Swimcloud

19th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun 18–25, 2022
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Finals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +62 1015 +1.0% PB
2 Ryan Murphy United States logo +52 PQT 993 +0.9% SB
3 Hunter Armstrong United States logo +90 PQT 993 +0.4% PB
4 Yohann NDOYE BROUARD France logo +61 963 +0.4% PB
5 Apostolos Christou Greece logo +58 959 -0.9%
6 Ksawery Masiuk Poland logo +59 950 -0.3%
7 Ryosuke IRIE Japan logo +60 945 +0.0% SB
8 Robert Andrei Glinta Romania logo +62 904 -1.2%
Semifinals
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Apostolos Christou Greece logo +60 986 PB
2 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +63 985 +1.8% PB
3 Hunter Armstrong United States logo +61 971 -0.3%
4 Ksawery Masiuk Poland logo +55 959 +1.5% PB
5 Yohann NDOYE BROUARD France logo +58 951 +1.3% PB
6 Ryan Murphy United States logo +52 947 -0.6%
7 Ryosuke IRIE Japan logo +55 944
8 Robert Andrei Glinta Romania logo +61 936
9 Mewen TOMAC France logo +59 915 +0.6% SB
10 Jiayu XU China logo +57 911
11 Hugo Gonzalez Spain logo +61 910
12 ISAAC COOPER Australia logo +58 908
13 Mitchell James LARKIN Australia logo +60 899
14 Luke GREENBANK Great Britain logo +60 886
15 Juho LEE South Korea logo +57 882
16 Ole BRAUNSCHWEIG Germany logo +59 876
Preliminaries
Name Team RT Time FINA Imp
1 Hunter Armstrong United States logo +66 946 -1.2%
2 Ryosuke IRIE Japan logo +59 928
3 Apostolos Christou Greece logo +59 925
4 Yohann NDOYE BROUARD France logo +57 925 +0.4% SB
5 Ksawery Masiuk Poland logo +60 919 +0.1% PB
6 Ryan Murphy United States logo +52 914 -1.8%
7 Jiayu XU China logo +55 913
8 Mewen TOMAC France logo +59 905 +0.2% SB
9 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo +66 900 -1.2%
10 Hugo Gonzalez Spain logo +60 898
11 Mitchell James LARKIN Australia logo +61 897
12 Juho LEE South Korea logo +59 893
13 Robert Andrei Glinta Romania logo +61 892
14 ISAAC COOPER Australia logo +58 892
15 Luke GREENBANK Great Britain logo +57 887
16 Ole BRAUNSCHWEIG Germany logo +62 875
17 Guilherme BASSETO Brazil logo +57 PQT 873
18 Andrew Jeffcoat New Zealand logo +60 868 -1.2%
19 Benedek Bendeguz Kovacs Hungary logo +66 863 +0.5% SB
20 Mohamed Samy Egypt logo +61 853 PB
21 Oleksandr ZHELTYAKOV Ukraine logo +59 844 +1.8% SB
22 Javier Acevedo Canada logo +59 839 -1.1%
23 Jan CEJKA Czech Republic logo +60 828 -1.1%
24 Michael LAITAROVSKY Israel logo +56 827 +5.9% PB
25 Girts FELDBERGS Latvia logo +60 818 +1.5% PB
26 Joe Litchfield Great Britain logo +50 815 +0.3% SB
27 Mu-Lun CHUANG Taiwan logo +59 812 PB
28 Ziyad Saleem SudaSwim logo +56 804 +0.4% SB
29 Zheng Quah Singapore logo +51 804 -0.2%
30 Armin Evert Lelle Estonia logo +61 801 +1.3% SB
31 Omar Pinzon Colombia logo +55 PQT 796
32 Yeziel Morales Puerto Rico logo +53 772 -2.6%
33 Max MANNES Luxembourg logo +66 757
34 Charles HOCKIN BRUSQUETTI Paraguay logo +56 752
35 Shiu Yue LAU Hong Kong logo +61 750
36 Farrel Arnandio Tangkas Indonesia logo +54 746 PB
37 Patrick Groters Aruban Aquatic Federation logo +59 738 -2.9%
38 Yazan Al Bawwab Palestine logo +63 668 PB
39 Bede Aitu Cook Island logo +69 660 +5.4% PB
40 Omar ALROWAILA Bahrain logo +64 644 PB
41 Juhn Tenorio Northern Marianas logo +48 616 PB
42 Mekhayl Engel Curacao Aquatic Association logo +61 600 +0.1% SB
43 Samiul Islam RAFI Bangladesh logo +62 576
44 CHARLES BENNICI Cambodia logo +63 569
45 Benjamin KO Guamanian Swimming Federation logo +63 567
46 Dennis Hamis MHINI Tanzania logo +60 514
47 Mohamed Aan HUSSAIN Maldivies logo +59 490
48 Nasser Saif Al-Kindi Oman Swimming Federation logo +65 484 +1.9% PB
Erikas Grigaitis Lithuania logo +57 DQ
Jack Kirby Barbados logo NS
Bernhard Reitshammer Austria logo NS
Roman Mityukov Switzerland logo NS
Faizan AKBAR Pakistan logo NS