Swimcloud
National Catholic High School Championships

National Catholic High School Championships

  • Completed
  • Jan. 18–19, 2020
  • SCY
  • Baltimore, MD
A Final
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Eleanor Sun Stone Ridge logo 20.00 147 -1.0%
2 Kate Bailey Bishop O'Connell logo VISA 17.00 132 +1.2% SB
3 Liz Ramoy Notre Dame Prep logo 16.00 121 +0.5% PB
4 BERNADETTE RAMOY Notre Dame Prep logo 15.00 119 -0.3%
5 Sarah Culkin Good Counsel logo 14.00 116
6 Eliza Scherer Institute Of Notre Dame logo 13.00 114
7 Kate Helminiak Notre Dame Prep logo 12.00 112 -0.4%
8 Anna Kidd Mount de Sales logo 11.00 112 +3.6% PB
B Final
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
9 Grace Valenza Gilmour Academy logo 9.00 113 -0.8%
10 Shannon Brown Archbishop Spalding logo 7.00 111 +2.3% PB
11 Patricia Leonard Bishop O'Connell logo VISA 6.00 106 +0.5% PB
12 Jamie Legambi Notre Dame Prep logo 5.00 100 +3.7% PB
13 Ava Brooks Stone Ridge logo 4.00 99 PB
14 Clara Attar Stone Ridge logo 3.00 99 +0.6% SB
15 Taylor Stockard Magnificat logo 2.00 98 -5.2%
16 Kari Powell Trinity (District 3) logo 1.00 96 -0.3%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eleanor Sun Stone Ridge logo 138 -2.9%
2 Kate Bailey Bishop O'Connell logo 121 -1.1%
3 Eliza Scherer Institute Of Notre Dame logo 119
3 BERNADETTE RAMOY Notre Dame Prep logo 119 -0.3%
5 Liz Ramoy Notre Dame Prep logo 118 -0.1%
6 Kate Helminiak Notre Dame Prep logo 113 -0.2%
7 Anna Kidd Mount de Sales logo 109 +3.0% PB
8 Sarah Culkin Good Counsel logo 103
9 Taylor Stockard Magnificat logo 102 -4.2%
10 Shannon Brown Archbishop Spalding logo 102 +0.5% SB
11 Clara Attar Stone Ridge logo 100 +1.0% SB
12 Jamie Legambi Notre Dame Prep logo 99 +3.5% SB
13 Patricia Leonard Bishop O'Connell logo 96 -1.7%
14 Ava Brooks Stone Ridge logo 95 PB
15 Kari Powell Trinity (District 3) logo 94 -0.8%
16 Grace Valenza Gilmour Academy logo 89 -6.1%
17 Madeleine Stubner Stone Ridge logo 89
18 Isabella Cattaneo Notre Dame Prep logo 84
19 Abby Meyer Gilmour Academy logo 83 -1.9%
20 Elisa Taylor Convent Of The Sacred Heart logo 81 -1.3%
21 Grace Ryan Magnificat logo 81 -2.2%
22 Nina Devins Archbishop Spalding logo 76 +0.6% PB
23 Claire McNamara Bishop O'Connell logo VISA 75 PB
24 Abby Selnick Notre Dame Prep logo 66
25 Caitlin Manley Oakcrest logo 62 +4.0% PB
26 Piper Buswell Bishop O'Connell logo 60 -1.0%
27 Isabella Daniel Saint John Paul the Great logo VISA 57 +0.4% SB
27 Peyton O'Brien Maryvale logo 57
29 Madeline Waldt Catholic High School logo 54 +2.8% PB
30 Christina Biuckians Notre Dame Prep logo 53
31 Karina Adams Convent Of The Sacred Heart logo 49 +0.5% SB
32 Teagan Clark Magnificat logo 44 +1.4% PB
33 Madeleine Williams Bishop O'Connell logo 44
34 Erin Dougherty Academy Of The Holy Cross logo 43
35 Emma Attar Stone Ridge logo 43 +1.0% SB
36 Kalei Takasaki Maryvale logo 40
37 Sarah Rotunda Mount de Sales logo 40 +1.6% PB
38 Meaghan Kincaid Good Counsel logo 38 +0.0% SB
39 Emily Kopp Catholic High School logo 34 +0.9% SB
40 Maddie Skalski Archbishop Spalding logo 32
41 BRIDGET STEPHAN Notre Dame Prep logo 27
42 Ana Guiterrez Saint John Paul the Great logo 24 PB
43 Lauren Fisher Bishop McDevitt logo 16 +4.3% PB
Gabriella Gurri Mount de Sales logo DQ