Swimcloud

2020 Sunshine State Conference Championships

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims
1
Dyck, Brandon
Florida Southern | SO
1:47.53
1:46.68
24.76 (24.76)
27.02 (51.78)
27.28 (1:19.06)
27.62 (1:46.68)
2
Hene, Luke
Tampa | JR
1:47.32
1:47.05
24.66 (24.66)
26.85 (51.51)
27.85 (1:19.36)
27.69 (1:47.05)
3
Averchenko, Ale
Nsu Sharks | JR
1:51.12
1:47.64
25.19 (25.19)
27.57 (52.76)
27.50 (1:20.26)
27.38 (1:47.64)
4
Saunders, Brett
Tampa | JR
1:47.03
1:47.92
25.03 (25.03)
27.33 (52.36)
27.86 (1:20.22)
27.70 (1:47.92)
5
Lopez, Matias
Florida Southern | SO
1:46.74
1:48.11
25.23 (25.23)
27.62 (52.85)
27.60 (1:20.45)
27.66 (1:48.11)
6
Rossi, Emanuele
Florida Tech | SR
1:53.90
1:48.66
25.91 (25.91)
27.54 (53.45)
27.69 (1:21.14)
27.52 (1:48.66)
7
Hohm, Spencer
Nsu Sharks | FR
1:51.67
1:49.08
25.08 (25.08)
27.64 (52.72)
28.32 (1:21.04)
28.04 (1:49.08)
8
Xella, Alessand
Nsu Sharks | FR
1:50.75
1:49.55
26.19 (26.19)
27.39 (53.58)
27.88 (1:21.46)
28.09 (1:49.55)
9
Russo, Dominic
Tampa | JR
1:52.04
1:50.09
25.35 (25.35)
27.54 (52.89)
28.43 (1:21.32)
28.77 (1:50.09)
10
Wylie, Elliot
Rollins | SO
1:52.56
1:51.55
26.12 (26.12)
27.94 (54.06)
28.37 (1:22.43)
29.12 (1:51.55)
11
Bustamante, Hug
Tampa | FR
1:52.70
1:52.14
25.99 (25.99)
28.26 (54.25)
28.74 (1:22.99)
29.15 (1:52.14)
12
Gauvain, Jake
Nsu Sharks | SO
1:55.01
1:52.50
26.29 (26.29)
28.33 (54.62)
28.62 (1:23.24)
29.26 (1:52.50)
13
Barker, Farran
Florida Tech | FR
1:58.34
1:53.57
26.72 (26.72)
28.44 (55.16)
29.08 (1:24.24)
29.33 (1:53.57)
14
Hudson, David
Nsu Sharks | SR
1:56.87
1:53.66
26.59 (26.59)
28.59 (55.18)
29.21 (1:24.39)
29.27 (1:53.66)
15
Richardson, And
Tampa | JR
1:53.40
1:53.77
25.89 (25.89)
27.85 (53.74)
29.26 (1:23.00)
30.77 (1:53.77)
16
Lovinge, Hampus
Saint Leo | FR
1:50.55
1:54.49
26.63 (26.63)
28.53 (55.16)
29.12 (1:24.28)
30.21 (1:54.49)
17
Giang, Calvin
Florida Southern | SO
1:53.53
1:54.67
27.12 (27.12)
28.19 (55.31)
29.34 (1:24.65)
30.02 (1:54.67)
18
Dolan, Lliam
Nsu Sharks | SO
1:56.09
1:55.57
27.48 (27.48)
29.04 (56.52)
29.61 (1:26.13)
29.44 (1:55.57)
19
Obregon, Carlos
Florida Tech | JR
1:58.60
1:56.23
26.41 (26.41)
28.66 (55.07)
30.19 (1:25.26)
30.97 (1:56.23)
20
Van Ritter, Fer
Florida Tech | JR
1:57.08
1:56.33
26.81 (26.81)
29.16 (55.97)
30.43 (1:26.40)
29.93 (1:56.33)
21
Catron, Sean
Florida Tech | FR
NT
1:56.78
27.49 (27.49)
29.11 (56.60)
30.05 (1:26.65)
30.13 (1:56.78)
22
Klimczak, Kane
Saint Leo | SR
1:58.20
1:57.38
26.54 (26.54)
29.14 (55.68)
30.63 (1:26.31)
31.07 (1:57.38)
23
Robertson, Harr
Rollins | SO
2:03.83
2:01.81
28.11 (28.11)
30.13 (58.24)
31.56 (1:29.80)
32.01 (2:01.81)
--
Paul, Harrison
Florida Southern | JR
1:56.45
X1:51.21
26.22 (26.22)
27.75 (53.97)
28.67 (1:22.64)
28.57 (1:51.21)
--
Johnsen, Andrea
Tampa | FR
1:53.23
X1:53.25
26.24 (26.24)
28.31 (54.55)
29.13 (1:23.68)
29.57 (1:53.25)
--
Wilson, James
Nsu Sharks | SR
1:56.46
X1:55.21
25.66 (25.66)
28.89 (54.55)
30.25 (1:24.80)
30.41 (1:55.21)
--
Tuckerman, Jaco
Florida Southern | FR
1:55.38
X1:56.10
27.33 (27.33)
28.29 (55.62)
29.68 (1:25.30)
30.80 (1:56.10)
--
Burchianti, Luk
Florida Tech | JR
2:00.66
X1:57.20
26.81 (26.81)
29.11 (55.92)
30.60 (1:26.52)
30.68 (1:57.20)

Filters