Swimcloud

2011 Speedo Short Course Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 08–10, 2011
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Murphy Bolles School Sharks logo 1:45.77
1003 PB
2 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 1:46.62
932 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logo 1:47.20
955 +1.9% PB
4 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.65
1002 PB
5 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logo 1:48.78
974 PB
6 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logo 1:49.01
969
7 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logo 1:49.25
916 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
9 Andrew Porter Cabrillo Threshers logo 1:48.63
883
10 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks logo 1:48.67
930 PB
11 Cannon Clifton Magnolia Aquatic logo 1:49.20
906 PB
12 Mackenzie Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 1:49.52
898 PB
13 Tynan Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logo 1:49.75
892
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 1:50.47
887 PB
15 Sean Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.71
869 PB
16 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 1:53.05
872 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Preston Jenkins Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.03
910 +2.2% PB
18 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logo 1:49.74
893 PB
19 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.99
945 +1.0% PB
20 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:50.53
837 PB
21 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logo 1:50.58
835 PB
22 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 1:51.66
846 PB
Eugene Tee TSM logo DQ
En-Wei Hu-Van Wright Asphalt Green logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Murphy Bolles School Sharks logo 1:47.00
972 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:47.48
1006 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logo 1:47.60
945 +1.5% PB
4 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 1:48.31
890
6 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logo 1:48.49
981
7 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logo 1:48.72
976 PB
8 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logo 1:48.82
927 PB
9 Tynan Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logo 1:48.94
912
10 Cannon Clifton Magnolia Aquatic logo 1:49.27
904 PB
11 Andrew Porter Cabrillo Threshers logo 1:49.42
863
12 Sean Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:49.66
895 PB
13 Mackenzie Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 1:49.67
894 PB
14 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks logo 1:49.78
903 PB
15 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 1:50.13
941 PB
16 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logo 1:50.19
893 PB
17 Eugene Tee TSM logo 1:50.21
844 PB
18 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logo 1:50.28
880 PB
19 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright Asphalt Green logo 1:50.37
877 PB
20 Logan Heck SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:50.53
837 PB
21 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logo 1:51.02
825 PB
22 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 1:51.04
919 +0.1% PB
23 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:51.12
822 PB
24 Preston Jenkins Bolles School Sharks logo 1:51.19
858 +0.2% PB
25 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logo 1:51.26
856 PB
26 Kevin Glenn SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:51.31
855 PB
27 Samuel Mo Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:51.34
854 PB
28 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 1:51.35
866 +1.3% PB
29 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logo 1:51.40
853
30 Diguan Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 1:51.47
851 PB
31 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 1:51.48
862 PB
32 Brett Mackenzie Dayton Raiders logo 1:51.57
849
33 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logo 1:51.58
848 PB
34 Nolan Tesone Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 1:51.69
809 PB
35 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:51.89
804 -0.9%
36 Robert Doles Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:51.98
802
37 Andy Castilleja Roadrunner Aquatics logo 1:52.04
837 PB
38 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:52.05
837 PB
39 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logo 1:52.16
846 PB
40 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:52.34
842 PB
41 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 1:52.50
827 +1.1% PB
42 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logo 1:52.54
837
43 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:52.62
835
44 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 1:52.64
835 PB
44 Chatham Dobbs Nashville Aquatic Club logo 1:52.64
881
46 Ryan Fortin Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 1:52.77
784
47 Grant Grenfell Tiger Aquatics (LA) logo 1:52.79
820 PB
47 Andrew Henry Raleigh Swimming Association logo 1:52.79
820
49 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 1:52.80
820 PB
50 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logo 1:52.83
830 PB
51 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logo 1:52.85
830 PB
51 William Rappaport Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 1:52.85
818 PB
53 Peter Brumm SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:52.98
815
54 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association logo 1:53.04
814
55 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:53.17
823 PB
56 Benjamin Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:53.20
774 PB
56 Hannon Daigler Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:53.20
774 PB
58 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logo 1:53.22
821 PB
59 Ryan Arata Falfins Swimming logo 1:53.26
809 PB
60 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 1:53.28
820 PB
61 Gottfried Eisenberger Pine Crest logo 1:53.31
771 PB
62 Knox Young Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:53.34
770 PB
63 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logo 1:53.41
805 PB
64 Mackenzie Martinock Martin County Aquatics logo 1:53.45
768 -2.1%
65 Andy Lau TSM logo 1:53.52
814 PB
66 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:53.55
814
67 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:53.63
812
68 Charles Bowles Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:53.68
762 PB
69 Evan Jacob Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:53.84
795 -0.0%
70 Christian McCurdy Killer Whales Sw logo 1:53.97
792 PB
70 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logo 1:53.97
804 PB
72 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:53.98
804 PB
73 David Charles Nashville Aquatic Club logo 1:54.18
799 PB
74 Brandon Nguyen Swim Pasadena logo 1:54.32
784
75 George Frank Bolles School Sharks logo 1:54.35
784
76 Robert Leasure Lakeside (KY) logo 1:54.36
783 PB
77 Hanaya Brasali Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logo 1:54.38
746 PB
78 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars logo 1:54.44
793 PB
79 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logo 1:54.45
745 -3.0%
80 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logo 1:54.49
780
81 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 1:54.57
778 PB
82 Jesse Musser Kansas City Blazers logo 1:54.58
778
83 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 1:54.59
790 PB
84 John Bateman YMCA of the North Shore logo 1:54.60
741
85 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:54.62
789 PB
86 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logo 1:54.65
777 PB
87 Bill Young Western North Carolina YMCA logo 1:54.73
738
88 Ian Clarke Colorado Springs logo 1:54.75
774
89 Connor Herman Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:54.84
736 PB
90 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logo 1:54.92
782 -3.5%
91 John Santoro New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 1:55.09
767 PB
92 Michael Scheid Lakeside (KY) logo 1:55.23
763 PB
93 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logo 1:55.32
761 PB
94 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logo 1:55.38
771 PB
95 Benjamin Xu Eagle Swim Team logo 1:55.39
723 PB
96 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 1:55.45
758 PB
97 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:55.55
880 PB
98 Dylan Rasnick Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:55.72
716
99 William Lee Hershey Aquatic Club logo 1:55.85
713
100 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logo 1:55.92
759
101 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logo 1:55.98
710
102 Collin Baldacci Gillette Swim Team logo 1:56.19
742
103 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logo 1:56.21
741 PB
104 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logo 1:56.77
740
105 Sean Ledford Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 1:56.89
726
106 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:57.03
734
107 Seabass Sebastian Elite Swim Club logo 1:57.36
773 PB
108 Daniel Macdonald Greater Toledo logo 1:57.37
715
109 Luke Schlueter Parkway Swim Club logo 1:57.51
712 -1.8%
110 Brent Aarons Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:57.57
675
111 Heath Maginn Kansas City Blazers logo 1:57.62
721
112 Michael Quam Metroplex Aquatics logo 1:57.71
672
113 Mitch Deforest Raleigh Swimming Association logo 1:57.86
668
114 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:58.42
703
115 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 1:59.16
687
Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest logo NS
John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo NS
Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics logo NS
Herbert Mendoza Nitro Swimming logo NS
Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics logo NS