Swimcloud

KHSAA Region Two Championship

  • Completed
  • Jan. 31, 2020 - Feb. 08, 2020
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Luke Shourds Greenwood logo 20.90
20.00 144 +0.8% PB
2 Jude Neal Owensboro Catholic logo 22.53
17.00 114
3 Grady Sine Bowling Green logo 23.10
16.00 104 PB
4 Cody Ell South Warren logo 23.22
15.00 102 +0.5% PB
5 Will Reynolds Bowling Green logo 23.34
14.00 100 PB
6 Ben Slack Russellville logo 23.42
13.00 99 PB
7 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green logo 23.84
12.00 92
8 Tad Taylor Scottsville logo 24.28
11.00 85
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
9 Jan Cihlar Apollo logo 23.63
9.00 95
10 Sam Humble Greenwood logo 24.51
7.00 82 PB
11 Lain Romero Ohio County logo 24.74
6.00 78 PB
12 Sam Smith Daviess County logo 25.10
5.00 73 PB
13 Will Fant Barren County logo 25.41
4.00 69 PB
14 Andrew Graves Monroe County logo 25.54
3.00 67 PB
15 Aidan Shy Bowling Green logo 26.17
2.00 59 +5.2% PB
16 Vance Ruiz South Warren logo 26.67
1.00 52
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Luke Shourds Greenwood logo 21.57
131 -2.4%
2 Jude Neal Owensboro Catholic logo 22.81
109
3 Cody Ell South Warren logo 22.95
106 +1.6% PB
4 Grady Sine Bowling Green logo 23.22
102 PB
5 Ben Slack Russellville logo 23.25
101 PB
6 Tad Taylor Scottsville logo 23.57
96 PB
7 Jonathan Knight Bowling Green logo 23.74
94 PB
8 Will Reynolds Bowling Green logo 23.80
93 PB
9 Sam Humble Greenwood logo 24.32
85 PB
10 Lain Romero Ohio County logo 24.40
83 PB
11 Jan Cihlar Apollo logo 24.48
82
12 Sam Smith Daviess County logo 25.32
70 PB
13 Andrew Graves Monroe County logo 25.66
66 PB
14 Aidan Shy Bowling Green logo 26.21
58 +5.1% PB
15 Vance Ruiz South Warren logo 26.32
57
16 Will Fant Barren County logo 26.39
56 PB
17 Jack Moseley Glasgow logo 26.58
54 PB
18 Braxton Jenkins Franklin-simpson logo 27.30
45 PB
19 Garrett Towe Glasgow logo 27.34
44
20 Warren Goetz Owensboro Catholic logo 27.54
42 PB
21 Austin Sewell Barren County logo 27.92
37
22 Chandler Phelps Muhlenberg North logo 27.99
37 PB
23 Garrett Snyder Apollo logo 28.02
36 PB
24 Kash Taylor Scottsville logo 28.23
34
25 Mitchell Jenkins Monroe County logo 28.29
33 +6.8% PB
26 John Cason Owensboro Catholic logo 28.32
33
27 Jude Pickrell Owensboro logo 28.57
30
28 Michael Augustine Daviess County logo 28.95
26
29 Jacob Camp Butler County logo 29.22
23 PB
30 Hayden England Monroe County logo 29.59
19
31 Wessly Butler Scottsville logo 29.72
18
32 Emmitt Brock Apollo logo 29.73
18
33 Kade Hagan Monroe County logo 29.93
16
34 Michael Goodwin Warren East logo 30.01
15
35 Ty Killen Franklin-simpson logo 30.14
14
36 Clayton Lewis Owensboro Catholic logo 30.40
11 PB
37 James Tidwell Daviess County logo 30.46
11
38 Jackson Higdon Daviess County logo 30.47
11
39 Nathan Johnson Warren East logo 30.64
9
40 Kevin Diaz-Cruz Ohio County logo 30.65
9 PB
41 Eli Dych Apollo logo 30.71
9
42 Trey Skinner South Warren logo 31.02
6
43 Ja'Mikqel Thomas Warren East logo 31.11
5 PB
44 Anthony Carranco Scottsville logo 31.84
PB
45 Jack Diaz-Cruz Ohio County logo 32.06
46 Andrew West Glasgow logo 32.10
47 Adam Caldwell South Warren logo 33.86
48 Tyler Strobel Owensboro logo 34.01
49 Kris Cummings Franklin-simpson logo 34.84
50 Sebastian Horn Ohio County logo 36.67
51 Ben Coates Franklin-simpson logo 38.26
52 Sam Allen Glasgow logo 38.78
53 Luke Harkins Muhlenberg North logo 43.17
Elias Parsons Logan County logo NS
Lucas Arevalo Logan County logo NS
Heath Cross Logan County logo NS
Jacob Orndorff Logan County logo NS
Rolando Pacheo Russellville logo NS