Swimcloud

19th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun 18–25, 2022
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Finals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Torri HUSKE United States logo +59 PQT 991 +1.2% PB
2 Marie WATTEL France logo +69 965 +1.2% PB
3 Yufei ZHANG China logo +61 951 +1.1% SB
4 Louise Hansson Sweden logo +69 948 +0.9% SB
5 Claire Curzan United States logo +64 PQT 935 -0.7%
6 Brianna THROSSEL Australia logo +70 923 0.0%
7 Farida Osman Egypt logo +67 891 +0.2% PB
8 Lana Pudar Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo +75 856 -1.3%
Semifinals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Torri HUSKE United States logo +62 957
2 Marie WATTEL France logo +69 932 +2.9% SB
3 Claire Curzan United States logo +64 926 -1.0%
4 Brianna THROSSEL Australia logo +73 924 PB
5 Louise Hansson Sweden logo +70 924
6 Yufei ZHANG China logo +64 921
7 Lana Pudar Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo +75 890 +1.1% SB
8 Farida Osman Egypt logo +67 879 +1.8% SB
9 Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI Greece logo +65 878
10 Giovanna TOMANIK DIAMANTE Brazil logo +65 878
11 Katerine SAVARD Canada logo +65 PQT 876 -0.2%
12 Rebecca Smith Canada logo +72 PQT 868 +1.0% SB
13 Elena DI LIDDO Italy logo +67 856 +1.4% SB
14 Angelina Kohler Germany logo +71 855
15 Laura STEPHENS Great Britain logo +69 844 +1.2% SB
16 Jing Wen QUAH Singapore logo +63 814 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Torri HUSKE United States logo +64 931
2 Marie WATTEL France logo +70 912 +2.2% SB
3 Yufei ZHANG China logo +62 904
4 Claire Curzan United States logo +68 899 -2.0%
5 Louise Hansson Sweden logo +72 897
6 Farida Osman Egypt logo +68 886 +2.0% PB
7 Brianna THROSSEL Australia logo +75 882
8 Giovanna TOMANIK DIAMANTE Brazil logo +64 PQT 881
9 Elena DI LIDDO Italy logo +67 877 +2.2% SB
10 Katerine SAVARD Canada logo +63 865 -0.6%
11 Angelina Kohler Germany logo +73 856
12 Rebecca Smith Canada logo +72 846 +0.2% SB
13 Lana Pudar Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo +78 836 -1.0%
14 Anna NTOUNTOUNAKI Greece logo +63 826
15 Jing Wen QUAH Singapore logo +60 819 +0.9% PB
16 Laura STEPHENS Great Britain logo +68 812 -0.1%
17 Maria Mata Cocco Mexico logo +67 PQT 807 +1.7% PB
18 Tamara Potocka Slovak Republic logo +67 786 +6.9% PB
19 OLIVIA BORG Samoan Swimming Federation logo +72 745 PB
20 Luana Alonso Paraguay logo +63 743 -1.9%
21 Jasmine Alkhaldi Philippines logo +67 740 PB
22 Julimar Avila Honduras logo +67 710 -0.5%
23 Thi My Thao LE Vietnam logo +76 700
24 Isabella alas El Salvador logo +68 689 +0.9% SB
25 Lucero Mejia Arce Guatemala logo +77 622
26 Lia Lima Angola logo +86 580 -3.6%
27 Aniqah Gaffoor Sri Lanka logo +67 548
28 Hayley Hoy Eswatini logo +75 495 -3.1%
29 Mia Lee Guamanian Swimming Federation logo +63 433 PB
30 Charissa PANUVE Tongan Swimming Federation logo +62 405 PB
31 Daniella Eddy NAFAL Palestine logo +64 351
Seoyeong KIM South Korea logo NS
Dalma Sebestyen Hungary logo NS
MARIA UGOLKOVA Switzerland logo NS