Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Megan Drumm North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 743 +3.7% PB
2 Caroline Benda North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 708 +1.2% SB
3 Alex Harner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 701 +1.8% PB
4 Cameron Horner Henson Family YMCA logo 688 -0.9%
5 ALLISON TOMSUDEN North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 682 -1.4%
6 Caitlin Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 673 +0.0% PB
6 LUCY HARDART Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 673 +0.2% PB
8 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 669 +1.0% PB
9 Brooke Shinnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 662 +1.5% SB
10 LAUREN WAIRE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 658 +1.7% PB
11 Nicole Behrens North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 649 +0.5% PB
12 GRETA PEACOCK North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 647 -0.7%
13 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 646 -0.5%
14 Erin Budde Eagle Swim Team logo 641 +0.3% PB
15 Caitlin Deitch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 637 -2.3%
16 Lexi CUCCHIARO Greater Baltimore logo 631 +0.0% PB
17 DANIELLE MCNERNEY North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 630 +1.6% PB
18 Sarah Daly Retriever Aquatic Club logo 629 -1.5%
19 Kate Helminiak unattached 625 PB
20 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 621 +1.6% PB
21 Isabel Verheyen Eagle Swim Team logo 617 +1.3% PB
21 ANNA KWON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 617 -0.6%
23 Ellen Brooks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 617 -1.7%
24 Mairin Ludwig North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 617 +4.9% PB
25 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 616 +1.0% SB
26 Gaby Shenot Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 613 +2.3% SB
27 Zuzu Nwaeze unattached 606 -1.0%
28 Grace Serino Eagle Swim Team logo 598 +0.3% PB
29 RACHEL FLORIO Eagle Swim Team logo 597
30 ALEXA PORTER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 596 +0.5% SB
31 Alex Volk LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 595 PB
32 Emily Terpening Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 590 +6.9% SB
33 Eden Whiteman Sprc Stingrays logo 585 +0.2% SB
34 Emma Schultz Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 582 +2.7% PB
35 lulu Henley Fox Swim Club logo 580 -1.1%
36 Nyah Hartwell Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 578 -0.7%
37 Jessie Rothrock Columbia Aquatics Association logo 578 +1.6% PB
38 Mia Li Eagle Swim Team logo 575 +2.2% PB
39 Jensen Ritter Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 574 0.0%
40 Sadie Hebert Fox Swim Club logo 572 -1.0%
41 Isabella Dernetz LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 565 -0.9%
42 Maya Hunn Columbia Aquatics Association logo 562 +2.3% PB
43 Eleanor Kahwajy Fox Swim Club logo 558 +1.3% PB
44 Faith Karr Annapolis Swim Club logo 557 +3.6% PB
45 Maddy WILSON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 555 -0.1%
46 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 549 -0.9%
47 Jamie Legambi LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 548 -1.9%
48 Leah Gude Eagle Swim Team logo 541 PB
49 Becca McArthur Columbia Aquatics Association logo 537 +1.5% PB
50 Sarah Alexander Retriever Aquatic Club logo 536 -1.3%
51 Carly Yeagle Eagle Swim Team logo 534 +0.8% SB
52 Rachel Johnston Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 531 PB
53 Teagan Sloan Annapolis Swim Club logo 527 +3.1% PB
54 Natalia Diaz Columbia Aquatics Association logo 520 -0.9%
55 Samantha Pennell Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 513 -0.2%
55 MARGARET HENDRICKSON Eagle Swim Team logo 513 +2.0% PB
57 Naomi Chao Eagle Swim Team logo 506 -0.9%
58 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 501 -1.1%
59 Katherine Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 500 +4.7% SB
60 Madison McDaniels Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 483
61 Nicole DeMaio Sprc Stingrays logo 471 -2.3%