Swimcloud

2020 NCAA Division I Mens Championships

  • Canceled
  • Mar. 25–28, 2020
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN
  • A
    14
  • B
    66
  • Projected
    12
  • Season Pts
    895.6

Swims

Name Event Time Cut Projected
1 California (A) 200 Medley Relay 1:22.16 A
2 California (A) 800 Free Relay 6:11.47 A
3 California (A) 400 Medley Relay 3:03.89 A
4 California (A) 200 Free Relay 1:15.54 A
5 Hugo Gonzalez 400 IM 3:36.60 A Direct A-CUT Invite
6 California (A) 400 Free Relay 2:46.92 A
7 Reece Whitley 200 Breast 1:49.85 A Direct A-CUT Invite
8 Zheng Quah 200 Fly 1:39.15 A Direct A-CUT Invite
9 Trenton Julian 500 Free 4:12.77 B Direct B-CUT Invite (13th)
10 Daniel Carr 200 Back 1:37.87 A Direct A-CUT Invite
11 Reece Whitley 100 Breast 50.85 A Direct A-CUT Invite
12 Sean Grieshop 500 Free 4:14.57 B Direct B-CUT Invite (18th)
13 Trenton Julian 400 IM 3:40.05 B Direct B-CUT Invite (4th)
14 Jason Louser 400 IM 3:40.44 B Direct B-CUT Invite (8th)
15 Trenton Julian 200 Fly 1:40.78 B Direct B-CUT Invite (5th)
16 Daniel Carr 100 Back 45.09 B Direct B-CUT Invite (10th)
17 Daniel Carr 200 IM 1:41.79 B Direct B-CUT Invite (2nd)
18 Chris Jhong 400 IM 3:41.41 B Direct B-CUT Invite (11th)
19 Sean Grieshop 1650 Free 14:51.09 B Direct B-CUT Invite (17th)
20 Ryan Hoffer 100 Free 41.45 A Direct A-CUT Invite
21 Trenton Julian 200 Free 1:33.17 B Already Invited
22 Sean Grieshop 400 IM 3:42.18 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
23 Hugo Gonzalez 200 Back 1:39.66 B Direct B-CUT Invite (8th)
24 Zheng Quah 200 Free 1:33.31 B Direct B-CUT Invite (17th)
25 Calvin David 500 Free 4:17.98 B Alternate 6
26 Ryan Hoffer 100 Fly 44.85 A Direct A-CUT Invite
27 Zheng Quah 200 IM 1:42.93 B Already Invited
28 Chris Jhong 500 Free 4:20.11 B Optional B-CUT Invite
29 BRYCE MEFFORD 200 Back 1:40.74 B Direct B-CUT Invite (20th)
30 Colby Mefford 500 Free 4:20.73 B Alternate 37
31 BRYCE MEFFORD 200 IM 1:43.57 B Direct B-CUT Invite (25th)
32 Reece Whitley 200 IM 1:43.65 B Direct B-CUT Invite (26th)
33 Jason Louser 200 IM 1:43.69 B Direct B-CUT Invite (27th)
34 Zheng Quah 100 Fly 45.24 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
35 Michael Petrides 500 Free 4:21.38 B Alternate 49
36 Michael Petrides 200 Free 1:34.64 B Alternate 20
37 Chris Jhong 1650 Free 15:07.98 B Optional B-CUT Invite
38 Karl Arvidsson 200 Breast 1:54.14 B Alternate 1
39 Jason Louser 200 Breast 1:54.20 B Optional B-CUT Invite
40 Karl Arvidsson 100 Breast 52.60 B Alternate 1
41 BRYCE MEFFORD 100 Back 46.11 B Direct B-CUT Invite (24th)
42 Colby Mefford 200 Free 1:35.02 B Alternate 28
43 Pawel Sendyk 100 Fly 45.48 B Direct B-CUT Invite (16th)
44 Calvin David 1650 Free 15:12.69 B Alternate 36
45 Colby Mefford 200 Back 1:41.79 B Alternate 3
46 Andy Song 200 Back 1:41.91 B Alternate 6
47 Ethan Young 200 Back 1:41.97 B Alternate 7
48 Michael Jensen 100 Free 42.50 B Direct B-CUT Invite (20th)
49 Sean Grieshop 200 Free 1:35.43 B Already Invited
50 Pawel Sendyk 100 Free 42.56 B Direct B-CUT Invite (25th)
51 Sebastian Somerset 200 Back 1:42.24 B Max athletes per team has been reached
52 Zheng Quah 100 Back 46.52 B Already Invited
53 Ryan Hoffer 50 Free 18.87 A Direct A-CUT Invite
54 Jarod Hatch 200 Fly 1:44.22 B Max athletes per team has been reached
55 Ethan Young 100 Back 46.57 B Alternate 10
56 Will Pelton 200 Back 1:42.70 B Max athletes per team has been reached
57 Pawel Sendyk 50 Free 18.91 A Direct A-CUT Invite
58 Hugo Gonzalez 200 IM 1:45.54 B Optional B-CUT Invite
59 Kyle Millis 200 Back 1:42.99 B Max athletes per team has been reached
60 Andy Song 100 Back 46.80 B Alternate 15
61 Chris Jhong 200 IM 1:45.79 B Already Invited
62 Sebastian Somerset 100 Back 47.06 B Max athletes per team has been reached
63 Jacques Laeuffer 200 Breast 1:57.04 B Max athletes per team has been reached
64 Xiangfei Xie 200 Fly 1:45.60 B Max athletes per team has been reached
65 Marcos Rico Peng 100 Breast 53.92 B Max athletes per team has been reached
66 Jarod Hatch 200 IM 1:46.59 B Max athletes per team has been reached
67 Zheng Quah 100 Free 43.37 B Already Invited
68 BRYCE MEFFORD 100 Fly 46.51 B Already Invited
69 BRYCE MEFFORD 100 Free 43.38 B Already Invited
70 Kyle Millis 100 Back 47.31 B Max athletes per team has been reached
71 Nate Biondi 100 Free 43.51 B Max athletes per team has been reached
72 Will Pelton 100 Back 47.45 B Max athletes per team has been reached
73 Jarod Hatch 100 Fly 46.76 B Max athletes per team has been reached
74 Marcos Rico Peng 100 Free 43.69 B Max athletes per team has been reached
75 Michael Jensen 100 Fly 46.91 B Optional B-CUT Invite
76 Michael Jensen 50 Free 19.38 B Optional B-CUT Invite
77 Will Pelton 100 Fly 47.22 B Max athletes per team has been reached
78 Xiangfei Xie 100 Fly 47.31 B Max athletes per team has been reached
79 Marcos Rico Peng 50 Free 19.84 B Max athletes per team has been reached
80 Zheng Quah 50 Free 19.86 B Already Invited