Swimcloud
USA Swimming Junior National Championships

USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 815 PB
2 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logo 763 +1.0% PB
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 741 +0.3% SB
5 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logo 718
6 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logo 707 PB
7 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logo 705 PB
8 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 704 -0.3%
9 Michael Andrew MA Swim Academy logo 697 -0.2%
11 Spencer DeShon Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 694 PB
12 Gabriel Espinosa Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 693 PB
13 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logo 689 +2.7% PB
14 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logo 688 PB
16 James Jones Nations Capital Swim Club logo 683
17 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logo 682 PB
18 Jack Nee Cleveland Elite Aquatics logo 682 +0.5% PB
19 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 682
20 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club logo 680
22 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logo 677 PB
23 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logo 676 PB
24 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logo 676 -1.0%
25 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks logo 676 +0.8% SB
26 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logo 675 -0.4%
27 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logo 675 +1.0% PB
28 Joshua Daniel Peddie Aquatic Association logo 672 +1.2% PB
29 Cody Reul Swim Atlanta logo 671 PB
31 John Shebat Nations Capital Swim Club logo 668
31 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logo 668 PB
31 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 668 +0.6% PB
34 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logo 666
34 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 666 -1.4%
36 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 665
38 Caleb Davies Heartland Swim Association logo 664 +4.1% PB
40 Peter Arnet Terrapins Swim Team logo 663 +1.5% PB
40 Joshua Clothier Metroplex Aquatics logo 663 PB
40 Tyler Harper Stingrays logo 663
40 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logo 663 PB
46 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 661 -0.8%
48 Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics logo 661
49 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logo 660 PB
50 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 659
51 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 656
51 Zachary Wagner Bellevue Club logo 656
53 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logo 655 +2.0% SB
54 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 654 -1.3%
55 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team logo 653
55 Eyan Eagle Greenville Swim Club logo 653
60 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics logo 652 PB
60 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logo 652
60 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 652 PB
63 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 651 -0.8%
64 Grant Goddard Nations Capital Swim Club logo 650
64 Nick Hasemann Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 650 PB
67 Michael Camarda Irvine Novaquatics logo 649 +1.5% PB
67 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team logo 649
69 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 648 +0.8% SB
69 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL logo 648 +0.9% PB
71 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA logo 647 -0.1%
73 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 646 PB
74 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club logo 645 -1.2%
75 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logo 644 +0.0% PB
75 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 644
77 Justin Morrell North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 643 +0.3% PB
77 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 643
77 Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club logo 643
83 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logo 643
83 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl logo 643
83 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 643 +0.0% PB
83 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logo 643 +0.7% PB
88 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logo 642 +3.9% PB
89 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 641 +0.6% PB
89 Jeremiah Morren Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 641 PB
91 Miles Mackenzie Flatiron Athletic Club logo 640 -0.7%
91 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logo 640 +0.3% PB
93 David Morgan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 640 +1.3% SB
97 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 635 -0.2%
99 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logo 634
101 Trent Jackson Nitro Swimming logo 632 PB
102 Jack Blyzinskyj Gators Swim Club logo 632 PB
103 Cody Tanabe Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 631 -0.2%
103 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logo 631 -1.3%
105 Tommy Thach KING logo 630
105 Brody Heck SwimMAC Carolina logo 630 PB
107 Dillon Williams Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 629 -0.5%
108 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 629 -1.5%
108 Cole Bateman Minnetonka Swim Club logo 629 +3.6% PB
108 David Zurmuhl Central Bucks Swim Team logo 629 -1.5%
108 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club logo 629 PB
112 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 627
112 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 627 +1.3% PB
112 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logo 627 -1.0%
116 Thomas Anderson KING logo 626 PB
119 Ryan Boraski Adirondack Aquat logo 624 PB
119 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logo 624 -0.7%
119 Jonathan Roberts South West Aquatic Team logo 624 -0.9%
122 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks logo 623 +2.9% PB
122 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club logo 623 +2.5% SB
124 Christopher Marlin Swim United logo 622 +2.0% PB
124 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 622
124 Jeremy Estes Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 622
128 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 622 +0.8% PB
129 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins logo 621 -0.7%
129 Trevor Carroll PRO Swimming (IN) logo 621
131 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 620 -2.7%
131 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 620 -0.5%
133 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 619 +2.6% PB
134 Bjorn Davis Southern CT Aquatics Club logo 618
136 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logo 616 PB
136 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logo 616 -2.2%
138 Graham Baird Nations Capital Swim Club logo 614
139 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 613 -1.4%
139 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 613 PB
141 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club logo 611 PB
143 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 608 -1.4%
144 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logo 607 +0.2% SB
145 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics logo 605 +2.1% PB
145 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha logo 605 -1.8%
147 Jonathan DesCombes Coto Coyotes logo 604 -1.8%
148 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logo 604
150 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logo 602 +0.6% PB
150 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins logo 602 +2.2% PB
152 Logan Rysemus KING logo 601
154 Erik Biernat Denver Swim Academy logo 596 +2.1% PB
155 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logo 596 PB
158 Christian Caveness Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 593
158 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons logo 593 0.0%
161 Mathias Oh KING logo 591
164 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logo 586 +1.3% PB
166 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 584 -1.1%
167 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 575 -1.7%
Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logo NS