Swimcloud
Western Cape Long Course Championships

Western Cape Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–04, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stellenbosch, WC, RSA
Open, Timed Finals, #331
Name Team Time Score FINA
2 Johannes Smit Worcester logo 15.00 556 PB
2 Ethan Paulse Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 15.00 413
1 Christian Sadie Maties logo 20.00 404 PB
16 and over, A Final, #127
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 20.00 698
2 Bob Fick Players Western Cape logo 17.00 685 PB
3 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 16.00 680 PB
4 Jacobus Koch Players Western Cape logo 15.00 653 PB
5 Gustav Schlechter Fish Eagle Swim School logo 14.00 640 PB
6 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 13.00 621 PB
7 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 12.00 615 PB
8 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 11.00 611 PB
9 Jock Muller Maties logo 9.00 602
11 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 6.00 585 -0.6%
16 and over, Preliminaries, #127
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 685 PB
2 Bob Fick Players Western Cape logo 681 PB
3 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 681
4 Jacobus Koch Players Western Cape logo 646 PB
5 Gustav Schlechter Fish Eagle Swim School logo 645 PB
6 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 625 PB
7 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 615 PB
8 Jock Muller Maties logo 604
9 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 590 PB
10 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 580 -0.9%
11 Christiaan Engelbrecht Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 579 PB
12 Trevor Austin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 578
13 Sergio Dos Santos Royal Swimming Academy logo 568
14 Sebastien Michaelides Tuks (Pretoria) logo 551 PB
15 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 536
16 Won Hee Lee Vineyard SC logo 526
17 Moegamad Sieed Vineyard SC logo 525 PB
18 Adam Keating Curro Durbanvill logo 523 PB
19 Michael Coetzee Reddam Aquatics logo 518
20 Ryan Harper Aquawolf logo 513
21 Jacob Taljaard Curro Durbanvill logo 511 PB
22 Jarryd Snyman Maties logo 508
23 Daniel Redelinghuys Curro Durbanvill logo 499
24 Ryan Van Reenen Curro Durbanvill logo 498
25 DYLAN WRIGHT Tygerberg Aquatics logo 493 PB
26 Benno Merwe Maties logo 492
27 Connor Theron Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 490 PB
28 Marnus Kotze Royal Swimming Academy logo 489
29 Keenan George Manta logo 486
30 Stian Olivier The Well logo 479
31 Petrus Truter Maties logo 470
32 Mbeurora Kaumunika Aqua Club (Namibia) logo 463
33 Blake Cupido Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 462
33 Faiyaz Adams Vineyard SC logo 462
35 Migael Adams Players Western Cape logo 459
36 Ryan Jagers Manta logo 458
37 Gabriel Forbes Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 454
38 Timothy Meyer Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 445
39 Rajiv Hofmeister Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 443 PB
40 Matthew Abrahams Aqua Sharks logo 430
2 Ethan Paulse Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 423
41 Ethan Bailey Aqua Dolphin logo 420
42 Donald McKinnon Aquasharks Winel logo 418
43 MC Erwee Players Western Cape logo 411
44 Francois Joubert Blouberg Marlins logo 399
45 Tristan Samuels-Bronee Curro Durbanvill logo 387
1 Christian Sadie Maties logo 383
46 Mikaeel Omar Walmers Swimming Club logo 359
47 Seb Rey Vineyard SC logo 334
Johannes Smit Worcester logo NS
Reece Whitaker Maties logo NS
Guillaume Louw Curro Durbanvill logo DQ
14-15, Finals, #127
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 20.00 630 PB
2 Liam Coetzee Players Western Cape logo 17.00 576 PB
3 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 16.00 573 PB
4 Hugo Radley Maties logo 15.00 521
5 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 14.00 508 PB
