Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2003 NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Completed
Mar 21–23, 2003
SCY
BROWN UNIVERSITY PRO, RI
NE YMCA SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Meet Dashboard
50 Back
Event
25 Free
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
25 Back
50 Back
100 Back
25 Breast
50 Breast
100 Breast
25 Fly
50 Fly
100 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
100 Free Relay
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
100 Medley Relay
200 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
11 - 12
Age Group
All Age Groups
11 - 12
9 - 10
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Josh Cotugno
Greater Westfield YMCA
Greater Westfield YMCA
29.82
20
PB
2
Courtland Parker
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
30.73
17
PB
3
Jesse Sweeney
Southeastern Ct Y
Southeastern Ct Y
31.65
16
4
Ryan Sundvick
South County RI YMCA
South County RI YMCA
31.78
15
PB
5
Colin Daly
Northern Middlesex YMCA
Northern Middlesex YMCA
31.93
14
PB
6
Christopher Mitchell
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
31.97
13
PB
7
Matthew Kaminski
LEHY Aquatics
LEHY Aquatics
32.00
12
8
Matt Watson
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
32.14
11
9
Jeff Helt
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
Westport/Weston Family Y Swim
32.84
9
PB
10
James Black
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
32.86
7
11
Mitchell Cameron
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
South Shore Mill Pond YMCA
32.88
6
12
Jimmy Brenner
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
33.18
5
PB
13
Kevin Sun
South County RI YMCA
South County RI YMCA
33.19
4
PB
14
Jacob Curren
Attleboro YMCA
Attleboro YMCA
33.36
3
15
E J Testa
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
33.53
2
16
Paul Hunter
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
33.57
1
PB
17
Nathan Perkins
Lowell
Lowell
33.59
–
18
Ben DeBenedictis
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
33.75
–
19
Michael Cohen
Lowell
Lowell
33.78
–
20
Eric Carr
Kent County YMCA
Kent County YMCA
33.97
–
21
Patrick Boyle
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
34.28
–
PB
22
Sam Watkinson
Penobscot Bay YMCA
Penobscot Bay YMCA
34.29
–
23
Philip Treesh
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
Darien Community YMCA Piranhas
34.45
–
PB
24
Dan Reynolds
Casco Bay Regional YMCA
Casco Bay Regional YMCA
34.48
–
25
Adam Bjornberg
Wallingford Family YMCA
Wallingford Family YMCA
34.79
–
26
Jimmy Ricker
Andover-North Andover YMCA
Andover-North Andover YMCA
34.80
–
27
Matt deGroot
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
New Bedford YMCA Hurricanes
35.61
–
28
Kevin Zhai
Lowell
Lowell
36.42
–
–
Ethan Shanley
Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club
Old Town-Orono YMCA / Canoe City Swim Club
NS
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
25 Fly Women
2
25 Fly Men
3
100 Medley Relay Women
4
100 Medley Relay Men
5
25 Back Women
6
25 Back Men
7
50 Free Women (8-)
8
50 Free Men (8-)
9
100 IM Women (8-)
10
100 IM Men (8-)
11
25 Breast Women
12
25 Breast Men
13
100 Free Relay Women
14
100 Free Relay Men
15
25 Free Women
16
25 Free Men
17
50 Fly Women (9 - 10)
18
50 Fly Men (9 - 10)
19
100 Breast Women (9 - 10)
20
100 Breast Men (9 - 10)
21
200 Medley Relay Women (9 - 10)
22
200 Medley Relay Men (9 - 10)
23
50 Back Women (9 - 10)
24
50 Back Men (9 - 10)
25
100 Fly Women (9 - 10)
26
100 Fly Men (9 - 10)
27
100 Free Women (9 - 10)
28
100 Free Men (9 - 10)
29
100 IM Women (9 - 10)
30
100 IM Men (9 - 10)
31
50 Breast Women (9 - 10)
32
50 Breast Men (9 - 10)
33
100 Back Women (9 - 10)
34
100 Back Men (9 - 10)
35
200 Free Relay Women (9 - 10)
36
200 Free Relay Men (9 - 10)
37
50 Free Women (9 - 10)
38
50 Free Men (9 - 10)
39
50 Fly Women (11 - 12)
40
50 Fly Men (11 - 12)
41
100 Breast Women (11 - 12)
42
100 Breast Men (11 - 12)
43
200 Medley Relay Women (11 - 12)
44
200 Medley Relay Men (11 - 12)
45
50 Back Women (11 - 12)
46
50 Back Men (11 - 12)
47
100 Fly Women (11 - 12)
48
100 Fly Men (11 - 12)
49
100 Free Women (11 - 12)
50
100 Free Men (11 - 12)
51
200 IM Women (11 - 12)
52
200 IM Men (11 - 12)
53
50 Breast Women (11 - 12)
54
50 Breast Men (11 - 12)
55
200 Free Women (11 - 12)
56
200 Free Men (11 - 12)
57
100 Back Women (11 - 12)
58
100 Back Men (11 - 12)
59
200 Free Relay Women (11 - 12)
60
200 Free Relay Men (11 - 12)
61
50 Free Women (11 - 12)
62
50 Free Men (11 - 12)
63
200 Medley Relay Women (13 - 14)
64
200 Medley Relay Men (13 - 14)
65
100 Free Women (13 - 14)
66
100 Free Men (13 - 14)
67
200 IM Women (13 - 14)
68
200 IM Men (13 - 14)
69
50 Free Women (13 - 14)
70
50 Free Men (13 - 14)
71
100 Fly Women (13 - 14)
72
100 Fly Men (13 - 14)
73
200 Free Women (13 - 14)
74
200 Free Men (13 - 14)
75
100 Back Women (13 - 14)
76
100 Back Men (13 - 14)
77
100 Breast Women (13 - 14)
78
100 Breast Men (13 - 14)
79
200 Free Relay Women (13 - 14)
80
200 Free Relay Men (13 - 14)
81
500 Free Women (13 - 14)
82
500 Free Men (13 - 14)
83
200 Medley Relay Women (15+)
84
200 Medley Relay Men (15+)
85
100 Free Women (15+)
86
100 Free Men (15+)
87
200 IM Women (15+)
88
200 IM Men (15+)
89
50 Free Women (15+)
90
50 Free Men (15+)
91
100 Fly Women (15+)
92
100 Fly Men (15+)
93
200 Free Women (15+)
94
200 Free Men (15+)
95
100 Back Women (15+)
96
100 Back Men (15+)
97
100 Breast Women (15+)
98
100 Breast Men (15+)
99
400 Free Relay Women
100
400 Free Relay Men
101
500 Free Women (15+)
102
500 Free Men (15+)
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
500 Free
1000 Free
1650 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving