.92
–
28
Byron Hughes
Valley
Valley
1:06.10
–
29
Edgar Delaflor
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
1:06.39
–
–
Laurence Abel
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
DQ
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
25 Fly Women
2
25 Fly Men
3
100 Medley Relay Women
4
100 Medley Relay Men
5
25 Back Women
6
25 Back Men
7
50 Free Women (8-)
8
50 Free Men (8-)
9
100 IM Women (8-)
10
100 IM Men (8-)
11
25 Breast Women
12
25 Breast Men
13
100 Free Relay Women
14
100 Free Relay Men
15
25 Free Women
16
25 Free Men
17
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
18
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
19
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
20
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
21
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
22
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
23
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
24
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
25
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
26
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
100 IM Women (9 - 10)
30
100 IM Men (9 - 10)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
34
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
35
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
36
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
38
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
39
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
40
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
41
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
42
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
43
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
44
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
45
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
46
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
47
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
48
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
49
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
50
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
51
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
52
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
53
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
54
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
55
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
58
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
60
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
61
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
62
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
63
200 Medley Relay Women (13 - 14)
64
200 Medley Relay Men (13 - 14)
65
100 Free Women (13 - 14)
66
100 Free Men (13 - 14)
67
200 IM Women (13 - 14)
68
200 IM Men (13 - 14)
69
50 Free Women (13 - 14)
70
50 Free Men (13 - 14)
71
100 Fly Women (13 - 14)
72
100 Fly Men (13 - 14)
73
200 Free Women (13 - 14)
74
200 Free Men (13 - 14)
75
100 Back Women (13 - 14)
76
100 Back Men (13 - 14)
77
100 Breast Women (13 - 14)
78
100 Breast Men (13 - 14)
79
200 Free Relay Women (13 - 14)
80
200 Free Relay Men (13 - 14)
81
500 Free Women (13 - 14)
82
500 Free Men (13 - 14)
83
200 Medley Relay Women (15+)
84
200 Medley Relay Men (15+)
85
100 Free Women (15+)
86
100 Free Men (15+)
87
200 IM Women (15+)
88
200 IM Men (15+)
89
50 Free Women (15+)
90
50 Free Men (15+)
91
100 Fly Women (15+)
92
100 Fly Men (15+)
93
200 Free Women (15+)
94
200 Free Men (15+)
95
100 Back Women (15+)
96
100 Back Men (15+)
97
100 Breast Women (15+)
98
100 Breast Men (15+)
99
400 Free Relay Women
100
400 Free Relay Men
101
500 Free Women (15+)
102
500 Free Men (15+)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving