Name | Time | Score | Imp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Michael Phelps
Club Wolverine
|
Club Wolverine | 20 | – | ||
2 |
Ryan Lochte
Florida
|
Florida | 17 | +7.9% | PB | |
3 |
Eric Shanteau
SwimAtlanta
|
SwimAtlanta | 16 | – | PB | |
4 |
Robert Margalis
Saint Petersburg Aquatics
|
Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 15 | – | ||
5 |
Doug Van Wie
Auburn Aquatics
|
Auburn Aquatics | 14 | – | PB | |
6 |
Timothy Liebhold
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
Wisconsin Aquatics | 13 | – | ||
7 |
John DORR
Unattached
|
Unattached | 12 | – | PB | |
8 |
Adam Mitchell
Minnesota
|
Minnesota | 11 | – |
Name | Time | Score | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 |
Mark Stephens
Dynamo Swim Club
|
Dynamo Swim Club | 9 | ||
10 |
David Kahn
Texas
|
Texas | 7 | PB | |
11 |
Mark Liscinsky
Nations Capital Swim Club
|
Nations Capital Swim Club | 6 | ||
12 |
Ian Clark
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist | 5 | PB | |
13 |
Nate King
Ohio State
|
Ohio State | 4 | PB | |
14 |
Brian Hartley
Florida
|
Florida | 3 | PB | |
15 |
Dave Rollins
Unattached
|
Unattached | 2 | ||
– |
Paul Ridgeway
Longhorn Aquatics
|
Longhorn Aquatics | – |
Name | Time | FINA | Imp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 |
PAUL FAHEY
USC
|
USC | 783 | – | PB | |
18 |
Erik Scalise
Reno Aquatic Club
|
Reno Aquatic Club | 772 | – | ||
19 |
Sean Mahoney
Terrapins Swim Team
|
Terrapins Swim Team | 766 | +2.4% | SB | |
20 |
BJ Scoggan
Arden Hills Swimming
|
Arden Hills Swimming | 766 | – | PB | |
21 |
Maverick Smalley
Longhorn Aquatics
|
Longhorn Aquatics | 761 | +0.4% | SB | |
22 |
CODY REMPFER
Utah
|
Utah | 760 | – | PB | |
23 |
Russ Payne
Evergreen Hurricanes
|
Evergreen Hurricanes | 746 | – | ||
24 |
Dane Grenda
Michigan
|
Michigan | 737 | – |
Name | Time | FINA | Imp | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Michael Phelps
Club Wolverine
|
Club Wolverine | 886 | – | ||
2 |
Robert Margalis
Saint Petersburg Aquatics
|
Saint Petersburg Aquatics | 878 | – | ||
3 |
Ryan Lochte
Florida
|
Florida | 853 | +3.9% | SB | |
4 |
Eric Shanteau
SwimAtlanta
|
SwimAtlanta | 849 | – | ||
5 |
Doug Van Wie
Auburn Aquatics
|
Auburn Aquatics | 832 | – | PB | |
6 |
John DORR
Unattached
|
Unattached | 832 | – | PB | |
7 |
Timothy Liebhold
Wisconsin Aquatics
|
Wisconsin Aquatics | 828 | – | ||
8 |
Adam Mitchell
Minnesota
|
Minnesota | 825 | – | ||
9 |
David Kahn
Texas
|
Texas | 809 | – | PB | |
10 |
Mark Liscinsky
Nations Capital Swim Club
|
Nations Capital Swim Club | 806 | – | ||
11 |
Mark Stephens
Dynamo Swim Club
|
Dynamo Swim Club | 806 | – | ||
12 |
Mark Gangloff
Auburn Aquatics
|
Auburn Aquatics | 793 | – | PB | |
13 |
Ian Clark
