Swimcloud

2020 NCAA Division I Mens Championships

  • Canceled
  • Mar. 25–28, 2020
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN
  • A
    9
  • B
    58
  • Projected
    11
  • Season Pts
    872.6

Swims

Name Event Time Cut Projected
1 Indiana (A) 400 Medley Relay 3:02.27 A
2 Indiana (A) 200 Medley Relay 1:23.07 A
3 Indiana (A) 800 Free Relay 6:15.53 A
4 Indiana (A) 200 Free Relay 1:16.30 A
5 Indiana (A) 400 Free Relay 2:48.43 A
6 Zane Backes 100 Breast 51.07 A Direct A-CUT Invite
7 Gabriel Fantoni 100 Back 44.92 A Direct A-CUT Invite
8 Mikey Calvillo 1650 Free 14:46.25 B Direct B-CUT Invite (10th)
9 Mohamed Hassan 200 Free 1:32.63 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
10 Mikey Calvillo 500 Free 4:15.94 B Direct B-CUT Invite (28th)
11 Will Gallant 1650 Free 14:49.00 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
12 Brendan Burns 200 Fly 1:40.98 B Direct B-CUT Invite (8th)
13 Bruno BLASKOVIC 100 Free 41.49 A Direct A-CUT Invite
14 Mohamed Hassan 200 IM 1:42.85 B Direct B-CUT Invite (11th)
15 Gabriel Fantoni 200 Back 1:40.31 B Direct B-CUT Invite (14th)
16 Spencer Lehman 400 IM 3:44.30 B Direct B-CUT Invite (29th)
17 Will Gallant 500 Free 4:20.08 B Optional B-CUT Invite
18 Brendan Burns 100 Back 45.75 B Direct B-CUT Invite (16th)
19 Van Mathias 200 IM 1:43.50 B Direct B-CUT Invite (24th)
20 Mohamed Hassan 200 Back 1:41.03 B Already Invited
21 Jakub Karl 500 Free 4:21.51 B Max athletes per team has been reached
22 Kai Bathurst 500 Free 4:21.50 B Max athletes per team has been reached
23 Bruno BLASKOVIC 100 Fly 45.29 B Direct B-CUT Invite (11th)
24 Zane Backes 200 Breast 1:54.22 B Optional B-CUT Invite
25 Van Mathias 200 Fly 1:43.10 B Direct B-CUT Invite (30th)
26 Jacob Steele 100 Back 46.10 B Direct B-CUT Invite (23rd)
27 Mikey Calvillo 400 IM 3:46.38 B Optional B-CUT Invite
28 Matt Jerden 400 IM 3:46.53 B Alternate 17
29 Mohamed Hassan 100 Free 42.38 B Direct B-CUT Invite (16th)
30 Andrew Couchon 100 Breast 52.78 B Alternate 7
31 Brendan Burns 100 Fly 45.47 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
32 Jacob Steele 200 Back 1:41.82 B Optional B-CUT Invite
33 Jack Franzman 100 Free 42.45 B Direct B-CUT Invite (17th)
34 Gary Kostbade 100 Breast 52.88 B Alternate 11
35 Ben McDade 500 Free 4:23.05 B Max athletes per team has been reached
36 Jakub Karl 200 Free 1:35.45 B Max athletes per team has been reached
37 Gary Kostbade 200 Breast 1:55.47 B Alternate 16
38 Kai Bathurst 200 Free 1:35.85 B Max athletes per team has been reached
39 Ben McDade 1650 Free 15:19.25 B Max athletes per team has been reached
40 Ben McDade 400 IM 3:48.60 B Max athletes per team has been reached
41 Brendan Burns 200 Free 1:35.89 B Already Invited
42 Jacob Steele 200 IM 1:45.22 B Optional B-CUT Invite
43 Mohamed Hassan 400 IM 3:48.99 B Already Invited
44 Kai Bathurst 200 Fly 1:44.45 B Max athletes per team has been reached
45 Thomas Vanderbrook 200 IM 1:45.29 B Alternate 13
46 Spencer Lehman 1650 Free 15:20.55 B Optional B-CUT Invite
47 Thomas Vanderbrook 200 Free 1:36.25 B Alternate 77
48 Van Mathias 100 Fly 46.02 B Optional B-CUT Invite
49 Bruno BLASKOVIC 50 Free 18.96 A Direct A-CUT Invite
50 Mohamed Hassan 100 Back 46.80 B Already Invited
51 Jacob Steele 400 IM 3:49.80 B Already Invited
52 Brock Brown 100 Breast 53.52 B Alternate 47
53 Will Gallant 400 IM 3:50.19 B Optional B-CUT Invite
54 Matt Jerden 200 Breast 1:56.43 B Alternate 33
55 Brendan Burns 200 IM 1:46.05 B Already Invited
56 Thomas Vanderbrook 200 Breast 1:56.66 B Alternate 39
57 Jake Marcum 200 Back 1:43.61 B Max athletes per team has been reached
58 Harry Flanders 200 Fly 1:45.42 B Max athletes per team has been reached
59 Matt Jerden 100 Breast 54.04 B Alternate 71
60 Gabriel Fantoni 100 Fly 46.55 B Optional B-CUT Invite
61 Iago Moussalem Amaral 100 Fly 46.59 B Alternate 17
62 Corey Gambardella 200 Fly 1:46.16 B Max athletes per team has been reached
63 Brandon Hamblin 100 Free 43.65 B Alternate 50
64 Jack Franzman 50 Free 19.30 B Direct B-CUT Invite (21st)
65 Iago Moussalem Amaral 200 Fly 1:46.66 B Alternate 87
66 Brandon Hamblin 50 Free 19.59 B Alternate 17
67 Gabriel Fantoni 50 Free 19.80 B Already Invited