Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Megan Drumm North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 737 -0.3%
2 Fiona Schere North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 722 -1.8%
3 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 702 +4.1% SB
4 Danielle Dani Ghine Eagle Swim Team logo 694 -0.7%
5 Logan Betkey North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 692 -1.5%
6 Meghan Cole Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 679 -0.5%
7 Amber Smith North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 671 -1.9%
8 Makaela Hill Retriever Aquatic Club logo 660 -1.5%
9 KATY PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 660 -1.0%
11 Alex Volk LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 652 -1.7%
10 SAMANTHA AI North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 652 +2.7% SB
12 Mia Burke Dopson Eagle Swim Team logo 651 -1.8%
13 Amanda Cradock Retriever Aquatic Club logo 648 +0.8% PB
14 Cameron Horner Henson Family YMCA logo 646 -0.1%
15 Hayley Taylor Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 640 +1.9% PB
16 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 634 -1.4%
17 DANIELLE MCNERNEY North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 633 +0.6% PB
18 ALLISON TOMSUDEN North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 629 -0.9%
19 Alex Harner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 622 -0.7%
20 Penny Celtnieks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 621 -1.9%
21 Taylor wilson Eagle Swim Team logo 618 -1.6%
22 Gabriella Alaish North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 610 -0.6%
23 LAUREN WAIRE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 609 +0.6% SB
25 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team logo 609 +0.4% SB
24 Sara Smith Retriever Aquatic Club logo 609 +1.1% PB
26 Lauren Wetzel Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 607 +0.7% PB
27 Molly Robinson Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 607 +1.9% PB
28 Liz Ramoy North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 606 -0.8%
29 GRETA PEACOCK North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 605 +1.3% PB
30 Rachel McCoy Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 604 -2.5%
31 Jessie Rothrock Columbia Aquatics Association logo 601 +1.1% PB
32 Scarlett Bonner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 599 -0.6%
33 KIRA MACMULLAN Eagle Swim Team logo 599 -1.8%
34 Mia Li Eagle Swim Team logo 599 +1.7% PB
35 Kate Helminiak unattached 598 +0.6% SB
36 Zuzu Nwaeze unattached 597 -0.4%
37 Mary Dunworth Retriever Aquatic Club logo 596 -0.8%
38 Anna Kidd Retriever Aquatic Club logo 594 +0.9% SB
39 SAMANTHA CASOLO Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 590 -1.7%
39 Sophie SCHULZE Retriever Aquatic Club logo 590 +1.6% SB
41 AMAYA BURKE Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 589 +1.1% PB
42 Mya Dressler Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 588 +3.5% PB
42 RACHEL FLORIO Eagle Swim Team logo 588 +0.4% SB
44 Sarah Buchman Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 586 +0.9% PB
45 Mia Dvorak ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 584 -0.7%
46 Lily Golladay Spy Swimming logo 584 +0.2% PB
47 Shannon Brown Annapolis Swim Club logo 580 -1.0%
48 Rayven Short Eagle Swim Team logo 578 -0.7%
48 Eleanor Kahwajy Fox Swim Club logo 578 -0.2%
50 Sophia Kunisaki North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 575 +0.7% SB
51 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 572 -1.9%
51 Emma Schultz Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 572 +2.0% SB
53 Ella Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 570 +2.0% PB
54 Elizabeth Perry unattached 569 PB
55 Sarah Burnett Columbia Aquatics Association logo 568 -0.2%
56 Natalia Diaz Columbia Aquatics Association logo 565 +2.1% PB
57 LYRA GARRETT Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 564 +3.7% PB
58 Kelly Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 561 +4.4% PB
59 Kenley Hewitt LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 557 +1.7% SB
60 Jensen Ritter Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 554 0.0%
61 Camille Grace Garcia Dancel Family YMCA logo 552 +0.7% PB
62 Emily Terpening Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 551 +3.7% SB
63 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 548 -1.4%
64 Maya Hunn Columbia Aquatics Association logo 547 +0.8% PB
65 Grace Serino Eagle Swim Team logo 547 +0.8% SB
66 Megan Brobst Fox Swim Club logo 546 0.0%
67 LUCY HARDART Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 545 +1.5% SB
68 ANNA KWON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 545 -0.6%
69 Hannah Hale Retriever Aquatic Club logo 543 -0.1%
70 ALEXANDRA SHANDRENKO Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 543 -1.9%
70 Kaylee Blair Bel Air Athletic Club logo 543 +1.3% PB
70 KENDALL HOOPER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 543 -0.5%
70 Kasie Baker Dancel Family YMCA logo 543 -0.3%
74 Grace Brooks Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 542 +1.0% PB
75 Kaitlyn Hunter Fox Swim Club logo 541 -1.4%
76 Gabrielle Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 539 +3.3% PB
76 Lexi CUCCHIARO Greater Baltimore logo 539 -1.5%
78 Amelie Halleman Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 538 +2.0% PB
78 Isabella Dernetz LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 538 +1.1% PB
78 Alyssa Corb Retriever Aquatic Club logo 538 +3.2% SB
81 Gabby Tyer Retriever Aquatic Club logo 535 +0.5% PB
81 Dakota Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 535 +1.3% SB
83 Taylor Self Columbia Aquatics Association logo 533 -0.3%
84 Addison Willey Gmac logo 531 +2.7% PB
85 JORDAN BEST Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 530 +3.2% SB
86 Cara Craig Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 529 +1.7% PB
87 Madison Desroches Columbia Aquatics Association logo 527 0.0%
88 Anwen BYRNE Eagle Swim Team logo 526 -0.8%
89 McKenzie Rowe Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logo 524 +0.2% PB
90 Kendal Wilson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 523 -1.4%
91 Teagan Sloan Annapolis Swim Club logo 522 +4.2% PB
92 Sarah Alexander Retriever Aquatic Club logo 517 -1.3%
93 Samantha Ekanayake Eagle Swim Team logo 517 +2.2% SB
93 Olivia Sheridan Eagle Swim Team logo 517 +4.8% SB
95 Riley Cowperthwaite Fox Swim Club logo 516 -3.4%
96 Savannah Arciaga Greater Baltimore logo 515 +0.6% SB
97 ELLIE SCHERER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 511 -1.0%
98 Breanna Hibbert Retriever Aquatic Club logo 510 +0.3% PB
99 Taylor McNerney North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 509 +2.1% PB
100 Julia Starrett Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 507 +0.5% SB
101 Augusta Ruckdeschel Dancel Family YMCA logo 501 -1.2%
101 Leah Scott Dancel Family YMCA logo 501
101 ELIZABETH POLYDEFKIS North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 501 +5.4% PB
104 Hannah Chan ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 501 +0.8% SB
104 SYDNEY JAMES ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 501 -0.7%
106 Naomi Chao Eagle Swim Team logo 500 -2.2%
106 Mickella Harris Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 500 -0.2%
108 Sadie Hebert Fox Swim Club logo 499 -0.9%
109 Brionn Nettles Eagle Swim Team logo 497 +4.5% SB
109 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 497 +2.6% SB
111 Lola Shockley Henson Family YMCA logo 495 -1.0%
112 Danielle Lagana Frederick Area Swim Team logo 494 -2.1%
113 Madison Feracci LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 488 -1.1%
114 Sophie Patz Sprc Stingrays logo 485 +0.7% SB
115 Katherine Bryant Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 472 +0.4% SB
Isabella Klemm Retriever Aquatic Club logo DQ
Kacey McKenna North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS