Swimcloud

IHSAA Boys Sectional Championship - Chesterton

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–22, 2020
  • SCY
  • Valparaiso, IN
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alejandro Kincaid Chesterton logo 49.49
156 +3.1% PB
2 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logo 50.85
146 +4.0% SB
3 Connor Casbon Chesterton logo 53.20
129 +4.8% PB
4 Noah Singleton Knox Community logo 56.75
107 +1.2% PB
5 Elliot Jasicki Michigan City logo 59.58
91 PB
6 Bobby Emery Wheeler logo 1:01.33
82 PB
7 Kamryn Outlar Merrillville logo 1:02.79
75 PB
8 Bryce Martin Kankakee Valley logo 1:06.16
60 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Christian McDaniel Michigan City logo 1:04.46
67
10 Conner Juhl Valparaiso logo 1:07.06
56
11 Michael Ruane Wheeler logo 1:07.56
54
12 William Young Valparaiso logo 1:09.02
48
13 David Rossa North Judson San Pierre logo 1:12.66
34
14 Tyler Kimberlin Wheeler logo 1:12.93
33 PB
15 Gage Lane La Porte logo 1:14.99
26 +11.7% PB
16 Maxwell Unger La Porte logo 1:15.76
23
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Alejandro Kincaid Chesterton logo 51.35
142 -0.5%
2 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logo 52.94
131 +0.1% SB
3 Connor Casbon Chesterton logo 55.21
116 +1.2% SB
4 Noah Singleton Knox Community logo 56.88
106 +1.0% PB
5 Elliot Jasicki Michigan City logo 1:00.36
87 PB
6 Bobby Emery Wheeler logo 1:01.09
83 PB
7 Kamryn Outlar Merrillville logo 1:02.34
77 PB
8 Bryce Martin Kankakee Valley logo 1:04.54
67 PB
9 Christian McDaniel Michigan City logo 1:04.63
66
10 Conner Juhl Valparaiso logo 1:06.17
59
11 William Young Valparaiso logo 1:07.95
52
12 Michael Ruane Wheeler logo 1:08.68
49
13 Maxwell Unger La Porte logo 1:11.31
39
14 David Rossa North Judson San Pierre logo 1:12.54
34
15 Tyler Kimberlin Wheeler logo 1:13.47
31 PB
16 Gage Lane La Porte logo 1:13.70
30 +13.2% PB
17 Jeremiah Leftridge Valparaiso logo 1:17.86
17
18 Sebastian Zack Portage logo 1:18.97
13 PB
19 Reece Wangen Kankakee Valley logo 1:19.21
12
20 Brock Martin Kankakee Valley logo 1:20.36
9
21 Ethan Sy Hobart logo 1:20.94
7
22 Camden Lidgard North Judson San Pierre logo 1:26.10
PB
23 Noah Bailey Hobart logo 1:26.30
24 Tyre Perry Merrillville logo 1:42.86
25 Nick Marchmon Calumet logo 2:01.71
PB
26 Lance Peron Calumet logo 2:09.21

Filters