Swimcloud
South African Grand Prix Invitational

South African Grand Prix Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jan. 31, 2020 - Feb. 02, 2020
  • LCM
  • Cape Town, WC, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 737 -2.2%
2 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 712 -0.9%
3 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 695 +3.7% SB
4 Gawie Nortje Bloemfontein Otters logo 689
5 Martin Wolmarans Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 682
6 Matt Bosch Seagulls SC logo 665 +0.3% SB
7 Alard Basson Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 661
8 Alard Basson Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 656
9 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 651 -1.7%
10 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 635 -0.4%
11 Jaryd Botha Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 634 -2.3%
12 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 633 PB
13 Matthew Bowers Haupt Swimming Club logo 632
14 Gustav Schlechter Fish Eagle Swim School logo 631 +0.4% PB
16 Gavin Smith Vineyard SC logo 612 -0.3%
17 Jaden Delport Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 605 PB
18 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 600 +1.1% PB
19 Jordan Royle Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 599
20 Brandon Chapman Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 583
21 Eric Slabbert Players Western Cape logo 575 -2.8%
22 Ramon Landmann Bull Sharks logo 571 +1.6% PB
23 Edwin Jeppe Camps Bay logo 569 -1.0%
24 Jacobus Koch Players Western Cape logo 565 -0.5%
25 Greyling Erasmus Ultimate Swim Club logo 564
26 Dirco Nienaber Fish Eagle Swim School logo 557
27 Christiaan Engelbrecht Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 555 -2.0%
28 Mark Jorna Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 553
29 Daniel Hammerson Camps Bay logo 550
30 Altus Beetge Tuks (Pretoria) logo 547 +0.4% SB
31 Cullen Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 544
32 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 536 -4.4%
32 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 536
34 Nicholas Oosthuizen Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 534 +1.2% PB
35 Johannes Fourie Ushaka Swimming Club logo 532
36 Zander Van Zyl Curro Durbanvill logo 527 +0.4% PB
37 Moegamad Sieed Vineyard SC logo 526 +0.9% PB
37 Donovan Mcantagart Ultimate Swim Club logo 526
39 Won Hee Lee Vineyard SC logo 515 -1.3%
40 Stian Olivier The Well logo 511 -1.5%
41 Daniel Redelinghuys Curro Durbanvill logo 507 +0.7% PB
42 Joss Hempel Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 505
43 Ryan Van Reenen Curro Durbanvill logo 491 -2.5%
44 Chad Erasmus Vineyard SC logo 490 +0.7% PB
45 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 482 -1.1%
46 Taylor Luck Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 477 +0.8% PB
47 Kyle Kleinhans Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 468 -0.2%
48 Robert Hendricks Royal Swimming Academy logo 457 +5.1% PB
49 James Reardon Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 456
50 Liam Coetzee Players Western Cape logo 455 +1.8% PB
51 Timothy Hopkins Tygerberg Aquatics logo 435 0.0%
52 Matthew Carrol Blouberg Marlins logo 434 +0.5% PB
53 Guillaume Louw Curro Durbanvill logo 423 -2.1%
54 Francois Joubert Blouberg Marlins logo 416 -2.2%
55 Josh-Michael Brown Vineyard SC logo 411 +0.2% PB
56 Luca Potgieter Royal Swimming Academy logo 407 PB
57 Christopher Berry Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 406
58 Seb Rey Vineyard SC logo 405 -1.4%
59 Kyan Sara Blouberg Marlins logo 398 +7.0% PB
60 Joshua Mettler Curro Durbanvill logo 382 -1.7%
61 Wade Beukes Vineyard SC logo 376 +1.0% PB
2 Hendrik Herbst Maties logo 376 +0.9% SB
62 Colin Davidtsz Blouberg Marlins logo 364 -0.2%
63 Joshua Esterhuysen Tygerberg Aquatics logo 350 +0.5% PB
1 Christian Sadie Maties logo 350 -1.7%
64 Aiden Laubser Reddam Aquatics logo 349 -1.5%
65 Ho Won Lee Vineyard SC logo 334 +3.7% PB
3 Caleb Swanepoel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 326
66 Christopher Nelson Maties logo 237 +0.9% PB
4 Kabelo Zwane Mandeville Dolphins logo 182 PB
Adriaan Louw Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo NS
Armin Wessels Maties logo NS
Johannes Smit Worcester logo NS