Swimcloud

2022 USA Swimming Futures Championship - Geneva

  • Completed
  • Jul 27–30, 2022
  • LCM
  • Geneva, OH
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Josh Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logo 746 -0.9%
2 William Mullen Nations Capital Swim Club logo 736 +1.5% SB
3 Jack Clancy Ridgefield Aquatic Club logo 731 +0.2% PB
4 Ben Mauldin Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 724 +2.8% PB
5 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 708 +5.9% SB
6 Jed Jones Bulldog Swimming logo 708 +2.0% PB
7 Wesley Kephart Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 707 +1.7% PB
8 Parker Sterlitz Franklin Area Swim Team logo 703 +1.9% PB
9 Levi Hansen 701 +2.4% PB
10 Grant Gooding Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 700 -0.6%
11 Sam Huggins Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 700 -0.3%
12 Jack Maron Bluefish Swim Cl logo 698 +0.5% PB
13 Alexander Crossing Victor Swim Club logo 696 -0.4%
14 Theo Drescher Nations Capital Swim Club logo 695 +3.8% PB
15 Preston Troyer Dayton Raiders logo 693 +4.0% SB
16 Tristan Prizler Dayton Raiders logo 692 +2.2% PB
17 Anthony Mortellite Jersey Wahoos logo 686 +1.1% PB
18 Evan Blazer Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 685 -1.2%
19 Lukas Bijleveld Bulldog Swimming logo 682 +1.0% PB
20 Luke Landis Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 681 +7.2% SB
21 Sam Campbell Dayton Raiders logo 678 -0.1%
22 Ian Metzgar Lancaster Aquatic Club logo 675 +3.4% PB
23 Evan Peters Victor Swim Club logo 674 +2.0% PB
24 Justin Nowicki Victor Swim Club logo 673 -0.2%
25 Gavin Weis United Swim Association logo 666 +2.6% PB
26 Tyler Wilmore Diamond State Aquatics logo 665 -0.4%
27 Alex Parent Bluefish Swim Cl logo 662 -3.4%
28 Thomas Powers-Hammond Bluefish Swim Cl logo 661 -3.1%
29 Grey Bremer Potomac Marlins logo 659 -1.4%
30 Ryan Knipp Boilermaker Aquatics logo 658 +0.1% PB
31 Brady Tierney Plymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics logo 657 +0.5% PB
32 Caleb Manning Dayton Raiders logo 657 -0.5%
33 Aidan Kelly Cape Cod Swim Club logo 656 -0.7%
34 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 656 +1.9% SB
35 Theodore Morse Kingfish Swimming (Kingston) logo 652 +0.3% PB
36 Alex Zoldan Penn Charter Aquatic Club logo 639 +0.1% PB
37 Ben Nadur Sea Dragons logo 638 +0.4% PB
38 Michael Ma 637 -2.0%
39 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logo 636 +6.4% SB
40 Jordan Mowad Bluefish Swim Cl logo 636 -0.2%
41 Ty Uhlig Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 635 +0.7% PB
42 Jacob Bishop Blue Hen Aquatics logo 634 +1.6% SB
43 Vittorio Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 633 -0.5%
44 Jared Rabadam United Swim Association logo 604 +0.9% PB
45 Aidan Faikish North Penn Aquatic Club logo 590 +2.7% PB
46 Michael Butler Blazing Barracudas logo 586 -0.2%
47 Bryan Manheimer Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 580 -3.0%
48 MJ Hoban Diamond State Aquatics logo 557 +1.1% PB
49 Alex Bauer 517
50 Steven Roche Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 512 -1.2%
Max Murray Victor Swim Club logo NS

Events