Swimcloud

Filters

2020 Northwest Conference Championships

 King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/15/2020 - 1:14 PM
              2020 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 13-16               
         Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA          
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Conf: # 3:20.84  2/12/2016 Whitworth, Whitworth
                          P Wilber, K Wicks, E Schumann, W Walton
         Meet: ! 3:20.84  2/12/2016 Whitworth, Whitworth
                          P Wilber, K Wicks, E Schumann, W Walton
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Whitworth U                         3:30.80    3:24.15   40  
     1) William Walters SO            2) Owen Lempert SR              
     3) Isaiah Ross FR                4) Finn McClone SO              
                 24.41        50.55 (50.55)
        1:16.30 (25.75)     1:46.67 (56.12)
        2:10.03 (23.36)     2:38.22 (51.55)
        2:59.65 (21.43)     3:24.15 (45.93)
  2 Pacific Lutheran                    3:32.45    3:26.74   34  
     1) Ethan Trieu JR                2) Seth Koivisto JR             
     3) Alexander Johannessen FR      4) Hayden Mortensen JR          
                 25.54        52.82 (52.82)
        1:19.27 (26.45)     1:49.74 (56.92)
        2:13.26 (23.52)     2:40.30 (50.56)
        3:02.63 (22.33)     3:26.74 (46.44)
  3 Whitman C                           3:32.70    3:27.25   32  
     1) Tanner Filion FR              2) Aidan Laird SO               
     3) Michael Chang SO              4) Colin Aslett JR              
                 24.04        50.12 (50.12)
        1:17.92 (27.80)   1:50.30 (1:00.18)
        2:13.86 (23.56)     2:41.65 (51.35)
        3:03.17 (21.52)     3:27.25 (45.60)
  4 U of Puget Sound                    3:31.78    3:29.41   30  
     1) Dylan Reimers SR              2) Eric Markewitz SO            
     3) Eli Champagne JR              4) Matthew Cole JR              
                 25.21        52.28 (52.28)
        1:19.32 (27.04)     1:51.41 (59.13)
        2:14.97 (23.56)     2:42.89 (51.48)
        3:04.61 (21.72)     3:29.41 (46.52)
  5 Lewis & Clark C                     3:35.34    3:29.94   28  
     1) Ian Shepel JR                 2) William Witmer SR            
     3) Kyle Monteleone JR            4) JP Greener SO                
                 25.49        53.34 (53.34)
        1:20.44 (27.10)     1:52.93 (59.59)
        2:15.98 (23.05)     2:43.42 (50.49)
        3:05.75 (22.33)     3:29.94 (46.52)
  6 Linfield C                          3:27.14    3:31.04   26  
     1) Daisuke Fitial JR             2) Zachary Sherlock JR          
     3) Benjamin Simpson FR           4) Garrett Sutton SO            
                 25.37        52.68 (52.68)
        1:21.30 (28.62)   1:54.35 (1:01.67)
        2:17.14 (22.79)     2:44.33 (49.98)
        3:06.18 (21.85)     3:31.04 (46.71)
  7 Willamette U                        3:43.22    3:31.44   24  
     1) Will Compton FR               2) Ben Nickell FR               
     3) Derek Ludwig SR               4) Ben Fritz JR                 
                 25.59        53.73 (53.73)
        1:21.57 (27.84)     1:53.49 (59.76)
        2:17.44 (23.95)     2:44.43 (50.94)
        3:06.97 (22.54)     3:31.44 (47.01)
  8 George Fox U                        3:41.98    3:34.66   22  
     1) Caleb Dean SR                 2) William Anderson FR          
     3) Elijah Dapkus FR              4) Levi Gibson FR               
                 24.47        51.57 (51.57)
        1:19.56 (27.99)   1:52.41 (1:00.84)
        2:17.21 (24.80)     2:46.86 (54.45)
        3:09.59 (22.73)     3:34.66 (47.80)
  9 Pacific U                           3:57.37    3:47.36   18  
     1) Hung Huynh SO                 2) Joshua Joireman FR           
     3) Woodey Greer SR               4) Conner Gates FR              
                 26.71        56.82 (56.82)
        1:24.28 (27.46)   1:56.89 (1:00.07)
        2:22.08 (25.19)     2:54.45 (57.56)
        3:18.88 (24.43)     3:47.36 (52.91)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team  245.5   2. Linfield College                  162
  3. Whitman College                   138   4. Pacific Lutheran University       134
  5. University of Puget Sound         125   6. Lewis & Clark College           109.5
  7. Willamette University Swimming    102   8. George Fox University              83
  9. Pacific University                 64