Swimcloud

2013-14 Delaware State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 26, 2014 - Mar. 01, 2014
  • SCY
  • DE

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Robert Dickson Salesianum 4:37.76
 
134
2 Mark Wellborn Delaware Military 4:37.89
 
134 PB
3 James Mauk Concord 4:42.60
 
127 PB
4 Matthew Otto Salesianum 4:43.97
 
124
5 Michael Barboun Salesianum 4:46.50
 
121 PB
6 Alec Menzer Newark Charter 4:53.95
 
109
7 Jake Menzer Delaware Military 4:55.63
 
107 PB
8 Cullen Robinson Saint Marks 5:00.89
 
100 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Aaron Buzdygon Charter School of Wilmington 4:54.83
 
108
10 Bryce Ciecko Mount Pleasant 4:54.89
 
108
11 Alexander Geiersbach Saint Andrews 5:00.91
 
100 PB
12 Brady Mattson Delaware Military 5:03.72
 
96
13 Jacob Roache William Penn 5:09.72
 
88
14 Dominic Wayne Conrad School of Science 5:21.40
 
73
15 Michael Brant Charter School of Wilmington 5:21.42
 
73
16 Alexander Stauff Caesar Rodney 5:33.78
 
59
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 James Mauk Concord 4:42.65
 
126 PB
2 Robert Dickson Salesianum 4:43.80
 
125
3 Matthew Otto Salesianum 4:48.07
 
118
4 Mark Wellborn Delaware Military 4:48.94
 
117
5 Michael Barboun Salesianum 4:49.37
 
116 PB
6 Alec Menzer Newark Charter 4:53.05
 
111
7 Jake Menzer Delaware Military 4:53.86
 
110 PB
8 Cullen Robinson Saint Marks 4:55.58
 
107 PB
9 Aaron Buzdygon Charter School of Wilmington 4:57.14
 
105
10 Alexander Geiersbach Saint Andrews 4:57.74
 
104 PB
11 Bryce Ciecko Mount Pleasant 5:01.03
 
99
12 Brady Mattson Delaware Military 5:06.99
 
91
13 Jacob Roache William Penn 5:12.55
 
84
14 Alexander Stauff Caesar Rodney 5:18.38
 
77 PB
15 Dominic Wayne Conrad School of Science 5:19.01
 
76
16 Michael Brant Charter School of Wilmington 5:19.17
 
76
17 Logan Maurer Alexis Dupont 5:19.81
 
75
18 Carson Hughes Concord 5:21.02
 
74
19 Jeffrey Crossland Tatnall 5:24.01
 
70
20 David Brady Delaware Military 5:24.02
 
70
21 Derrick Kennedy Salesianum 5:24.61
 
69
22 Augie Carlozzi Charter School of Wilmington 5:24.92
 
69
23 Daniel Myers Cape Henlopen 5:26.20
 
67
24 Todd Jacobs Conrad School of Science 5:26.35
 
67
25 Greg Gardner Tower Hill 5:28.34
 
65
26 Keegan Pando Saint Andrews 5:36.60
 
56
27 Adam Reynolds Tower Hill 5:39.06
 
53
28 George Miller Delaware Academy 5:45.74
 
46