Swimcloud

2022 USA Swimming Futures Championship - Geneva

  • Completed
  • Jul 27–30, 2022
  • LCM
  • Geneva, OH
B Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
9 Preston Kessler 9 684 +1.6% PB
10 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 7 672 +0.9% PB
11 Tim Park BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 6 657 -0.2%
12 Alexi Gentz Quest Swimming logo 5 656 +0.5% PB
13 Josh Toothman Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 4 649 -1.2%
14 Luke Paxton Ohio State logo 3 646 +3.7% PB
15 Aidan Rikic Freedom Aquatics logo 2 638 +0.5% SB
16 Cal Bartone Cpp River Hawks logo 1 635 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 728 +2.5% PB
2 Daniel Baltes Ohio State logo 719 +1.4% PB
3 DJ Lloyd Sea Dragons logo JRS 704 +0.9% PB
4 Ben Endersby Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 698 +1.8% PB
5 Matthew Namakonov Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 694 +0.1% SB
6 Ethan Otten Dayton Raiders logo 679 +5.3% SB
7 Evan Blazer Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 671 -0.8%
8 Luke Rautzhan Blue Hen Aquatics logo 669 +2.5% PB
9 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 658 +0.2% PB
10 Tim Park BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 649 -0.6%
10 Alex Cimera Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 649 -2.1%
12 Cal Bartone Cpp River Hawks logo 647 +2.0% PB
13 Alexi Gentz Quest Swimming logo 645 -0.1%
13 Luke Paxton Ohio State logo 645 +3.7% PB
13 Aidan Rikic Freedom Aquatics logo 645 +0.8% SB
16 Preston Kessler 644 -0.4%
17 Josh Toothman Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 643 -1.6%
18 Cullin Cole Cpp River Hawks logo 640 +3.4% PB
19 Krzysztof Radziszewski Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 635 -0.5%
19 Will Kaminski Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 635 +0.1% PB
19 Theo Randall Charles River Aquatics logo 635 +1.1% PB
22 Josh Bogniard Ohio State logo 632 -0.3%
23 David Ponce Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 629 -0.4%
24 Hayden Jay Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 626 +0.2% SB
24 Jameson McEnaney Edge Swim Club logo 626 -0.5%
26 Nathan Phillips 625 +2.2% SB
27 William LaCount Boilermaker Aquatics logo 624 +3.1% PB
28 Thomas Conaty Diamond State Aquatics logo 622 +0.3% PB
30 Derek Zhang Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 622 +5.3% PB
29 Anthony Mortellite Jersey Wahoos logo 622 +0.5% PB
31 Joe Miller Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 621 +1.3% SB
32 Zach Barnes Worthington Swim Club logo 619 +2.6% PB
32 Patrick Hemingway 619 +6.2% SB
32 Joseph Busic Jersey Wahoos logo 619 +0.0% PB
35 Evan Schott Bulldog Swimming logo 616 -0.6%
36 Tim Stollings 610 +1.7% SB
36 Thomas Powers-Hammond Bluefish Swim Cl logo 610 -1.9%
38 Jaden Humphrey 610 +6.3% PB
38 Derek Cheng Life Time Metro (NJ) logo 610 -1.2%
40 Dylan Hu Flying Dolphins logo 608 -0.9%
41 Benjamin Coverdale Westerville Aquatic Club logo 607 -1.4%
42 Christopher Xia Solo Acquatics logo 604 -0.5%
43 Jake Runyon Hilton Area Swim Team logo 602 +0.4% PB
44 Jordan Smolsky Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 602 +2.3% SB
45 Ben Wu Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 601 -0.8%
46 Chase Bearley Diamond State Aquatics logo 599 -1.0%
46 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 599 -1.1%
48 Gabriel Rzezwicki Westchester Aquatic Club logo 595 -1.8%
49 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logo 594 -0.2%
49 Connor McHugh BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 594 -1.2%
51 Jay Gerloff Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 594 -0.7%
52 Valerii Pidhoretskyy Matchpoint NYC logo 593 -1.6%
52 Charlie Nascimben Charles River Aquatics logo 593
54 cooper gavin Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 591 -0.7%
55 Abram Hagedorn Greater Toledo logo 590 +1.4% PB
55 Justin Enser Hilton Area Swim Team logo 590 0.0%
57 Jared Rabadam United Swim Association logo 589 -0.5%
57 Dalton Cosner Quest Swimming logo 589 +0.7% SB
57 Aidan Kelly Cape Cod Swim Club logo 589 -2.3%
60 Matthias McFarlane Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 589 +2.7% PB
61 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 587 +2.0% SB
62 Brendan Lu Flying Dolphins logo 587 -0.5%
63 Kieran Egan Laguardia Aquatic Club logo 586 -0.6%
63 Jason Chiappinelli Karishim Swim Club logo 586 -0.5%
65 Matt Fralic Worthington Swim Club logo 585 +0.7% PB
66 Nicky Leonard Sea Dragons logo 583 -0.3%
67 Nate Oppenheim Ridgefield Aquatic Club logo 582 -0.9%
68 Peter Peyser Star Swimming logo 581 -1.3%
69 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 580 -2.5%
70 Chase Fyffe Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 579 +2.3% PB
71 Aly Breikaa Madison Area YMCA Mariners logo 578 -1.0%
71 Alexander Ye Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 578 -3.8%
73 Nathan Fubio 576 -1.5%
73 Connor Florence Worthington Swim Club logo 576 +1.0% PB
75 Jaxon Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 575 -1.1%
75 Jake Meyer Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 575
77 Dean Sherrer Sea Dragons logo 575 -1.9%
78 Cole Huebner Bobcat Swim Club logo 572 -0.2%
79 Rad Couture 571 -1.5%
80 Ethan Olivo Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 568 -1.4%
81 Sean Conley Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 567 -2.0%
82 Luca Cappelletto Cape Cod Swim Club logo 566 -1.2%
83 Alex Honigford 563 PB
84 MJ Hoban Diamond State Aquatics logo 562 -1.8%
85 Cole Davin Coastal Maine Aq logo 559 -0.4%
85 Ethan Maconochie Crimson Aquatics logo 559 -1.5%
87 Angel Velasquez Eagle Aquatic Club logo 552 0.0%
88 Liam Redman The FISH logo 549 -2.3%
89 Michael Rine Dayton Raiders logo 547 -1.6%
90 Seth Thomas Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 547 -0.7%
91 Gabe Colmenares Beachwood Bison Swim Club logo 545 +2.0% SB
92 Jeff LaBianco 535 +9.4% PB
93 Kevin Jiang Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 529 -5.8%
94 Alex Doerwaldt 525 +1.3% SB
95 Rowan Viles Amherst Triton Swim Team logo 524 +2.8% PB
96 Sander Silverman Indian Valley Family YMCA Brea logo 514 -5.4%
97 Chris Jackson Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 509 +0.9% PB
98 Win Davenport Kingfish Swimming (Kingston) logo 498 +3.2% SB
99 Holden Thomas Franklin Area Swim Team logo 401 -1.7%
Michael Cucu Swim United logo NS
Alex Cucu Swim United logo NS
Eric Veit Blue Hen Aquatics logo NS

Events