Swimcloud

2021 Speedo Sectionals - St George

  • Completed
  • Apr. 22–25, 2021
  • SCY
  • St George, UT
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Brynn Sproul Utah Valley Aquatics logo 32.00 951 +2.3% PB
2 Taylor McCoy unattached 28.00 920 +0.1% SB
3 May Peterson Spokane Waves logo 27.00 863 +0.7% PB
4 Ella Ziegert Boulder Swimming logo 26.00 862 -0.1%
5 Camden Doane KING logo 25.00 859 PB
6 Maeve DeYoung Lake Oswego logo 24.00 854 +1.6% SB
7 Caitlin Romprey Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 23.00 777 -2.0%
8 Sophia Hemingway Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 22.00 762 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
9 Helena Jones Lake Oswego logo 20.00 836 PB
10 Sydney Inman Boulder Swimming logo 17.00 808 0.0%
11 Katya Hulse unattached 16.00 793 +1.1% PB
12 Erin McCarty Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 15.00 772 +0.2% PB
13 Dylan Gustaff Lake Oswego logo 14.00 780 +1.1% SB
14 Lyndsey Wehr Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 13.00 756 +1.4% SB
15 Olivia Andersen Lake Oswego logo 12.00 728 -2.6%
16 Samantha Synsvoll Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo 11.00 763 -2.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Taylor McCoy unattached 881 -1.6%
2 Brynn Sproul Utah Valley Aquatics logo 879 -0.8%
3 May Peterson Spokane Waves logo 853 +0.3% PB
4 Ella Ziegert Boulder Swimming logo 851 -0.6%
5 Camden Doane KING logo 840 PB
6 Caitlin Romprey Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 811 -0.6%
7 Maeve DeYoung Lake Oswego logo 818 +0.1% SB
8 Sophia Hemingway Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 765 -1.3%
9 Sydney Inman Boulder Swimming logo 772 -1.6%
10 Dylan Gustaff Lake Oswego logo 774 +0.9% SB
11 Katya Hulse unattached 755 -0.5%
12 Helena Jones Lake Oswego logo 763 PB
13 Samantha Synsvoll Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo 788 -1.2%
14 Lyndsey Wehr Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 747 +1.0% SB
15 Erin McCarty Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 747 -1.0%
16 Olivia Andersen Lake Oswego logo 738 -2.2%
17 Tammy Greenwood Pikes Peak Athletics logo 749
18 Elena Gingras Lake Oswego logo 730 +4.3% PB
19 Chelsea Webber Pikes Peak Athletics logo 733 -0.5%
20 Delaney Engel Fort Collins logo 719 -1.5%
21 Jenna Reznicek Boulder Swimming logo 696
22 Hannah Sharp unattached 704 PB
23 Ellee Frost unattached 702 PB
24 Laura Manley Oro Valley Swim logo 718 +2.3% PB
25 Kayla Wieckowski unattached 690
26 Lauren Barrabee Alto Swim Club logo 672 +1.4% SB
27 Ginger Kiefer Bend Swim Club logo 684 -0.5%
28 Nicolien Corbeau The Dolphins logo 682
29 Mary Vertetis KING logo 671
30 Gabby Calvi Lake Oswego logo 668 -2.0%
31 Eleanor Snyder Lake Oswego logo 676
32 Kirsten Lee Boulder Swimming logo 664
33 Audrey Vannelli Pikes Peak Athletics logo 662 -4.3%
34 Emily Nalley unattached 656 PB
35 Ashlyn Rogers Highlands Ranch Aquatics logo 658 0.0%
36 Susanna Price Los Alamos Aquatomics logo 619
37 Paige Lyons Bend Swim Club logo 609
38 Cecilia Cai Alto Swim Club logo 611 +2.2% SB
39 Kunzang Sharchitsang The Dolphins logo 640
40 Taylar Hooton Olympus Aquatics logo 634 -1.1%
41 Dalton Sickon The Dolphins logo 565 PB
42 Nina Fearon Alto Swim Club logo 506
Didi Djatej Spokane Waves logo NS