Swimcloud

2022 USA Swimming Futures Championship - Geneva

  • Completed
  • Jul 27–30, 2022
  • LCM
  • Geneva, OH
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jay Johnson Ohio State logo 747 -0.5%
2 Ben Mauldin Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 724 +3.0% PB
3 Elliot Lee Bulldog Swimming logo 718 +1.4% PB
4 Nathan Holty Ohio State logo 708 +1.2% PB
5 Tim Park BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 707 +0.2% SB
6 Michael Rine Dayton Raiders logo 704 PB
7 Alex Cimera Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 703 +1.4% PB
8 Dillon Edge Dayton Raiders logo 700 -0.1%
9 Evan Blazer Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 696 -0.4%
10 Brandon Day Ohio State logo 695 +1.5% PB
11 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 695 +5.0% SB
12 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 691 -1.6%
13 Wesley Kephart Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 689 +1.8% SB
14 Levi Hansen 688 +5.4% PB
15 Jack Clancy Ridgefield Aquatic Club logo 686 +0.1% PB
16 Jack Maron Bluefish Swim Cl logo 681 -0.8%
17 Aidan Rikic Freedom Aquatics logo 681 +2.8% PB
18 Preston Troyer Dayton Raiders logo 677 +3.9% PB
19 Anthony Mortellite Jersey Wahoos logo 676 +2.1% PB
20 Lukas Bijleveld Bulldog Swimming logo 676 +1.2% PB
21 James Haney East Coast C-Cerpants logo 674 +1.9% PB
22 Theo Drescher Nations Capital Swim Club logo 670 +2.4% PB
23 Eli Kofman 667 +1.1% PB
24 William Mullen Nations Capital Swim Club logo 665 +0.3% SB
25 Aidan Kelly Cape Cod Swim Club logo 664 -0.2%
26 Nick Andrews Rhode Island Aquatic Club logo 663 +5.7% PB
27 Dean Sherrer Sea Dragons logo 661 -0.3%
28 Evan Peters Victor Swim Club logo 658 +1.6% PB
29 Noah Lubinski Central Bucks Swim Team logo 657 +3.7% PB
30 Sam Campbell Dayton Raiders logo 656 -0.2%
31 Thomas Powers-Hammond Bluefish Swim Cl logo 655 -1.3%
31 Tyler Wilmore Diamond State Aquatics logo 655 +0.9% PB
33 Hayden Jay Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 655 +1.4% SB
34 Owen Conley Ohio State logo 654 +0.2% PB
35 Hudson Chung BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 653 -1.0%
36 Mason Potts North Penn Aquatic Club logo 653 PB
37 Jarrett Payne Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 649 +1.3% PB
38 Grant Murphy Annapolis Swim Club logo 648 +0.9% PB
39 Gavin Weis United Swim Association logo 648 -0.5%
40 Randy Keener ll Mountain State Storm logo 643 +1.5% PB
41 Matt Duren Quest Swimming logo 642 +0.3% PB
42 Michael Cooper Ohio State logo 642 -0.1%
43 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 637 +1.0% SB
44 Derek Cheng Life Time Metro (NJ) logo 636 +0.8% PB
45 Landon VanMatre Boilermaker Aquatics logo 633 +0.9% PB
46 Aidan Schnapf Central Bucks Swim Team logo 631 -0.1%
47 Ben Davis Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 628 +0.8% PB
48 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 627 +1.3% SB
49 Theo Randall Charles River Aquatics logo 627 +2.1% PB
50 Michael Ma 623 -1.7%
51 Bradley Boyd Tri-County-WV logo 622 +1.1% PB
52 Charlie Kulp Life Time Metro (NJ) logo 619 -1.5%
53 Luke Rautzhan Blue Hen Aquatics logo 619 +1.1% PB
54 William LaCount Boilermaker Aquatics logo 618 PB
55 Nicola Hensch Crimson Aquatics logo 618 PB
56 Anthony Braun Dayton Raiders logo 617 +1.3% PB
57 Robby Votta Carter Center Aq logo 615 +1.0% PB
58 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logo 615 +8.3% SB
58 Max Moen Diamond State Aquatics logo 615 +2.2% SB
60 Christian Dantey Killer Whales Sw logo 614 +3.1% PB
61 Grey Bremer Potomac Marlins logo 613 -1.5%
62 Jacob Bishop Blue Hen Aquatics logo 606 +1.3% PB
63 Daniel Baltes Ohio State logo 602 -0.2%
64 Nicky Leonard Sea Dragons logo 601 +0.0% PB
65 Andrew Rucker Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 600 +0.4% PB
66 Cullin Cole Cpp River Hawks logo 586
67 Kevin Lewke Blue Hen Aquatics logo 586
68 Preston Kessler 585 0.0%
69 Luke Giguere Amherst Triton Swim Team logo 581 +6.3% PB
70 Keegan Wooding Victor Swim Club logo 580 -0.2%
71 Patrick Fubio Mountain State Storm logo 579 +1.4% PB
72 Will Dietz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 578 -2.7%
73 Josh Bogniard Ohio State logo 578 -1.0%
73 Aidan Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logo 578 -2.6%
75 Jack Behm Jersey Wahoos logo 575 +3.5% PB
76 Bryan Manheimer Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 574 -4.0%
77 Alexi Gentz Quest Swimming logo 557 +0.6% SB
78 Zach Barnes Worthington Swim Club logo 554 -1.0%
79 Krys Gorski Great Waves Aquatics logo 548 +3.0% PB
80 Jason Chiappinelli Karishim Swim Club logo 546 -0.9%
81 Zachary Szabo Rhode Island Aquatic Club logo 537 +2.5% PB
Luke Magnuson Phoenix Swimming logo NS
Max Murray Victor Swim Club logo NS

Events