Swimcloud

19th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun 18–25, 2022
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Finals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel United States logo +62 961 +1.0% SB
2 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo +60 934 +1.1% SB
3 Michael Andrew United States logo +67 933 +0.3% PB
4 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo +61 926 +0.1% PB
5 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +65 925 -0.3%
6 Szebasztian SZABO Hungary logo +60 907 -0.4%
7 Benjamin PROUD Great Britain logo +58 898 -1.4%
8 Tzen Wei TEONG Singapore logo +59 874 -1.1%
Semifinals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Benjamin PROUD Great Britain logo +57 937
2 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +66 933 +5.4% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel United States logo +63 933 +0.2% SB
4 Michael Andrew United States logo +64 923 0.0%
5 Szebasztian SZABO Hungary logo +61 919
6 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo +63 910 +2.9% PB
7 Tzen Wei TEONG Singapore logo +59 904 +1.4% PB
8 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo +59 903
9 Maxime Grousset France logo +64 896 +1.2% PB
10 Nyls Korstanje Netherlands logo +60 891
11 Simon BUCHER Austria logo +58 887 +1.9% PB
12 Florent MANAUDOU France logo +63 881 +1.0% SB
13 Noe PONTI Switzerland logo +64 874 +0.9% PB
14 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo +68 872 +1.2% SB
15 Daniel ZAITSEV Estonia logo +65 864 +0.5% SB
16 Konrad Czerniak Poland logo +68 851 -0.7%
Swim-off
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Konrad Czerniak Poland logo +65 864 -0.2%
2 Piero CODIA Italy logo +65 862
Preliminaries
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo +61 923 +3.4% PB
2 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +64 922 +5.1% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel United States logo +63 922 -0.2%
4 Michael Andrew United States logo +65 921 -0.1%
5 Noe PONTI Switzerland logo +65 903 +1.9% PB
6 Maxime Grousset France logo +64 900 +1.4% PB
7 Benjamin PROUD Great Britain logo +57 898
8 Szebasztian SZABO Hungary logo +61 895
9 Nyls Korstanje Netherlands logo +62 877
10 Florent MANAUDOU France logo +65 872 +0.6% SB
11 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo +61 869 +1.1% SB
12 Daniel ZAITSEV Estonia logo +65 864 +0.5% SB
13 Nicholas Santos Brazil logo +62 855
14 Tzen Wei TEONG Singapore logo +61 850 -0.7%
14 Simon BUCHER Austria logo +59 850 +0.5% PB
16 Piero CODIA Italy logo +65 848
16 Konrad Czerniak Poland logo +66 848 -0.8%
18 Rasmus NICKELSEN Denmark logo +63 847 +1.2% PB
19 Meiron Amir Cheruti Israel logo +63 842
20 Naoki MIZUNUMA Japan logo +62 840 PB
21 Nicholas Lia Norway logo +62 838
21 Jacob PETERS Great Britain logo +62 838 +1.7% PB
23 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logo +64 836
23 Thomas Verhoeven Netherlands logo +66 836 -0.3%
25 Vladyslav BUKHOV Ukraine logo +67 834
26 Julien HENX Luxembourg logo +65 831 +1.0% SB
26 Adilbek MUSSIN Kazakhstan logo +70 831
28 Stergios-Marios BILAS Greece logo +68 828 PB
28 Alberto LOZANO Spain logo +60 828 -0.3%
30 Oskar Hoff Sweden logo +63 827 PB
31 Pawel Smolinski Poland logo +67 821 -2.0%
32 Jiajun Sun China logo +63 816 PB
33 Chad Le Clos South Africa logo +60 813
34 Adam HALAS Slovak Republic logo +65 805 +0.8% PB
35 Cameron Gray New Zealand logo +67 798 PB
36 Jihun KIM South Korea logo +68 797
37 Abeku JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo +62 788 +0.3% PB
38 Ian Ho Hong Kong logo +61 786 +0.6% PB
38 Jorge Iga Mexico logo +68 786 PB
40 Emre SAKCI Turkey logo +63 783 0.0%
41 Vinicius Lanza Brazil logo +68 774 +0.7% SB
42 Waleed ABDULRAZZAQ Kuwait Swimming Association logo +70 768 PB
43 Bernat Lomero Arenas Andora Swimming Federation logo +64 766 0.0%
44 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo +74 762 +0.4% SB
45 Guido BUSCAGLIA Argentina logo +66 761 PB
46 Glenn Victor SUTANTO Indonesia logo +67 742
47 Colins EBINGHA Nigeria logo +65 741
48 Mehrshad AFGHARI Iranian Swimming Federation logo +68 727
49 Jayhan Jamaud ODLUM-SMITH Saint Lucia logo +67 723 -0.9%
50 Matthew Lawrence Mozambique logo +62 709 +0.5% PB
51 Salvador Gordo Angola logo +57 703 +3.2% PB
51 Ayman KELZI Syrian Swimming Federation logo +66 703 PB
53 Mohamad Eyad MASOUD FRT logo +69 684
54 Khurshidjon TURSUNOV Uzbekistan logo +78 671
55 Jesse Washington Bermuda logo +64 659 +0.9% SB
56 Jeno Heyns Surinamese logo +60 656 PB
57 Souhail HAMOUCHANE Morocco logo +64 620
58 Musa ZHALAYEV Turkmenistan logo +67 613
59 Mahmoud ABU GHARBIEH Palestine logo +69 568
60 Isihaka ISIHAKA Rwanda logo +75 557
61 Fakhriddin MADKAMOV Tajikistan logo +74 546
62 Troy Pina Cape Verde logo +61 541 +2.7% PB
63 Abdulhai Abdulmenem Sh ASHOUR Libyan Swimming Federation logo +76 531
64 Taiyo AKIMARU Northern Marianas logo +59 511
65 Elhadj N'Gnane Diallo Guinea logo +80 450 -0.6%
66 Fahim Anwari Afghanistan logo +72 442
67 Simanga DLAMINI Eswatini logo +65 441
68 Houmed HOUSSEIN BARKAT Djibouti logo +77 427
69 Tilahun Ayal MALEDE Ethiopia logo +81 389
70 Basem Nabil Ahmed Ahmed RASHED Yemeni Swimming Federation logo +72 287
Refiloe CHOPHO Lesotho logo +87 DQ
Souleymane NAPARE Burkinabé logo NS
Charly NDJOUME Cameroon logo NS
Pap JONGA Gambia logo NS
Hasan Ali Khaleel AL-ZINKEE Iraqi Swimming Federation logo NS
Diosdado MIKO EYANGA Equatorial Guinea logo NS