Swimcloud

2022 USA Swimming Futures Championship - Geneva

  • Completed
  • Jul 27–30, 2022
  • LCM
  • Geneva, OH
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Jay Johnson Ohio State logo 20 783 +0.3% PB
2 Dillon Edge Dayton Raiders logo 17 767 +2.0% PB
3 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 16 764 +1.2% PB
4 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 15 748 -0.9%
5 Elliot Lee Bulldog Swimming logo JRS 14 742 +1.1% PB
6 Alex Cimera Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 13 730 -0.5%
7 DJ Lloyd Sea Dragons logo 12 717 +0.6% PB
8 Sam Brown 11 704 +5.5% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jay Johnson Ohio State logo 781 +0.3% PB
2 Dominic Toledo Sanchez Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 753 +0.8% PB
3 Shaw Satterfield Ohio State logo 748 -0.9%
4 Dillon Edge Dayton Raiders logo 744 +1.0% PB
5 Sam Brown 739 +7.0% PB
6 DJ Lloyd Sea Dragons logo JRS 737 +1.5% PB
7 Alex Cimera Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 735 -0.3%
8 Elliot Lee Bulldog Swimming logo 731 +0.6% PB
9 Evan Blazer Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 729 -0.3%
10 Michael Rine Dayton Raiders logo 722 +7.2% SB
11 Daniel Baltes Ohio State logo 712 +0.6% PB
12 Tim Park BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 710 -0.5%
13 Grant Gooding Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 709 +0.9% PB
14 Luke Sullivan Dayton Raiders logo 708 +5.2% SB
15 Aidan Rikic Freedom Aquatics logo 707 +0.7% PB
16 Luke Rautzhan Blue Hen Aquatics logo 701 +2.7% PB
17 Luke Paxton Ohio State logo 699
18 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club logo 697 +5.4% SB
19 Jack Clancy Ridgefield Aquatic Club logo 689 +0.6% PB
20 Aaron Baltaytis Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 688 +3.0% PB
21 Dalton Cosner Quest Swimming logo 686 +0.5% PB
22 Thomas Powers-Hammond Bluefish Swim Cl logo 686 -1.2%
23 Will Kaminski Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 684 +1.8% PB
24 Jordan Smolsky Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 683 +1.4% SB
25 Dean Sherrer Sea Dragons logo 681 +0.2% PB
26 Hayden Jay Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 679 +1.5% SB
27 Theo Drescher Nations Capital Swim Club logo 679 +1.8% PB
28 Aidan Kelly Cape Cod Swim Club logo 679 -1.0%
29 Ethan Otten Dayton Raiders logo 678
30 Nick Andrews Rhode Island Aquatic Club logo 674 +1.3% PB
31 Ben Wu Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 673 +0.5% PB
32 Tim Stollings 672 +2.1% PB
33 Theo Randall Charles River Aquatics logo 671 0.0%
33 Ben Endersby Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 671 +3.9% PB
35 Josh Toothman Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 671 +0.7% PB
36 Nathan Phillips 666 +0.4% SB
37 Cullin Cole Cpp River Hawks logo 665 +1.4% PB
38 Mason Potts North Penn Aquatic Club logo 663 PB
39 Derek Cheng Life Time Metro (NJ) logo 662 0.0%
40 Lukas Bijleveld Bulldog Swimming logo 661 +1.0% SB
41 William LaCount Boilermaker Aquatics logo 661 +1.7% PB
42 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logo 660 -1.6%
43 Nicky Leonard Sea Dragons logo 658 +1.0% PB
44 Preston Kessler 658 -0.1%
45 Kevin Jiang Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 657 -1.4%
46 Cole Huebner Bobcat Swim Club logo 657 +1.4% PB
47 Patrick Hemingway 651 +6.5% SB
47 Benjamin Coverdale Westerville Aquatic Club logo 651 +0.1% PB
49 Nicco Gurri Annapolis Swim Club logo 650 +1.1% PB
50 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 650
51 Joe Miller Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 647 +2.3% PB
52 Peter Peyser Star Swimming logo 644 -0.8%
53 Alexi Gentz Quest Swimming logo 643 -1.0%
54 Cal Bartone Cpp River Hawks logo 642 +4.4% PB
55 John Drumm Flying Dolphins logo 639 +2.6% SB
56 Gavin Weis United Swim Association logo 638 +0.9% PB
57 Joseph Busic Jersey Wahoos logo 637 -2.0%
58 Matthew Namakonov Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 636 -4.0%
59 Gabriel Rzezwicki Westchester Aquatic Club logo 635 -0.3%
60 Thomas Conaty Diamond State Aquatics logo 633 +0.6% PB
61 Jameson McEnaney Edge Swim Club logo 632 +0.8% PB
62 Chase Bearley Diamond State Aquatics logo 631 +3.0% PB
63 Jordan Davis Dayton Raiders logo 631 -0.1%
64 Connor McHugh BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 631 -0.7%
65 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 630
66 Valerii Pidhoretskyy Matchpoint NYC logo 630 0.0%
67 Jared Rabadam United Swim Association logo 626 +0.3% PB
68 Zach Barnes Worthington Swim Club logo 625 +3.4% PB
69 Dylan Hu Flying Dolphins logo 619 +1.5% PB
70 Alec Wahl Webster Swim Association logo 618 -1.8%
71 Andrew Rucker Upper Arlington Swim Club logo 618 +3.6% PB
72 Bryan Manheimer Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 613 -1.5%
73 Jaxon Bruzgul Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 611 +0.9% SB
74 Connor Florence Worthington Swim Club logo 607 +1.5% PB
75 Jake Runyon Hilton Area Swim Team logo 607 -1.7%
76 Matt Freund North Jersey Barracudas logo 599 +0.5% PB
77 Nathan Fubio 590 +2.4% PB
77 MJ Hoban Diamond State Aquatics logo 590 -0.1%
79 Josh Thomas Potomac Marlins logo 589 +2.9% PB
80 Ethan Olivo Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 585 +1.3% PB
80 Ethan Harvey Cleveland Swim logo 585 -0.4%
82 Andrew Ketler Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 584 +2.2% SB
83 Cole Davin Coastal Maine Aq logo 581 +1.0% SB
84 Erik Hoie Life Time Metro (NJ) logo 579 +1.4% PB
85 Daniel Baytin X-Cel Swimming logo 578 -0.2%
86 Liam Redman The FISH logo 577 -0.5%
87 Ethan Maconochie Crimson Aquatics logo 577 -1.7%
88 Zachary Szabo Rhode Island Aquatic Club logo 576 -0.5%
89 Tim Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 575 +1.3% PB
89 Justin Enser Hilton Area Swim Team logo 575 +0.1% PB
91 Matthias McFarlane Stamford Sailfish Aquatic Club logo 572 -1.5%
92 Andrew Lee Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club logo 570 +1.2% PB
92 Jason Chiappinelli Karishim Swim Club logo 570 -1.6%
94 Luca Cappelletto Cape Cod Swim Club logo 565 -2.3%
95 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming logo 550 +3.7% PB
96 Tyler Headley Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 549 -1.3%
97 Paul Shen Charles River Aquatics logo 518
98 Jeff LaBianco 502
99 Stuart Yates Webster Swim Association logo 489 -0.2%
Luke Magnuson Phoenix Swimming logo NS

Events