Swimcloud

2020 Northwest Conference Championships

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Hy-Tek
Pos Name Seed Prelims
1
Tanner Filion
Whitman C | FR
1:49.97
1:49.28
25.01 (25.01)
27.27 (52.28)
28.50 (1:20.78)
28.50 (1:49.28)
2
Daisuke Fitial
Linfield C | JR
1:53.96
1:51.25
25.94 (25.94)
27.97 (53.91)
28.43 (1:22.34)
28.91 (1:51.25)
3
Byron Rossmiller
Whitworth U | SR
1:53.25
1:52.65
26.03 (26.03)
28.41 (54.44)
28.73 (1:23.17)
29.48 (1:52.65)
4
William Walters
Whitworth U | SO
1:54.09
1:53.26
25.71 (25.71)
28.33 (54.04)
29.48 (1:23.52)
29.74 (1:53.26)
5
Brennan Preyer
U of Puget Sound | FR
1:56.98
1:54.15
26.79 (26.79)
28.30 (55.09)
29.27 (1:24.36)
29.79 (1:54.15)
6
Hayden Mortensen
Pacific Lutheran | JR
1:56.95
1:54.26
26.03 (26.03)
28.35 (54.38)
29.76 (1:24.14)
30.12 (1:54.26)
7
Peter Fitch
Whitman C | FR
1:57.76
1:54.47
26.78 (26.78)
28.36 (55.14)
29.07 (1:24.21)
30.26 (1:54.47)
8
Eric Norman
Lewis & Clark C | FR
2:03.06
1:55.27
26.32 (26.32)
28.86 (55.18)
29.69 (1:24.87)
30.40 (1:55.27)
9
Finn McClone
Whitworth U | SO
1:56.55
1:55.96
26.23 (26.23)
28.63 (54.86)
29.94 (1:24.80)
31.16 (1:55.96)
10
Calvin Werts
U of Puget Sound | FR
1:57.90
1:56.62
26.94 (26.94)
29.43 (56.37)
29.99 (1:26.36)
30.26 (1:56.62)
11
Jared Toschi
Pacific Lutheran | JR
2:01.72
1:59.02
26.69 (26.69)
29.25 (55.94)
30.71 (1:26.65)
32.37 (1:59.02)
12
Ian Shepel
Lewis & Clark C | JR
2:03.52
2:01.84
27.44 (27.44)
30.65 (58.09)
31.58 (1:29.67)
32.17 (2:01.84)
13
Sam Bert
Whitman C | SO
2:09.12
2:02.20
27.53 (27.53)
30.02 (57.55)
31.89 (1:29.44)
32.76 (2:02.20)
14
Will Reeves
Willamette U | FR
2:05.40
2:02.49
28.13 (28.13)
30.35 (58.48)
31.60 (1:30.08)
32.41 (2:02.49)
15
Colin Hakeman
Willamette U | SR
2:07.25
2:02.79
28.94 (28.94)
31.26 (1:00.20)
31.37 (1:31.57)
31.22 (2:02.79)
16
Hugh Hammons
Linfield C | JR
2:10.51
2:04.18
28.94 (28.94)
30.90 (59.84)
32.20 (1:32.04)
32.14 (2:04.18)
17
James Waltz
Pacific Lutheran | JR
2:09.40
2:04.39
28.24 (28.24)
30.46 (58.70)
32.58 (1:31.28)
33.11 (2:04.39)
18
Corey Hodder
U of Puget Sound | FR
2:10.97
2:07.67
29.31 (29.31)
32.76 (1:02.07)
32.95 (1:35.02)
32.65 (2:07.67)
19
Casey Wong
Linfield C | FR
2:14.01
2:10.09
30.33 (30.33)
32.58 (1:02.91)
33.47 (1:36.38)
33.71 (2:10.09)
20
Cameron Dole
Linfield C | SR
2:20.42
2:10.52
29.29 (29.29)
32.07 (1:01.36)
34.49 (1:35.85)
34.67 (2:10.52)
21
Ryan Clark
Linfield C | SR
2:17.07
2:16.66
31.51 (31.51)
33.57 (1:05.08)
36.22 (1:41.30)
35.36 (2:16.66)
22
Ethan Hunter
Pacific U | SO
2:30.15
2:26.55
33.09 (33.09)
37.13 (1:10.22)
38.46 (1:48.68)
37.87 (2:26.55)
--
Jesse Genualdi
Linfield C | JR
NT
X2:27.00
32.77 (32.77)
35.98 (1:08.75)
39.14 (1:47.89)
39.11 (2:27.00)

Filters