Swimcloud
USA Olympic Team Trials - Wave 1

USA Olympic Team Trials - Wave 1

  • Completed
  • Jun. 04–07, 2021
  • LCM
  • Omaha, NE
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Joelle Vereb Pinnacle Racing logo 781 +3.5% PB
2 Zoe Skirboll Racer X Aquatics logo 775 +0.8% PB
3 Heather MacCausland NC State logo 771 +0.9% PB
4 Taylor Grabenhorst Blue Dolfins logo 762 +2.5% SB
5 Kate Steward Kansas Swimming logo 756 +1.5% SB
5 Kylie Powers Aggie Swim Club logo 756 +1.4% SB
7 Kaylee Hamblin Mecklenburg Swim logo 754 -1.0%
8 Sarah Foley Duke Aquatics logo 745 -1.3%
9 Maggie Papanicholas PX3 - Pleasant Prairie Patriots logo 741 -1.3%
10 Abigail Herscu Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logo 739 -1.0%
11 Andrea Perttula Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 735 -1.3%
12 Alexandra Gebel Tennessee Aquatics logo 733 +0.3% SB
13 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 733 -0.7%
14 Alicia Henry Dynamo Swim Club logo 731 -1.1%
15 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex logo 730 -1.1%
16 Eleanor Jew Irish Aquatics logo 729
17 Eva Carlson The Dolphins logo 728 -0.8%
18 Sophia Zhang Asphalt Green logo 728
19 Gracie Weyant Sarasota Sharks logo 726 -0.6%
19 Jacalyn Schoening Towson logo 726 -0.6%
21 Olivia Mendenhall Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logo 723 -1.7%
22 Morganne Malloy Irvine Novaquatics logo 720 +0.5% SB
23 Janessa Mathews Ohio State logo 718 -0.2%
24 Liz Roberts Gamecock Aquatic logo 717 -1.3%
25 Alaya Smith Aggie Swim Club logo 715 +2.5% SB
26 Edenna Chen unattached 714
27 Madison Ward unattached 714
28 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 712 +3.1% SB
29 Carly Hart unattached 712 -0.2%
29 Chase Davison University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 712 -1.3%
31 Masy Folcik Boilermaker Aquatics logo 710
31 Bradi Jones Arkansas logo 710 -1.9%
33 Josephine Panitz Ohio State logo 707 -0.1%
34 Erin Szara MSU logo 706 -1.4%
35 Caroline Bricker unattached 705 -1.5%
36 Georgia Johnson Nations Capital Swim Club logo 705
37 Allie Reiter Univ North Carol logo 705 -1.3%
38 Adrianna DeBoer Florida logo 697 -2.1%
39 Sheridan Schreiber Texas Christian logo 696 +0.6% SB
40 Maddy Huggins Saluki Swim Club logo 695 -3.3%
41 Lauren Walsh Shelton Monroe Swim Team logo 695 -2.9%
42 Helen Wojdylo Asphalt Green logo 690 +0.2% SB
43 Bridget Engel Wildcat Aquatics logo 686 -3.5%
44 Tori Beeler unattached 683 -2.6%
45 Natalie Bercutt UCD Aquatics logo 679 +0.4% SB
46 Kristen Murslack unattached 675 -3.0%
47 KT Kustritz Swim Florida logo 672 -1.0%
48 Sophia Bradac Irish Aquatics logo 670
49 Lauren Barakey Pinnacle Racing logo 654 +2.4% SB
50 Jenna Thompson Pinnacle Racing logo 647 -0.9%
Danielle Herrmann Clovis Swim Club logo DQ
Jessey Li Mason Manta Rays logo DQ