Swimcloud

LE Senior LC Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul 17–19, 2015
  • LCM
  • Canton, OH
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zachary Tieke Firestone Akron logo 736
2 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logo 749 -0.6%
3 Nicholas Crane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 693
4 Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club logo 663 -6.8%
5 Dominic Poletta Green YMCA Barracudas logo 692
6 Jared Stergar Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 642
7 Marcus Hong Lake Shore Swim Club logo 679
8 Samuel Stankivicz Lake Shore Swim Club logo 625 -3.0%
9 Cal Aulizia Penguin Swimming logo 715 PB
10 Sam Kinney Canton City Schools logo 617 +4.6% PB
11 Timothy Kubacki Penguin Swimming logo 648
12 Zachary Werstler Canton City Schools logo 647 0.0%
13 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 744 PB
14 Worth Graham Firestone Akron logo 585
15 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club logo 594
16 Matthew Martin Swim United logo 586
17 Colin MacMillan Lake Shore Swim Club logo 661 -2.0%
18 Bagatur Askaryan Beachwood Olmste logo 570
19 Dylan Ruscin Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 651
20 Daniel Bogen Penguin Swimming logo 553
21 Sean Ream Canton City Schools logo 646
22 Dino Jajcanin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 594 0.0%
23 David Motch Solon Stars Swim Club logo 549
24 Mike Lynch Swim United logo 557 -0.1%
25 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 628
26 David Burgett Lake Shore Swim Club logo 539
27 Zachariah Halawa University Swim logo 618 PB
28 MICHAEL GEARY Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 532
29 Matthew Bogen Penguin Swimming logo 526 PB
30 Steff Steffey Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 524 +0.4% PB
31 Nicholas Bradford Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 523 0.0%
32 Luke Miller Green YMCA Barracudas logo 555 PB
33 Sean Miller 511 PB
34 William Lane Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 505
35 Jared Toaz Solon Stars Swim Club logo 537 +0.6% PB
36 Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club logo 572
37 Bob Lenart North East Ohio Nemesis logo 567 PB
38 DAVID ANDERSON Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 562
39 Zachary Borja Lake Shore Swim Club logo 562 PB
40 Andrius Kijauskas Solon Stars Swim Club logo 558 0.0%
41 Cody Cook Firestone Akron logo 463
42 Ben LOUTZENHISER Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 500
43 John Sowell Shaker Sharks logo 495
44 Anthony Petruzzi Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 540
45 Cole Fallon Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 538
46 Nick Ferrone North East Ohio Nemesis logo 487
47 Andrew Spies Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 443
48 Chris Nguyen Copley Water Warriors logo 453
49 Preston Polen Lake Shore Swim Club logo 484
50 Spencer Savage Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 529 PB
51 Egan Paul Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 435
52 Mason Beck North East Ohio Nemesis logo 443
53 Andrew Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 521
54 Michael Dzurnak Swim United logo 437
54 Tyler Mcnichols Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 437 +2.1% PB
56 Jacob Melaragno Lake Shore Swim Club logo 437
57 Henry Arslanian Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 516 PB
58 Adam Lenz Firestone Akron logo 515 +5.2% PB
59 Hayden Walter North East Ohio Nemesis logo 513
60 Kyle Skidmore Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 465 PB
61 Michael McCarren Canton City Schools logo 422
62 John Hessler North East Ohio Nemesis logo 499
63 Mason Riedel Solon Stars Swim Club logo 451
64 Anthony Telerico Solon Stars Swim Club logo 443 PB
65 Ryan Hyde North East Ohio Nemesis logo 437 +2.6% PB
66 Kevin McCaffrey Beachwood Olmste logo 404
67 Jack Beatty Lake Shore Swim Club logo 403
68 Matthew Engles Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 395
69 Andrew Rohweder Green YMCA Barracudas logo 468 PB
70 Christopher Schmidt Beachwood Olmste logo 387
71 Jack Krusinski Swim United logo 460 +1.4% PB
72 Tommy Mihalopoulos Penguin Swimming logo 369 PB
73 Nicholas Hong Lake Shore Swim Club logo 510 +2.1% PB
74 Eric Andrews Swim United logo 408 -3.2%
75 Nolan Woods Beachwood Olmste logo 398 +3.1% PB
76 Jake Bopple Shaker Sharks logo 433
77 Aryeh Carmi Beachwood Olmste logo 386
78 Oliver Podoll Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 383
79 Matthew Constable Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 471
80 Dominic Apisa Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 339
81 Robert Beal Lake Shore Swim Club logo 411 +2.9% PB
82 Adam Goecke North East Ohio Nemesis logo 330
83 Evan Osoteo Beachwood Olmste logo 404 +3.5% PB
84 Andriy Mahlay Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 394
85 Neel Lachhwani Beachwood Olmste logo 310
86 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 384 +2.5% PB
87 Toby Chen Solon Stars Swim Club logo 366 PB
88 Cody Piddock 274 +1.8% PB
89 Broc Miller Solon Stars Swim Club logo 268
90 Ben Firstenberg University Swim logo 352
91 Noah Kee Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 276
92 George Hearst Firestone Akron logo 264
93 Nolan Marcellino Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 337 +2.4% PB
94 Nick Matolka Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 297
95 Peter Velasquez Beachwood Olmste logo 215 +6.4% PB
96 Joseph Garro Firestone Akron logo 290
97 Andrew Nguyen Copley Water Warriors logo 282
98 Jason Suh Shaker Sharks logo 250
99 Garrison Hearst Firestone Akron logo 237
100 Connor Merritt University Swim logo 225
101 Maxwell Davis Firestone Akron logo 215
102 Ryan Klemmer Solon Stars Swim Club logo 181 +1.3% PB
David Boltz Solon Stars Swim Club logo DQ
Andrew Gluntz Lake Shore Swim Club logo NS