Swimcloud

2011 Speedo Short Course Junior Nationals

  • Completed
  • Dec. 08–10, 2011
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Murphy Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:45.77
1003 PB
2 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:46.62
932 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:47.20
955 +1.9% PB
4 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:47.65
1002 PB
5 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:48.78
974 PB
6 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:49.01
969
7 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 1:49.25
916 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
9 Andrew Porter Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 1:48.63
883
10 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:48.67
930 PB
11 Cannon Clifton Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:49.20
906 PB
12 Mackenzie Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 1:49.52
898 PB
13 Tynan Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:49.75
892
14 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:50.47
887 PB
15 Sean Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 1:50.71
869 PB
16 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:53.05
872 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Preston Jenkins Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:49.03
910 +2.2% PB
18 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:49.74
893 PB
19 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:49.99
945 +1.0% PB
20 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:50.53
837 PB
21 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:50.58
835 PB
22 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:51.66
846 PB
Eugene Tee Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica DQ
En-Wei Hu-Van Wright Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Murphy Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:47.00
972 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:47.48
1006 PB
3 Teo D'Alessandro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:47.60
945 +1.5% PB
4 Jacob Pebley Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 1:48.31
890
6 Curtis Ogren Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:48.49
981
7 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:48.72
976 PB
8 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 1:48.82
927 PB
9 Tynan Stewart YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 1:48.94
912
10 Cannon Clifton Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:49.27
904 PB
11 Andrew Porter Cabrillo Threshers logoCabrillo Threshers 1:49.42
863
12 Sean Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 1:49.66
895 PB
13 Mackenzie Rice Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 1:49.67
894 PB
14 Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:49.78
903 PB
15 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:50.13
941 PB
16 Joshua Ehrman Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:50.19
893 PB
17 Eugene Tee Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:50.21
844 PB
18 Michael Mackle Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:50.28
880 PB
19 En-Wei Hu-Van Wright Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:50.37
877 PB
20 Logan Heck SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.53
837 PB
21 Matheus Martini Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:51.02
825 PB
22 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:51.04
919 +0.1% PB
23 Frederick Lemaistre Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:51.12
822 PB
24 Preston Jenkins Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:51.19
858 +0.2% PB
25 Kyle Sockwell Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:51.26
856 PB
26 Kevin Glenn SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.31
855 PB
27 Samuel Mo Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:51.34
854 PB
28 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 1:51.35
866 +1.3% PB
29 Will Licon Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:51.40
853
30 Diguan Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:51.47
851 PB
31 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:51.48
862 PB
32 Brett Mackenzie Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:51.57
849
33 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:51.58
848 PB
34 Nolan Tesone Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:51.69
809 PB
35 David Morgan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:51.89
804 -0.9%
36 Robert Doles Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:51.98
802
37 Andy Castilleja Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:52.04
837 PB
38 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:52.05
837 PB
39 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:52.16
846 PB
40 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.34
842 PB
41 Ryan Rosenbaum Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 1:52.50
827 +1.1% PB
42 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 1:52.54
837
43 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:52.62
835
44 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:52.64
835 PB
44 Chatham Dobbs Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 1:52.64
881
46 Ryan Fortin Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 1:52.77
784
47 Grant Grenfell Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 1:52.79
820 PB
47 Andrew Henry Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:52.79
820
49 John Remetta North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:52.80
820 PB
50 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 1:52.83
830 PB
51 Thane Maudslien King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:52.85
830 PB
51 William Rappaport Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.85
818 PB
53 Peter Brumm SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.98
815
54 Codi Saunders Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 1:53.04
814
55 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:53.17
823 PB
56 Benjamin Myhre Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:53.20
774 PB
56 Hannon Daigler Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:53.20
774 PB
58 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.22
821 PB
59 Ryan Arata Falfins Swimming logoFalfins Swimming 1:53.26
809 PB
60 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:53.28
820 PB
61 Gottfried Eisenberger Pine Crest logoPine Crest 1:53.31
771 PB
62 Knox Young Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:53.34
770 PB
63 Keltan Lawler Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:53.41
805 PB
64 Mackenzie Martinock Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 1:53.45
768 -2.1%
65 Andy Lau Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 1:53.52
814 PB
66 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:53.55
814
67 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 1:53.63
812
68 Charles Bowles Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:53.68
762 PB
69 Evan Jacob Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 1:53.84
795 -0.0%
70 Christian McCurdy Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 1:53.97
792 PB
70 Kenneth Castro-Abrams Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:53.97
804 PB
72 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:53.98
804 PB
73 David Charles Nashville Aquatic Club logoNashville Aquatic Club 1:54.18
799 PB
74 Brandon Nguyen Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:54.32
784
75 George Frank Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 1:54.35
784
76 Robert Leasure Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:54.36
783 PB
77 Hanaya Brasali Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logoFresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:54.38
746 PB
78 Hennessey Stuart Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 1:54.44
793 PB
79 Tyler Nichols Heart of America Swim Club logoHeart of America Swim Club 1:54.45
745 -3.0%
80 Alexander Tooley Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:54.49
780
81 Andrew Torres Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 1:54.57
778 PB
82 Jesse Musser Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:54.58
778
83 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 1:54.59
790 PB
84 John Bateman YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 1:54.60
741
85 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 1:54.62
789 PB
86 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:54.65
777 PB
87 Bill Young Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 1:54.73
738
88 Ian Clarke Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 1:54.75
774
89 Connor Herman Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:54.84
736 PB
90 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:54.92
782 -3.5%
91 John Santoro New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 1:55.09
767 PB
92 Michael Scheid Lakeside (KY) logoLakeside (KY) 1:55.23
763 PB
93 Scott Haeberle Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 1:55.32
761 PB
94 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 1:55.38
771 PB
95 Benjamin Xu Eagle Swim Team logoEagle Swim Team 1:55.39
723 PB
96 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 1:55.45
758 PB
97 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 1:55.55
880 PB
98 Dylan Rasnick Tennessee Aquatics logoTennessee Aquatics 1:55.72
716
99 William Lee Hershey Aquatic Club logoHershey Aquatic Club 1:55.85
713
100 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:55.92
759
101 Alec Scott Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:55.98
710
102 Collin Baldacci Gillette Swim Team logoGillette Swim Team 1:56.19
742
103 Liam Lockwood San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:56.21
741 PB
104 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logoSwim Pasadena 1:56.77
740
105 Sean Ledford Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:56.89
726
106 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:57.03
734
107 Seabass Sebastian Elite Swim Club logoElite Swim Club 1:57.36
773 PB
108 Daniel Macdonald Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 1:57.37
715
109 Luke Schlueter Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:57.51
712 -1.8%
110 Brent Aarons Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:57.57
675
111 Heath Maginn Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:57.62
721
112 Michael Quam Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:57.71
672
113 Mitch Deforest Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:57.86
668
114 Sava Turcanu Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:58.42
703
115 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:59.16
687
Joshua Hanson Swim Club of Ridgecrest logoSwim Club of Ridgecrest NS
John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Sandy Bole North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics NS
Herbert Mendoza Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS