Swimcloud

2020 NCAA Division I Mens Championships

  • Canceled
  • Mar. 25–28, 2020
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN
  • A
    18
  • B
    83
  • Projected
    18
  • Season Pts
    903.2

Swims

Name Event Time Cut Projected
1 Texas (A) 400 Medley Relay 3:01.51 A
2 Texas (A) 800 Free Relay 6:08.40 A
3 Texas (A) 400 Free Relay 2:46.57 A
4 Drew Kibler 200 Free 1:30.83 A Direct A-CUT Invite
5 Drew Kibler 500 Free 4:11.19 A Direct A-CUT Invite
6 Austin Katz 200 Back 1:37.35 A Direct A-CUT Invite
7 Texas (A) 200 Medley Relay 1:23.53 A
8 Sam Pomajevich 200 Fly 1:39.35 A Direct A-CUT Invite
9 Alexander Zettle 500 Free 4:13.14 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
10 Texas (A) 200 Free Relay 1:16.48 A
11 Maxime Rooney 200 Free 1:31.96 A Direct A-CUT Invite
12 Braden Vines 400 IM 3:40.09 B Direct B-CUT Invite (5th)
13 Austin Katz 500 Free 4:15.13 B Direct B-CUT Invite (20th)
14 Jack Collins 1650 Free 14:45.83 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
15 Sam Pomajevich 500 Free 4:15.42 B Direct B-CUT Invite (23rd)
16 Austin Katz 100 Back 44.93 A Direct A-CUT Invite
17 Alvin Jiang 100 Back 44.95 A Direct A-CUT Invite
18 Daniel Krueger 100 Free 41.26 A Direct A-CUT Invite
19 Jake Foster 400 IM 3:40.71 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
20 JohnThomas Larson 500 Free 4:15.94 B Direct B-CUT Invite (27th)
21 Chris Yeager 1650 Free 14:48.69 B Direct B-CUT Invite (14th)
22 Caspar Corbeau 100 Breast 51.46 A Direct A-CUT Invite
23 Ryan Harty 100 Back 45.10 B Direct B-CUT Invite (11th)
24 Maxime Rooney 200 Fly 1:40.94 B Direct B-CUT Invite (7th)
25 Matthew Willenbring 200 IM 1:41.83 B Direct B-CUT Invite (3rd)
26 Ryan Harty 200 IM 1:41.86 B Direct B-CUT Invite (4th)
27 Caspar Corbeau 200 Breast 1:52.06 A Direct A-CUT Invite
28 Sam Pomajevich 200 Free 1:33.02 B Direct B-CUT Invite (13th)
29 Parker Neri 500 Free 4:17.27 B Max athletes per team has been reached
30 Braden Vines 200 Breast 1:52.28 A Direct A-CUT Invite
31 Jack Collins 500 Free 4:17.46 B Optional B-CUT Invite
32 Christopher Staka 100 Back 45.35 B Direct B-CUT Invite (12th)
33 Parker Neri 1650 Free 14:55.01 B Max athletes per team has been reached
34 Peter Larson 500 Free 4:17.94 B Max athletes per team has been reached
35 Ryan Harty 200 Back 1:40.06 B Direct B-CUT Invite (10th)
36 Peter Larson 200 Free 1:33.65 B Max athletes per team has been reached
37 Braden Vines 200 IM 1:42.71 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
38 Maxime Rooney 100 Fly 44.83 A Direct A-CUT Invite
39 Josh Artmann 200 Back 1:40.26 B Direct B-CUT Invite (13th)
40 Alexander Zettle 1650 Free 14:59.02 B Optional B-CUT Invite
41 Andrew Koustik 400 IM 3:43.72 B Max athletes per team has been reached
42 Jake Foster 200 Breast 1:53.15 B Direct B-CUT Invite (18th)
43 Alvin Jiang 100 Fly 44.93 A Direct A-CUT Invite
44 Charlie Scheinfeld 100 Breast 52.17 B Direct B-CUT Invite (20th)
45 Maxime Rooney 100 Free 41.91 B Already Invited
46 Jake Foster 200 IM 1:43.16 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
47 Jason Park 100 Back 45.82 B Max athletes per team has been reached
48 JohnThomas Larson 1650 Free 15:04.67 B Optional B-CUT Invite
49 Daniel Krueger 200 Free 1:34.34 B Optional B-CUT Invite
50 Jason Park 200 Back 1:40.90 B Max athletes per team has been reached
51 Preston Varozza 100 Back 45.95 B Max athletes per team has been reached
52 Drew Kibler 100 Free 42.16 B Direct B-CUT Invite (9th)
53 Andrew Koustik 200 Fly 1:42.83 B Max athletes per team has been reached
54 Ethan Harder 200 Back 1:41.18 B Max athletes per team has been reached
55 Chris Yeager 500 Free 4:21.49 B Optional B-CUT Invite
56 Andrew Koustik 500 Free 4:21.97 B Max athletes per team has been reached
57 JohnThomas Larson 200 Free 1:34.91 B Optional B-CUT Invite
58 Josh Artmann 100 Back 46.17 B Direct B-CUT Invite (26th)
59 Halvor Borgstrom 500 Free 4:22.54 B Max athletes per team has been reached
60 Peter Larson 200 Back 1:41.72 B Max athletes per team has been reached
61 Jake Foster 500 Free 4:22.71 B Already Invited
62 Sam Kline 200 Free 1:35.31 B Max athletes per team has been reached
63 Ethan Harder 200 Fly 1:43.66 B Max athletes per team has been reached
64 Matthew Willenbring 200 Free 1:35.32 B Optional B-CUT Invite
65 Alvin Jiang 200 Fly 1:43.89 B Already Invited
66 Colter Carman 400 IM 3:47.73 B Max athletes per team has been reached
67 Charlie Scheinfeld 200 Breast 1:55.13 B Optional B-CUT Invite
68 Luke Bowman 200 Free 1:35.63 B Max athletes per team has been reached
69 Christopher Staka 100 Fly 45.78 B Direct B-CUT Invite (24th)
70 Parker Neri 200 Free 1:35.72 B Max athletes per team has been reached
71 Cole Crane 200 Fly 1:44.19 B Max athletes per team has been reached
72 Alvin Jiang 200 Back 1:42.64 B Already Invited
73 Caspar Corbeau 200 IM 1:45.43 B Optional B-CUT Invite
74 Ethan Harder 100 Back 46.73 B Max athletes per team has been reached
75 Colter Carman 200 IM 1:45.65 B Max athletes per team has been reached
76 Andrew Koustik 200 IM 1:45.83 B Max athletes per team has been reached
77 Josh Artmann 200 IM 1:45.88 B Optional B-CUT Invite
78 Christopher Staka 100 Free 43.07 B Already Invited
79 Sam Artmann 200 Fly 1:45.08 B Max athletes per team has been reached
80 Sam Pomajevich 100 Fly 46.22 B Already Invited
81 Jacob Huerta 100 Fly 46.24 B Max athletes per team has been reached
82 Matthew Willenbring 100 Free 43.11 B Optional B-CUT Invite
83 Ethan Harder 200 IM 1:46.02 B Max athletes per team has been reached
84 Peter Larson 100 Free 43.14 B Max athletes per team has been reached
85 Colter Carman 200 Back 1:43.66 B Max athletes per team has been reached
86 Michael Couet 200 Breast 1:57.26 B Max athletes per team has been reached
87 Paul Degrado 200 Breast 1:57.29 B Max athletes per team has been reached
88 Michael Couet 100 Breast 54.03 B Max athletes per team has been reached
89 Luke Bowman 100 Free 43.40 B Max athletes per team has been reached
90 Daniel Krueger 50 Free 19.19 B Direct B-CUT Invite (15th)
91 Paul Degrado 100 Breast 54.11 B Max athletes per team has been reached
92 Maxime Rooney 50 Free 19.24 B Already Invited
93 Preston Varozza 200 Back 1:44.62 B Max athletes per team has been reached
94 Jacob Huerta 100 Free 43.78 B Max athletes per team has been reached
95 Alvin Jiang 50 Free 19.46 B Optional B-CUT Invite
96 Cole Crane 100 Fly 47.25 B Max athletes per team has been reached
97 Christopher Staka 50 Free 19.56 B Optional B-CUT Invite
98 Matthew Willenbring 50 Free 19.67 B Already Invited
99 Jacob Huerta 50 Free 19.72 B Max athletes per team has been reached
100 Luke Bowman 50 Free 19.78 B Max athletes per team has been reached
101 Caspar Corbeau 50 Free 19.87 B Already Invited