Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Megan Drumm North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 755 -0.9%
2 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 748 +2.0% PB
3 MARGARET BELBOT North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 746 +0.0% SB
4 Danielle Dani Ghine Eagle Swim Team logo 723 -1.3%
5 Cameron Horner Henson Family YMCA logo 714 +0.3% SB
6 SAMANTHA AI North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 708 -0.6%
7 Fiona Schere North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 693 +1.9% PB
8 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 687 +0.0% SB
9 LAUREN WAIRE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 686 +1.4% PB
10 Amber Smith North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 683 -0.2%
11 Logan Betkey North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 678 +1.0% PB
12 Caroline Benda North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 677 -0.7%
13 ALLISON TOMSUDEN North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 677 -0.1%
14 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 676 +3.0% PB
15 DANIELLE MCNERNEY North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 676 +1.1% PB
16 Alex Harner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 674 +1.4% SB
17 Sarah Daly Retriever Aquatic Club logo 662 -0.1%
18 Caitlin Deitch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 662 -1.3%
19 Mia Burke Dopson Eagle Swim Team logo 660 +0.1% PB
20 Amanda Cradock Retriever Aquatic Club logo 657 -0.3%
21 KATY PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 652 -2.4%
22 KIRA MACMULLAN Eagle Swim Team logo 650 -0.8%
23 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 649 +0.3% PB
24 Hayley Taylor Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 644 +0.2% SB
25 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 644 +1.1% PB
26 Caitlin Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 642 -0.1%
27 Alex Volk LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 641 +0.3% SB
28 ANNA KWON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 639 -1.5%
29 GRETA PEACOCK North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 638 +0.7% SB
30 Brooke Shinnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 633 +1.8% PB
31 Kate Helminiak unattached 631 +1.0% PB
32 RACHEL FLORIO Eagle Swim Team logo 625 -1.2%
33 Ella Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 624 +0.6% SB
34 Gaby Shenot Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 623 +0.6% PB
35 Lexi CUCCHIARO Greater Baltimore logo 622 -0.6%
36 Mia Dvorak ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 620 +1.2% SB
37 Zuzu Nwaeze unattached 616 -0.7%
37 LUCY HARDART Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 616 -0.2%
39 Anwen BYRNE Eagle Swim Team logo 616 +1.1% SB
40 Alexia Zaidi Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 615 +1.9% PB
41 Anna Kidd Retriever Aquatic Club logo 611 +2.7% PB
42 Makaela Hill Retriever Aquatic Club logo 610 -1.5%
43 Emma Schultz Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 609 +1.9% SB
44 Rachel McCoy Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 607 -0.2%
45 ALEXA PORTER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 606 -0.4%
45 Taylor wilson Eagle Swim Team logo 606 +2.7% PB
47 Liz Ramoy North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 604 +0.8% PB
48 Mia Li Eagle Swim Team logo 603 -1.2%
49 Scarlett Bonner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 603 +3.0% PB
50 Sophie SCHULZE Retriever Aquatic Club logo 602 +1.2% SB
51 KENDALL HOOPER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 601 +0.9% PB
52 Maya Hunn Columbia Aquatics Association logo 600 +3.1% PB
53 Mairin Ludwig North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 600 PB
54 Shannon Brown Annapolis Swim Club logo 599 +0.9% PB
55 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 598 +1.0% PB
56 Kaitlyn Hunter Fox Swim Club logo 597 +4.8% PB
57 Molly Kroeger Talbot County YMCA logo 597 -0.9%
57 Emily Terpening Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 597 -0.3%
59 Gabrielle Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 595 +1.1% PB
60 Isabel Verheyen Eagle Swim Team logo 590 +2.3% PB
60 Nicole Behrens North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 590 -0.3%
62 Isabella Dernetz LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 589 -0.3%
63 Grace Serino Eagle Swim Team logo 588 +0.1% PB
64 Kacey McKenna North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 583 -5.9%
65 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 582 -0.8%
66 Eleanor Kahwajy Fox Swim Club logo 580 -0.1%
67 Gabby Tyer Retriever Aquatic Club logo 578 +2.9% PB
68 Penny Celtnieks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 576 -0.6%
69 Eden Whiteman Sprc Stingrays logo 569 -0.0%
70 Jensen Ritter Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 568 0.0%
71 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 568 -1.1%
72 JORDAN BEST Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 567 -0.5%
73 Jamie Legambi LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 566 -0.2%
74 Taylor McNerney North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 566 +0.7% PB
75 Nyah Hartwell Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 566 +4.7% SB
76 Katerina Lomis ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 563 -0.5%
77 Maddy WILSON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 560 -1.0%
78 Lana Cate Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 556 +1.7% PB
79 Savannah Arciaga Greater Baltimore logo 553 +2.4% PB
80 Kaylee Blair Bel Air Athletic Club logo 551 +2.5% PB
81 Megan Brobst Fox Swim Club logo 550 0.0%
82 Olivia Van Dyke ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 549 -2.2%
83 Julia Looper Retriever Aquatic Club logo 549 -0.2%
84 Sadie Hebert Fox Swim Club logo 549 -1.7%
85 lulu Henley Fox Swim Club logo 543 -1.4%
86 Naomi Chao Eagle Swim Team logo 541 +0.5% SB
87 Carly Yeagle Eagle Swim Team logo 540 +1.2% PB
88 Rayven Short Eagle Swim Team logo 539 +1.5% PB
89 Faith Karr Annapolis Swim Club logo 537 +3.5% PB
90 AMAYA BURKE Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 535 +2.2% PB
91 Sophia Keller Annapolis Swim Club logo 534 +1.3% PB
92 Sarah Alexander Retriever Aquatic Club logo 532 -1.1%
93 Dakota Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 532
94 Leah Gude Eagle Swim Team logo 521 -1.7%
95 Kendal Wilson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 514 +3.6% SB
96 Katia Insley Annapolis Swim Club logo 513 +1.8% SB
97 Hannah Hale Retriever Aquatic Club logo 510 +1.5% SB
98 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 496 -2.0%
99 SYDNEY JAMES ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 490 -0.0%
100 Samantha Pennell Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 470 -3.7%
101 Victoria Novak Bel Air Athletic Club logo 467 +0.3% SB
102 Savannah Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 411 +1.2% SB
Alyssa Corb Retriever Aquatic Club logo NS
Ellie Sand Eagle Swim Team logo NS
Makena Trout Retriever Aquatic Club logo NS
Ashley Jeon North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS
Amelie Halleman Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo NS