6 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 13.00 503 -2.1%
7 Zander Van Zyl Curro Durbanvill logo 12.00 496 PB
8 Gabriel West Tygerberg Aquatics logo 11.00 476 PB
9 Brendan Oosthuizen Quick Silver logo 9.00 471
10 Rudolf De Wet Worcester logo 7.00 449 PB
14-15, Preliminaries, #127
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 604 PB
2 Liam Coetzee Players Western Cape logo 548 PB
3 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 528 PB
4 Hugo Radley Maties logo 499
5 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 489 PB
6 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 482 -3.6%
7 Zander Van Zyl Curro Durbanvill logo 467 PB
8 Gabriel West Tygerberg Aquatics logo 466 PB
9 Brendan Oosthuizen Quick Silver logo 460
10 Rudolf De Wet Worcester logo 457 PB
11 Jonathan Couves Vineyard SC logo 457
12 Pierce Kotze Players Western Cape logo 457
13 Ruan Lategan Players Western Cape logo 451 PB
14 Mark Peceur Paarl Aquarius logo 444
15 Keeno Swarts Vineyard SC logo 436 PB
16 Nicol Carstens Quick Silver logo 429
17 Josh-Michael Brown Vineyard SC logo 429 PB
18 Johannes Merwe Maties logo 427 PB
19 Tiago Coelho Blouberg Marlins logo 426 PB
20 Diederick De Clercq Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 421 -0.9%
21 Mogamat Raubenheimer Marlin Swimming Club logo 408 PB
22 Thomas Forbes Maties logo 407 PB
23 Pierre Botha Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 398 PB
24 Kiaan Terblanche Tygerberg Aquatics logo 393 PB
25 Niklis Swart Players Western Cape logo 392 PB
26 Beurick Kayser Curro Durbanvill logo 392
27 Leslie Stevens Aquawolf logo 387
28 Jayden Coetzer Cybersmart logo 382 PB
29 Matthew Carrol Blouberg Marlins logo 379
30 David Neethling Players Western Cape logo 377 PB
31 Dario Consani Tygerberg Aquatics logo 371
32 Matt Whitesman Aqua Sharks logo 366
33 Samuel Booysen Khayelitsha Aquatics logo 365
34 Mateo Beukes Walmers Swimming Club logo 356
35 Suhail Gamieldien Aqua Dolphin logo 353
36 Peter Etzold Camps Bay logo 336
37 Wihan Bester Tygerberg Aquatics logo 336
38 Jamie Smuts Tygerberg Aquatics logo 335
39 Kyan Sara Blouberg Marlins logo 331
13 and under, Swim-off, #333
Name Team Time FINA
1 Wesley Van Wyk Greydogs logo 346
2 Jan Boonzaier Aqua Sharks logo 328
12-13, Preliminaries, #233
Name Team Time FINA
1 Sirhaan Mia Marlin Swimming Club logo 453 PB
2 Tai Pearson Vineyard SC logo 450 PB
3 Muhammad Omar Marlin Swimming Club logo 435 PB
4 Keegan Wright Tygerberg Aquatics logo 400
5 Ruben Engelbrecht Tygerberg Aquatics logo 391
6 Colin Davidtsz Blouberg Marlins logo 375
7 Zack Cicero Walmers Swimming Club logo 369
8 Michael Potgieter Players Western Cape logo 346
9 Matthew Seabrook Royal Swimming Academy logo 323
10 Liam Vogel Players Western Cape logo 321
11 Jan Boonzaier Aqua Sharks logo 318
11 Wesley Van Wyk Greydogs logo 318
13 Adriaan Louw Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 315
14 Reuben Merwe Maties logo 313
15 Willem Basson Aqua Sharks logo 308
16 Aiden Laubser Reddam Aquatics logo 307 PB
17 Logan Chippendale Manta logo 300
18 Ryan Voigt Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 300 PB
19 Wade Beukes Vineyard SC logo 299
20 Nicholas Forbes Maties logo 291
21 Jeremy Labuschagne Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 281
22 Francois Bester Barracudas logo 277
23 Katende George Thembo GO Seals logo 275
24 Milan Coetzer Cybersmart logo 274
25 Timothy Hartman Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 271
26 Gideon Hugo Aquasharks Winel logo 270
27 Jake Hutton Blouberg Marlins logo 268
28 Matthew Atkinson Aquawolf logo 266
29 Ho Won Lee Vineyard SC logo 261 PB
30 Mark Laker Barracudas logo 245
31 Ben Anderson Vineyard SC logo 241
32 Kgosana Hekandjo Aqua Club (Namibia) logo 238 PB
33 Aiden Foot Swartland Swim Club logo 225
34 Daudi Kusinza GO Seals logo 220 PB
35 William Jordan Makanga GO Seals logo 200
36 Troy McWilliam Camps Bay logo 192 PB
37 Dawie Breet Players Western Cape logo 191

Events