Swimcloud

2020 Northwest Conference Championships

Event 4 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

Hy-Tek
Pos School Seed Finals Points
1 Linfield C 7:02.67
6:48.84
Neirton Oliveira | SR
23.10 (23.10)
48.26 (48.26)
1:13.90 (1:13.90)
1:39.71 (1:39.71)
Noah Cutting | SR
22.83 (2:02.54)
48.18 (2:27.89)
1:14.21 (2:53.92)
1:40.31 (3:20.02)
Joseph Simpson | JR
24.12 (3:44.14)
51.67 (4:11.69)
1:18.83 (4:38.85)
1:46.25 (5:06.27)
Benjamin Simpson | FR
22.92 (5:29.19)
48.72 (5:54.99)
1:15.01 (6:21.28)
1:42.57 (6:48.84)
40
2 Whitworth U 7:07.35
6:51.37
Isaiah Ross | FR
24.76 (24.76)
50.81 (50.81)
1:17.18 (1:17.18)
1:43.66 (1:43.66)
Jake Davies | JR
23.14 (2:06.80)
48.62 (2:32.28)
1:15.58 (2:59.24)
1:43.65 (3:27.31)
Ryan Burch | FR
23.68 (3:50.99)
49.67 (4:16.98)
1:16.80 (4:44.11)
1:44.33 (5:11.64)
Finn McClone | SO
22.49 (5:34.13)
47.64 (5:59.28)
1:13.31 (6:24.95)
1:39.73 (6:51.37)
34
3 U of Puget Sound 6:56.84
6:53.18
Dylan Reimers | SR
23.49 (23.49)
49.19 (49.19)
1:15.58 (1:15.58)
1:42.20 (1:42.20)
Justin Sasano | SR
23.16 (2:05.36)
49.02 (2:31.22)
1:16.06 (2:58.26)
1:44.05 (3:26.25)
Eli Champagne | JR
23.18 (3:49.43)
49.68 (4:15.93)
1:17.42 (4:43.67)
1:45.23 (5:11.48)
Brett Kolb | SO
22.61 (5:34.09)
48.03 (5:59.51)
1:14.29 (6:25.77)
1:41.70 (6:53.18)
32
4 Willamette U 7:19.94
7:02.05
Ben Fritz | JR
23.52 (23.52)
49.06 (49.06)
1:16.17 (1:16.17)
1:43.19 (1:43.19)
Daniel Fang | JR
24.17 (2:07.36)
50.58 (2:33.77)
1:18.05 (3:01.24)
1:46.63 (3:29.82)
Alex Hougan | SR
24.14 (3:53.96)
50.45 (4:20.27)
1:17.62 (4:47.44)
1:45.46 (5:15.28)
Derek Ludwig | SR
24.35 (5:39.63)
51.41 (6:06.69)
1:19.37 (6:34.65)
1:46.77 (7:02.05)
30
5 Lewis & Clark C 7:22.68
7:04.58
Eric Norman | FR
23.82 (23.82)
50.61 (50.61)
1:17.65 (1:17.65)
1:45.69 (1:45.69)
Kyle Monteleone | JR
22.98 (2:08.67)
49.03 (2:34.72)
1:15.79 (3:01.48)
1:43.71 (3:29.40)
Alex Spiecker | SO
23.76 (3:53.16)
51.15 (4:20.55)
1:20.43 (4:49.83)
1:50.42 (5:19.82)
JP Greener | SO
22.98 (5:42.80)
48.77 (6:08.59)
1:16.58 (6:36.40)
1:44.76 (7:04.58)
28
6 Whitman C 7:09.61
7:04.96
Tanner Filion | FR
23.34 (23.34)
48.81 (48.81)
1:15.50 (1:15.50)
1:42.02 (1:42.02)
Lucas Bergeson | SR
23.51 (2:05.53)
49.76 (2:31.78)
1:17.99 (3:00.01)
1:47.43 (3:29.45)
Jackson Masson | FR
22.91 (3:52.36)
49.43 (4:18.88)
1:17.63 (4:47.08)
1:47.54 (5:16.99)
Fisher Munro | SR
24.42 (5:41.41)
51.66 (6:08.65)
1:19.65 (6:36.64)
1:47.97 (7:04.96)
26
7 George Fox U 7:27.20
7:11.64
Caleb Dean | SR
22.90 (22.90)
48.19 (48.19)
1:14.48 (1:14.48)
1:41.72 (1:41.72)
Levi Gibson | FR
23.89 (2:05.61)
50.81 (2:32.53)
1:19.54 (3:01.26)
1:49.66 (3:31.38)
Hunter Bartoo | FR
23.99 (3:55.37)
52.15 (4:23.53)
1:21.91 (4:53.29)
1:51.69 (5:23.07)
Elijah Dapkus | FR
23.40 (5:46.47)
50.64 (6:13.71)
1:19.49 (6:42.56)
1:48.57 (7:11.64)
24
8 Pacific Lutheran 7:09.97
7:20.18
Jared Toschi | JR
25.55 (25.55)
52.60 (52.60)
1:21.15 (1:21.15)
1:50.40 (1:50.40)
Phillip Hecksel | JR
23.89 (2:14.29)
50.80 (2:41.20)
1:19.27 (3:09.67)
1:47.89 (3:38.29)
Charlie Cutter | SO
23.52 (4:01.81)
51.29 (4:29.58)
1:20.80 (4:59.09)
1:50.19 (5:28.48)
Jeff Lozensky | SR
24.44 (5:52.92)
52.10 (6:20.58)
1:21.46 (6:49.94)
1:51.70 (7:20.18)
22
9 Pacific U 8:15.16
8:05.32
Joshua Joireman | FR
23.65 (23.65)
50.34 (50.34)
1:18.21 (1:18.21)
1:46.92 (1:46.92)
Conner Gates | FR
27.24 (2:14.16)
58.66 (2:45.58)
1:31.56 (3:18.48)
2:03.85 (3:50.77)
Ethan Hunter | SO
27.25 (4:18.02)
58.45 (4:49.22)
1:32.52 (5:23.29)
2:06.84 (5:57.61)
Benjamin Jones | FR
28.32 (6:25.93)
1:00.42 (6:58.03)
1:33.65 (7:31.26)
2:07.71 (8:05.32)
18

Filters