Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 MARGARET BELBOT North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 735 -1.4%
2 SAMANTHA CASOLO Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 710 +1.0% PB
3 Danielle Dani Ghine Eagle Swim Team logo 682
4 Meghan Cole Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 681 -2.7%
5 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 678 -0.5%
6 Logan Betkey North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 675 +4.0% PB
7 Amber Smith North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 666 -1.7%
8 ANNA KWON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 656 +2.1% PB
9 Fiona Schere North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 656 -1.2%
10 Rachel McCoy Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 649 -1.5%
11 Megan Drumm North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 647 -0.1%
12 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 638 -0.8%
13 Cameron Horner Henson Family YMCA logo 623
14 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 622 -0.3%
15 LAUREN WAIRE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 617 +3.7% SB
16 Kaitlyn Hunter Fox Swim Club logo 616 -1.4%
17 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 616 -0.3%
18 Liz Ramoy North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 615 +0.4% PB
19 Sarah Daly Retriever Aquatic Club logo 609 -1.4%
20 Madeline Frick Calvert Aquatics Club logo 608 +0.8% SB
21 KATY PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 607 -2.6%
22 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 606 -1.4%
23 LYRA GARRETT Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 606 -1.6%
24 Katerina Lomis ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 602 +2.3% PB
25 Gabrielle Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 600 +2.2% PB
26 Amanda Cradock Retriever Aquatic Club logo 595 -1.3%
27 Erin Budde Eagle Swim Team logo 594 +0.5% PB
28 Megan Brobst Fox Swim Club logo 593 -0.6%
29 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team logo 585 +1.1% SB
30 Alex Volk LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 584 -2.2%
31 KENDALL HOOPER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 583 +0.6% PB
32 Jensen Ritter Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 573 +0.9% PB
33 Sara Smith Retriever Aquatic Club logo 573 -1.3%
34 Gabriella Alaish North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 571 -0.4%
35 Mia Dvorak ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 570 +1.3% SB
36 Emily Terpening Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 569 +6.5% SB
37 Zuzu Nwaeze unattached 568 -0.0%
38 Elizabeth Perry unattached 563 PB
38 Brooke Shinnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 563 -0.1%
40 ALEXA PORTER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 563 +0.5% SB
41 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logo 560 -2.0%
42 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 558 -2.1%
43 Kelly Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 556 +1.6% PB
44 ALLISON TOMSUDEN North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 555 -0.1%
45 Olivia Van Dyke ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 554 -1.8%
46 ELLIE SCHERER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 550 -1.7%
47 Rachel Johnston Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 547 -1.2%
48 Taylor wilson Eagle Swim Team logo 544 -3.8%
49 Mya Dressler Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 543 -3.2%
50 Kacey McKenna North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 542 -9.0%
51 Jessie Rothrock Columbia Aquatics Association logo 541 +0.1% PB
52 Gabby Tyer Retriever Aquatic Club logo 537 -0.6%
53 Mairin Ludwig North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 537 +6.7% PB
54 Augusta Ruckdeschel Dancel Family YMCA logo 534 -0.5%
55 Isabel Finch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 531 -3.3%
56 Maya Hunn Columbia Aquatics Association logo 530 +1.6% PB
57 JORDAN BEST Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 529 +2.3% PB
58 Maddy WILSON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 529 -0.9%
59 Sophia Breschi Dancel Family YMCA logo 527 +1.4% PB
60 Faith Karr Annapolis Swim Club logo 526 +3.7% PB
61 Mickella Harris Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 526 -0.3%
62 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 524 -2.2%
63 Lexi CUCCHIARO Greater Baltimore logo 522 -0.1%
64 Kate Helminiak unattached 522 +0.5% SB
64 Taylor McNerney North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 522 -0.6%
66 Eden Whiteman Sprc Stingrays logo 520 +1.3% PB
67 Grace Serino Eagle Swim Team logo 519 +1.4% PB
68 Jamie Legambi LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 514 +1.9% PB
69 Sadie Hebert Fox Swim Club logo 514 -1.4%
70 Dakota Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 513 +1.2% SB
71 Teagan Sloan Annapolis Swim Club logo 509 +3.3% PB
72 AMAYA BURKE Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 506 +3.9% PB
73 Jessica Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 505 -2.1%
74 Samara Hatley Annapolis Swim Club logo 505 +1.4% PB
75 Leah Gude Eagle Swim Team logo 501 PB
76 Savannah Arciaga Greater Baltimore logo 500 +1.0% PB
77 Mia Li Eagle Swim Team logo 498 +0.6% SB
78 Sarah Buchman Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 497 +1.7% PB
79 Ellen Brooks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 496 -6.3%
80 Emma Schultz Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 494 +1.9% SB
81 Rayven Short Eagle Swim Team logo 492 +4.9% PB
82 Maeve McGee North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 491 +0.8% PB
83 Sydney Lavin Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logo 490 -0.6%
84 Olivia Getek Talbot County YMCA logo 489 +6.7% PB
85 Kaylee Blair Bel Air Athletic Club logo 489 +0.3% PB
86 Penny Celtnieks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 489 PB
87 Ainsley Lundquist Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 484 -0.0%
88 MACKENNA KROUSE Fox Swim Club logo 484 +0.1% SB
89 Maeve Smarick Fox Swim Club logo 483 +0.9% SB
90 Lydia Walker Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 482 +2.6% PB
91 Makaela Hill Retriever Aquatic Club logo 481 -1.2%
92 Eleanor Kahwajy Fox Swim Club logo 481 +0.8% PB
93 Julia Looper Retriever Aquatic Club logo 474 +1.4% SB
94 DANIELLE MCNERNEY North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 473 +0.9% PB
95 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 469 +2.7% SB
96 Riley Cowperthwaite Fox Swim Club logo 467 +1.5% SB
97 ELIZABETH POLYDEFKIS North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 461 +1.4% SB
98 Madison McDaniels Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 456 +0.6% PB
99 Cara Craig Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 456 +2.1% SB
100 Lily Holsey Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 454 -1.9%
101 Katie Louis Eagle Swim Team logo 449 -0.5%
102 Becca McArthur Columbia Aquatics Association logo 426 +2.9% SB
103 Madison Desroches Columbia Aquatics Association logo 407 -2.8%
104 Madison Feracci LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 359 -3.4%
Grace Liu Eagle Swim Team logo DQ
Gabby Standfield unattached NS
Makena Trout Retriever Aquatic Club logo NS
Ashley Jeon North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS
Amelie Halleman Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo NS