Swimcloud
Speedo Sectionals - Austin, TX (WRS)

Speedo Sectionals - Austin, TX (WRS)

  • Completed
  • Jul 15–18, 2021
  • LCM
  • Austin, TX
A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 32.00 865 -0.3%
2 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logo 28.00 849 +2.7% PB
3 Riley Babson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 27.00 834 +0.4% SB
4 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo JRS 26.00 863 +0.9% PB
5 Jack Luken Gold Medal Swim Club logo 25.00 799 -0.2%
6 Orion Henderson 24.00 770 PB
7 William Christenson KING logo 23.00 759
8 Evan Nail Rio Salado Swim Club logo 22.00 705 +1.8% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Thomas Joswiak Phoenix Swim Club logo 20.00 806 +1.0% PB
10 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logo 17.00 826 +1.9% PB
11 Owen Ngan Lake Oswego logo 16.00 759 +3.6% PB
12 Matt Williamson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 15.00 786 +3.7% PB
13 Raymond Hesser Rio Salado Swim Club logo 14.00 769 +2.7% PB
14 Carlos Lattanzi Swim Neptune logo 13.00 762 +3.2% PB
15 Owen Watkins Fort Collins logo 12.00 732 PB
16 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 11.00 721 -3.2%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 845 -1.0%
2 Juan Ceresa Longhorn Aquatics logo 835 +2.2% PB
3 Riley Babson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 791 -1.3%
3 Jack Luken Gold Medal Swim Club logo 799 -0.2%
5 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 808 -1.1%
6 Orion Henderson 769 PB
7 Evan Nail Rio Salado Swim Club logo 769 +4.1% PB
8 William Christenson KING logo 750
9 Matthew Stephenson Longhorn Aquatics logo 780 +0.1% PB
10 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logo 747
11 Devin Esser Swim Neptune logo 743 -2.4%
12 Matt Williamson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 771 +3.2% PB
13 Owen Ngan Lake Oswego logo 740 +2.9% PB
14 Thomas Joswiak Phoenix Swim Club logo 748 -1.2%
15 Raymond Hesser Rio Salado Swim Club logo 764 +2.5% PB
16 Carlos Lattanzi Swim Neptune logo 761 +3.2% PB
17 Owen Watkins Fort Collins logo 738 PB
18 Reid Brophy Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 737 +0.3% PB
19 Chance Ricca Pikes Peak Athletics logo 730 +0.4% PB
20 Wyatt Carlton Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 748 PB
21 Aiden Hammer KING logo 963 PB
22 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logo 746 +3.0% PB
23 Logan Robillard Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 723 +5.3% PB
24 Ethan Manske Santa Fe Aquatic Club logo 721 PB
25 Mason Hopkins Swim Neptune logo 774 +3.5% PB
26 Mathew Iverson 739 +8.4% PB
27 Peter Weinstein Foothills Swim team logo 716 +0.4% PB
28 William Miller Cougar Aquatics logo 772 +0.5% PB
29 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 705 PB
30 Nolan Arnholt Charger Aquatics logo 768 +4.3% PB
31 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins logo 702 +0.4% PB
32 Jack Sorenson Phoenix Swim Club logo 707 +3.1% PB
33 Taylor Wagner Pikes Peak Athletics logo 729 +1.7% PB
34 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 695 -1.2%
35 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 689 -1.9%
36 Tristen Davin Foothills Swim team logo 718 +1.7% PB
37 Colin Cosgrove Tucson Ford logo 717 +1.2% PB
38 Ryan King Rio Salado Swim Club logo 686 +3.1% PB
39 Tristan Dalbey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 716 +0.4% PB
40 Garrett Davidson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 749 +0.9% PB
41 Cole Bettis Charger Aquatics logo 749 PB
42 Ronan Krauss University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 713 +2.1% PB
43 Akira van de Groenendaal Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 713 +0.0% PB
43 Alex Grieve Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 691 +1.3% SB
45 Ian Pickles Swim Neptune logo 712 +0.3% PB
46 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logo 680 PB
47 Jack Ballard Fort Collins logo 688 +2.9% SB
48 Kaleb Feland Utah Valley Aquatics logo 687
49 Keegan March KING logo 675 PB
50 Tallin Kunz Utah Valley Aquatics logo 703 +1.5% PB
51 Joseph Lev-Tov Boulder Swimming logo 702 +1.2% PB
52 Finnegan Crawford Gold Medal Swim Club logo 702 +1.8% PB
53 Andres Banuelos University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 670 +1.2% PB
54 Alex Johnson Lake Oswego logo 675 +0.2% PB
55 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 669 -2.8%
56 Alan Xiang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 685 +0.1% PB
57 Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logo 663 PB
58 Jake Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club logo 683 +1.4% PB
59 Coen Bracilano South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logo 661 +3.8% PB
60 Markus Quillinan Gold Medal Swim Club logo 716 +2.1% PB
61 Chance Warriner Rio Salado Swim Club logo 649 +2.6% PB
62 Jack Springer KING logo 655 PB
63 Sean Honey Utah Valley Aquatics logo 677 -1.0%
64 Chase Giandinoto Loveland Swim Club logo 676 -0.4%
65 Leland Baltazar KING logo 644 PB
66 Oliver Lehmann Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 706 +2.3% PB
67 Caden Kelleher Phoenix Swim Club logo 672 +2.2% PB
68 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logo 631 +1.1% SB
69 Andrew Renninger KING logo 637 PB
70 Andrew Ignatescu Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 686 -0.7%
71 Liam Casey-Minnick KING logo 621
72 William D'Orazio Spokane Waves logo 769 +1.4% PB
73 Brandon Brown Utah Valley Aquatics logo 619
74 Jeremy Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 681 +1.0% PB
75 Nye Hanan Las Cruces Aquat logo 681 PB
76 Jacob Maestas University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 765 -0.8%
77 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logo 645 +2.5% PB
78 Will Haby University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 644 +1.3% PB
79 Edmund Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 621 PB
80 AJ Whitney Utah Valley Aquatics logo 641 +1.9% PB
81 James Saw Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 619 -1.2%
82 Caden Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 616 +3.3% SB
83 Thomas Olsen Multnomah Athletic Club logo 669 PB
84 Elias Gibson Santa Fe Aquatic Club logo 627 +3.3% SB
85 Dylan Covington Foothills Swim team logo 603 +0.6% PB
86 Kevin Wu Rio Salado Swim Club logo 624 0.0%
87 Conner Skiff KING logo 623 PB
88 Asher Good Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 623 -0.9%
89 Emerson Rutherford-Parish Las Cruces Aquat logo 618
90 Jacob Ratkus YMCA Westside Silver Fins logo 587 0.0%
91 Bo Moss Pikes Peak Athletics logo 626 +8.6% PB
92 Henry Lyons Santa Fe Aquatic Club logo 618 PB
93 Samuel Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logo 591 PB
94 Micah Grigg Glacier Swim Club logo 426
Cooper Malone Loveland Swim Club logo NS
Landon Driggers Rio Salado Swim Club logo NS