Swimcloud
SA Invitational  Aquatic Champ

SA Invitational Aquatic Champ

  • Completed
  • Apr. 07–12, 2021
  • LCM
  • Gqeberha ( Port Eliz, EC, RSA
  • Watch Live
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Emma CHELIUS Kwa Zulu Natal logo 14.00 849 +4.0% PB
2 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 10.00 799 +1.8% SB
3 Inge WEIDEMANN Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 7.00 792 +3.8% PB
4 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 5.00 785 +3.7% PB
5 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 4.00 781 +2.5% SB
6 Amica De Jager East Cape logo 3.00 714 +5.7% PB
7 Caitlin De Lange Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 2.00 711 +3.8% SB
8 Kate Meyer East Cape logo 1.00 697 +4.8% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Emma CHELIUS Kwa Zulu Natal logo 878 +5.1% PB
2 Inge WEIDEMANN Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 790 +3.7% PB
3 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 777 +0.8% SB
4 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 776 +2.2% SB
5 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 770 +3.1% PB
6 Caitlin De Lange Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 713 +3.9% SB
7 Amica De Jager East Cape logo 709 +5.5% PB
8 Kate Meyer East Cape logo 674 +3.7% PB
9 Kelsea Munro Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 671 +5.8% SB
10 Michaela De Villiers Western Cape logo 667 +1.8% SB
11 Tori Voke East Cape logo 663 +5.7% PB
12 Veronique Rossouw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 660 -1.8%
13 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 659 +1.6% SB
13 Tayla Lovemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 659 +2.4% SB
15 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logo 654 +2.3% PB
16 N Landmann Free State Aquatics logo 650 +7.2% PB
17 Tilka PALJK Zambia logo 643 +0.0% SB
18 Tatjana Schoenmaker Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 636
19 Carla Meikle Kwa Zulu Natal logo 635 +2.0% PB
20 Marine Nortje Free State Aquatics logo 631 +2.3% SB
20 Kiara NOADES Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 631 +1.0% SB
22 Bianca Opperman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 629 +1.8% PB
23 Emma Franck Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 617 +0.9% SB
24 Paige van der Westhuizen Zimbabwe logo 607 +5.5% SB
25 Zoe Phillips Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 603 -0.8%
26 Nuria Ribeiro Western Cape logo 589 +2.8% PB
27 Taneal Baptiste Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 589 -1.1%
28 Gina Miller Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 581 +0.3% PB
29 Bernelee Doster Aquatics Gauteng logo 577 +2.2% PB
30 Tayla Jonker Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 575 -1.6%
31 Lise Coetzee Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 573 -1.9%
32 Helen Taylor Kwa Zulu Natal logo 571 +1.5% SB
33 Hannah Pearse Western Cape logo 568 +3.9% SB
34 Tazmyn Robson Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 560 -1.4%
35 Georgina Butcher Kwa Zulu Natal logo 542 +2.5% PB
36 Bathandwa Dyantyi East Cape logo 516
37 Jessica Makwenda Malawi logo 509 PB

Events