Swimcloud
Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

Speedo Junior National Championships (LCM)

  • Completed
  • Aug. 13–17, 2012
  • LCM
  • IN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logo 909 +0.0% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 983 +2.4% PB
3 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logo 927 PB
4 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 877 -0.6%
5 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 878 +1.9% PB
5 Connor Black Cats Aquatic Team logo 878 +1.5% PB
7 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 876 -0.1%
8 Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logo 868 +1.3% SB
9 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 892 -0.8%
10 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logo 855 PB
10 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logo 890 PB
12 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo 855 +2.4% PB
13 Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logo 848 +1.0% PB
14 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logo 882 PB
15 Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics logo 833 PB
15 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 844
17 Longyuan Gutierrez Cottonwood Heights Aquatic Team logo 843
18 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 843 -0.3%
19 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logo 876 PB
20 Kyle Coan The Claremont Club logo 838 PB
21 Thane Maudslien KING logo 834 +0.9% PB
22 Colin Ellington YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 917 +0.6% PB
23 Aaron Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 820 +2.1% PB
24 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logo 913 +1.2% PB
25 Andrew Seliskar Nations Capital Swim Club logo 910
26 Brandon Crabtree Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logo 858 PB
27 Antonio Lanzi Albany Starfish logo 812 +0.6% PB
28 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks logo 821 -2.1%
29 Zachary Wagner KING logo 820 -0.2%
30 Jemal LeGrand Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 807 +0.9% PB
31 Yousef Alaskari Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 806 +0.4% PB
32 Cory Bolleter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 805 PB
33 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 814 +1.1% PB
33 Victor Zhang Club Wolverine logo 804 +3.3% PB
35 Austin Flager Northridge Area Swimming Association logo 814
35 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club logo 803 -0.4%
37 Bradley Cline North Bay Aquatics logo 812 PB
39 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 845 PB
39 Stuart Sharp Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 800 +0.4% PB
41 Reid Elloit West Austin Aquatics logo 799 -0.7%
42 Gunnar Wolfe Phoenix Swim Club logo 796 +0.5% PB
42 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club logo 807 +3.8% PB
44 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logo 805 -1.2%
45 Mark Belanger Firestone Akron logo 794 +2.5% PB
46 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 804
47 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 803
48 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logo 837 +6.5% PB
49 Robert Ashby Orinda Aquatics logo 791 PB
50 Jason McCormick Fla Aquatics logo 789 +2.1% PB
51 Gabriel Rooker Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 788 -0.3%
51 Justin Buck Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 799
53 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics logo 797 +7.1% PB
54 Matthew McHugh West Bend Swim Club logo 796 +10.5% PB
55 Jack Carey NEW YORK SHARKS logo 785 +1.0% PB
57 Joe Shepley Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 783 -0.5%
58 Joshua Brooks WTRC Sharks logo 824 -0.8%
59 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 789 +1.6% PB
60 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 822 +1.3% PB
61 Trent Jackson Nitro Swimming logo 783 -1.6%
62 Hunter Funk Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 769 +0.0% PB
64 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logo 810 +1.8% PB
65 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 765
66 Matthew Cook La Grande Swim Club logo 760 -0.7%
67 Aaron Greenberg Edina Swim Club logo 770 PB
68 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logo 803
69 Pedro Coutinho Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 755 PB
70 James Dagley Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 761 PB
73 Lucas Popp Wichita Swim Club logo 740 -2.3%
74 Ted Steinkamp Riviera Swim Club logo 748 +0.4% SB
75 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logo 732
Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo NS