Swimcloud

2012 United States Olympic Team Trials - 18 & Under

  • Completed
  • Jun. 25, 2012 - Jul. 02, 2012
  • LCM
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Katie Ledecky NCAP logo 4:05.00
1062 +1.7% PB
4 G Ryan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:07.27
998 PB
6 Rebecca Mann Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:08.65
1047 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Katie Ledecky NCAP logo 4:05.78
1052 +1.4% PB
6 G Ryan North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:09.83
966 PB
8 Rebecca Mann Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:10.38
1025 +0.1% PB
14 Leah Smith JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 4:11.93
939 -1.0%
15 Rachel Zilinskas Germantown Academy Aquatic logo 4:12.09
937 PB
16 Chelsea Chenault Terrapins Swim Team logo 4:12.11
937 -0.2%
23 Camryne Morris North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:13.84
915
28 Bonnie Brandon Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logo 4:15.22
886 +1.2% PB
29 Leah Stevens Lakeside (KY) logo 4:15.44
931 +2.7% PB
35 Danielle Valley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:16.19
887 +2.2% SB
39 Allison Brown Pleasanton Seahawks logo 4:16.89
866 +1.0% PB
42 Stephanie Peters Marietta Marlins, Inc logo 4:17.37
874 PB
43 Hali Flickinger York YMCA logo 4:17.74
869 +0.8% PB
45 Haley Lips Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:18.17
851
50 Megan Rankin Golden West Swim Club logo 4:18.97
841 +1.2% SB
51 Cierra Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:19.30
851 -0.4%
54 Taylor Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:19.41
849 +0.6% SB
55 Cameron McHugh Katy Aquatics logo 4:19.49
849 +1.0% PB
56 Julia Anderson Fort Worth Area Swim Team logo 4:19.59
834 PB
61 Katy Campbell Swim Pasadena logo 4:19.85
831 -0.5%
65 Michaela Merlihan Irvine Novaquatics logo 4:20.22
839 +0.4% PB
69 Katelyn Sowinski Eagle Swim Team logo 4:20.42
837 -0.7%
70 Cecilia Williams Area Tallahassee logo 4:20.46
838 -0.9%
71 Eva Fabian Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 4:20.80
820
76 Miriam Stinson Nashville Aquatic Club logo 4:21.09
864 PB
76 Brooke Lorentzen Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 4:21.09
830 +0.3% SB
82 Margaret Ramsey Carmel Swim Club logo 4:21.62
811 +0.5% PB
83 Genevieve Miller Bolles School Sharks logo 4:21.71
823 -1.0%
88 Taylor Nanfria Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 4:22.39
802
93 Mackenzie Stein University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 4:22.85
797 +4.3% SB
98 Madison Jacobi Marietta Marlins, Inc logo 4:24.08
782 -1.4%
100 Abigail Houck Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 4:25.26
782 +0.7% SB
105 Willa Wang North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:25.73
776 -2.8%
106 Nicole Chang La Mirada Armada logo 4:26.39
769 -1.0%
109 Catherine Hulsey Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 4:29.07
740 -3.0%
111 Jordan Hancock First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logo 4:30.34
725
113 Natalie Beale North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 4:32.46
690
Kylie Stewart Dynamo Swim Club logo NS