Swimcloud

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Everet Andrew Loyola Academy logo SR 16 155 +1.7% PB
2 Rex Maurer Loyola Academy logo FR 13 152 +3.5% PB
3 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo SO 12 147 -0.4%
4 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo SR 11 142 +0.3% PB
5 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo JR 10 138 -2.3%
6 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo JR 9 134 +0.4% PB
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
7 Tyson Tucci Normal Community logo SO 7 141 +1.8% PB
8 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo JR 5 136 +0.5% SB
9 Jay Jensen York logo SR 4 134 +1.0% PB
10 Liam Davis Plainfield Co-Op logo SR 3 130 -0.4%
11 Brendan Long Evanston logo SR 2 126 -1.1%
12 Colin Kingsley Lake Forest logo JR 1 126 -0.8%
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time NISCA Imp
1 Everet Andrew Loyola Academy logo SR 151 +0.8% PB
2 Rex Maurer Loyola Academy logo FR 151 +3.2% PB
3 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo JR 144 -1.0%
4 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo SR 143 +0.5% PB
5 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo SO 142 -1.5%
6 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo JR 137 +1.2% PB
7 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo JR 136 +0.5% SB
8 Tyson Tucci Normal Community logo SO 136 +0.6% PB
9 Jay Jensen York logo SR 134 +1.0% PB
10 Liam Davis Plainfield Co-Op logo SR 131 -0.1%
11 Colin Kingsley Lake Forest logo JR 131 +0.3% PB
12 Brendan Long Evanston logo SR 130 -0.3%
13 Christian Travis Normal Community logo JR 130 0.0%
14 Owen Mruk Saint Charles East logo SR 129 -0.5%
15 Sean Yetter Saint Charles East logo SR 127 +0.7% PB
16 Sebastian Smolecki Stagg logo SR 127 +0.4% PB
17 Camden Swigart University (Normal) logo SO 127 -0.5%
18 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Central logo JR 127 +0.6% SB
19 Tommy Doubleday Maine South logo SR 125 +0.0% SB
20 Sam Dienstag New Trier logo SR 125 -2.5%
21 Daniel Langlois Barrington logo JR 124 -2.4%
22 John Martin Evanston logo SR 123 -0.6%
23 Ward Wilson New Trier logo FR 123 -0.5%
24 Zachary Butters Lane Tech logo JR 122 -1.2%
25 Gavin Anderson DeKalb logo SR 122 -2.0%
26 Sebastian Klein Glenbrook North logo SR 122 -1.9%
27 Braxton Bokos Hinsdale Central logo SO 122 -0.9%
28 Aiden Dunn Neuqua Valley logo SO 120 -0.8%
29 Vince Chiappetta Harry Jacobs logo JR 119 -2.9%
30 Nolan Miller Champaign Central logo FR 119 +0.1% PB
31 Dane Pfeiferling Hamilton logo JR 114 -0.4%
32 Matthew Stooke First Baptist Academy logo SO 113 -1.5%
33 Carson Faley Byron (Co-Op) logo SO 112 -1.6%
34 Timothy Fanning Whitney Young logo SR 105 -0.3%