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist | 791 | – | PB | |
13 |
Nate King
Ohio State
|
Ohio State | 791 | – | PB | |
15 |
Brian Hartley
Florida
|
Florida | 787 | – | PB | |
16 |
Paul Ridgeway
Longhorn Aquatics
|
Longhorn Aquatics | 781 | +1.1% | SB | |
17 |
Dave Rollins
Unattached
|
Unattached | 771 | – | ||
18 |
PAUL FAHEY
USC
|
USC | 768 | – | PB | |
19 |
Erik Scalise
Reno Aquatic Club
|
Reno Aquatic Club | 765 | – | ||
20 |
BJ Scoggan
Arden Hills Swimming
|
Arden Hills Swimming | 764 | – | PB | |
21 |
Russ Payne
Evergreen Hurricanes
|
Evergreen Hurricanes | 763 | – | ||
22 |
James Wike
Auburn Aquatics
|
Auburn Aquatics | 762 | – | ||
23 |
Sean Mahoney
Terrapins Swim Team
|
Terrapins Swim Team | 759 | +2.1% | SB | |
24 |
Maverick Smalley
Longhorn Aquatics
|
Longhorn Aquatics | 751 | 0.0% | ||
25 |
Dane Grenda
Michigan
|
Michigan | 751 | – | ||
25 |
CODY REMPFER
Utah
|
Utah | 751 | – | PB | |
27 |
T. J. Southmayd
Suburban Seahawks Club
|
Suburban Seahawks Club | 748 | -0.5% | ||
28 |
Michael Christy
Washington Township Swim Club
|
Washington Township Swim Club | 746 | +0.5% | PB | |
29 |
Danny Keeling
Florida State
|
Florida State | 740 | – | PB | |
30 |
Tony Colella
Texas Gold
|
Texas Gold | 736 | – | PB | |
30 |
Sean Biedermann
Penn State - Summer/Club
|
Penn State - Summer/Club | 736 | – | ||
32 |
Michael Jones
Indiana
|
Indiana | 734 | – | PB | |
33 |
Bret Lundgaard
Washington - ELIMINATED
|
Washington - ELIMINATED | 733 | – | ||
34 |
Chad Ames
North Carolina Aquatic Club
|
North Carolina Aquatic Club | 732 | – | ||
35 |
J. D. White
Southern Methodist
|
Southern Methodist | 729 | – | PB | |
36 |
CJ Nuess
Arizona State
|
Arizona State | 721 | – | ||
37 |
CHRISTIAN VANDERKAAY
Michigan
|
Michigan | 720 | – | ||
38 |
Robert Padgett
Greensboro Swimming Assoc
|
Greensboro Swimming Assoc | 717 | – | ||
39 |
Brian Tiemeier
Ohio State
|
Ohio State | 712 | – | PB | |
40 |
Evan Bernier
Bellevue Club
|
Bellevue Club | 707 | – | PB | |
41 |
Christopher Ippoliti
Penn State - Summer/Club
|
Penn State - Summer/Club | 704 | – | ||
42 |
Logan Madson
Bend Swim Club
|
Bend Swim Club | 696 | – | ||
43 |
Matt Scanlan
Unattached
|
Unattached | 689 | – | ||
44 |
David Zenk
CSP Tideriders
|
CSP Tideriders | 674 | – | ||
45 |
Agustin Magruder
Unattached
|
Unattached | 669 | – | ||
46 |
David Plummer
Unattached
|
Unattached | 666 | – | ||
47 |
Bobby Savulich
Scarlet Aquatics
|
Scarlet Aquatics | 662 | – | ||
– |
T P Patrick
Indiana
|
Indiana | NS | – | – | |
– |
Pat Mellors
Cavalier Aquatics
|
Cavalier Aquatics | NS | – | – | |
– |
Kurt Cady
Auburn Aquatics
|
Auburn Aquatics | – | – | ||
– |
Roderick Connell
Team Delaware
|
Team Delaware | – | – | ||
– |
Joey Schneider
Nashville Aquatic Club
|
Nashville Aquatic Club | – | – |