Swimcloud
USA Olympic Team Trials - Wave 1

USA Olympic Team Trials - Wave 1

  • Completed
  • Jun. 04–07, 2021
  • LCM
  • Omaha, NE
Swim-off LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 James Lee Navy Swimming logo 761 +9.1% SB
2 Jassen Yep Indiana Swim Club logo 755 -1.3%
3 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 683
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jakob Frick Nations Capital Swim Club logo 813 0.0%
2 Alec Cullen Gaucho Aquatics logo 812 +4.2% PB
3 Coleman Modglin Zionsville Swim Club logo 802 +0.2% PB
4 Peter Bretzmann North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 794 +0.1% PB
5 Connor Dalbo Southern Methodi logo 793 +3.9% PB
6 Matt Murphy Navy Swimming logo 791 -1.2%
7 Parker Macy Irvine Novaquatics logo 790 +2.1% PB
8 Aidan Kreiley Univ Louisville logo 789 -0.7%
9 Jake Schababerle Aggie Swim Club logo 787
10 Ethan Dang Alto Swim Club logo 787 -0.1%
11 Michael Couet Franklin Regional logo 784
12 Paul Degrado Longhorn Aquatics logo 782 -1.3%
13 Jason Schreiber Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 777 +0.1% SB
14 Will Goodwin Mizzou Swim Team logo 775
15 Brayden Rudd Southern Methodi logo 773
16 Will Scholtz Lakeside (KY) logo 773 -0.9%
17 James Lee Navy Swimming logo 773 +9.6% SB
19 Zhier Fan Metroplex Aquatics logo 773
18 Jassen Yep Indiana Swim Club logo 773 -0.6%
20 Robert Thomas Alto Swim Club logo 769
21 Joshua Chen Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club logo 768 -0.7%
22 Cobi Lopez Miro Pinnacle Racing logo 765 +4.6% SB
23 Eric Tolman Fusion Aquatics logo 758
24 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 756 +1.8% SB
25 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) logo 755
26 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club logo 742
27 Jack Kelly Empire Swimming logo 740 -2.1%
28 Conner Funke unattached 738 -1.8%
29 Cameron Luarde Fort Wayne Swim Team logo 737 +1.3% SB
30 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logo 736 +1.0% SB
31 Tristan Dewitt Indiana Swim Club logo 734 -0.3%
32 Jon Lee MSU logo 728 +3.5% SB
33 Max Seidel TAC Titans logo 718 -2.6%
34 Aaron Parrott Spring Swim Team logo 717
35 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 704
Max Iida Glenbrook Swim Club logo NS