Swimcloud

MHSAA Girls Division 2 State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov 22–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MI
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Madeline Greaves Farmington logo JR 20 133 +0.0% SB
2 Paige Edwards Byron Center logo JR 17 131 +2.2% PB
3 Angelina Baker Portage Northern logo SO 16 128 +3.2% SB
4 Nikki Barnas Groves logo SR 15 127 +2.5% SB
5 Maggie Farrell Portage Central logo SR 14 126 +0.7% PB
6 Karen Austin Groves logo SO 13 121 +1.3% PB
7 Hailee Waters Dexter logo JR 12 117 +2.5% PB
8 Hayden Barry Grosse Pointe South logo JR 11 117 +1.0% SB
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
9 Chloe Blake Seaholm logo JR 9 124 +1.5% SB
10 Sophia Kapla Grosse Pointe South logo FR 7 119 +3.2% PB
11 Annabelle Haberkorn Pinckney logo JR 6 111 +3.9% SB
12 Marisol Garcia-Cedillo Farmington logo 5 111 +3.3% PB
13 Ella Roberson Dow logo FR 4 111 +0.3% PB
14 Casey Sanders North Farmington logo FR 3 110 +0.5% PB
15 Grace Hudson Battle Creek Lakeview logo 2 109 +0.6% PB
16 Paige Carothers Portage Central logo SO 1 107 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time NISCA Imp
1 Madeline Greaves Farmington logo JR 132 -0.1%
2 Paige Edwards Byron Center logo JR 129 +1.7% PB
3 Nikki Barnas Groves logo SR 129 +2.8% PB
4 Hayden Barry Grosse Pointe South logo JR 124 +2.3% PB
5 Maggie Farrell Portage Central logo SR 123 +0.1% SB
6 Angelina Baker Portage Northern logo SO 123 +2.0% SB
7 Hailee Waters Dexter logo JR 122 +3.6% PB
8 Karen Austin Groves logo SO 121 +1.3% PB
9 Chloe Blake Seaholm logo JR 118 +0.3% SB
10 Ella Roberson Dow logo FR 114 +1.1% PB
11 Sophia Kapla Grosse Pointe South logo FR 114 +2.0% PB
12 Grace Hudson Battle Creek Lakeview logo 111 +1.0% PB
13 Paige Carothers Portage Central logo SO 109 +1.5% PB
14 Marisol Garcia-Cedillo Farmington logo 109 +2.8% PB
15 Casey Sanders North Farmington logo FR 107 0.0%
16 Annabelle Haberkorn Pinckney logo JR 107 +3.0% SB
17 Allison Courter Battle Creek Lakeview logo SR 103 +0.3% PB
18 Megan Gibson Portage Central logo JR 100
19 Louisa Yardley North Farmington logo 100 +1.1% PB
20 Madeline Kazmierski Fenton logo 100 +0.9% PB
21 Katie Gillette Seaholm logo JR 100 +0.3% SB
22 Kylie Klotz Seaholm logo 99 -0.4%
23 Mairin Dalziel Royal Oak logo SO 98 -0.1%
24 Hailey Sherman Jenison logo FR 96 -2.1%
25 Sloane Kann Portage Central logo 95 -0.3%
26 Ella Krahn Dexter logo JR 94 +0.1% PB
27 Abby Seybert South Lyon East logo JR 94 +0.1% SB
28 Greta VanZetten Holland logo SO 93 -0.2%
29 Mackenzie Thackery Dow logo JR 91 -1.0%
30 Sophie Stefanac Fenton logo FR 90 -1.5%
31 Miranda Lee Ottawa Hills logo SR 90 -2.3%
32 Ali Baltes Jenison logo FR 90 -2.1%
33 Anna VanHaitsma Jenison logo 89 -1.0%
34 Ashley Schehr Seaholm logo 87 -2.0%