Swimcloud

South Carolina Short Course Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2020
  • SCY
  • ROCK HILL, SC
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Liz Roberts Gamecock Aquatic logo 781
2 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logo 751
3 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville logo 748 -5.8%
4 Mary Shaw Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 793 +3.3% PB
5 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logo 743
6 Meredith Rice Y-Spartaquatics logo 761 +4.2% PB
7 Kendal Chunn South Carolina Swim Club logo 723 -2.3%
8 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 705 -2.2%
9 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club logo 691 -0.8%
10 Bogdana Ndubuisi Columbia Swimmin logo 730 +1.2% PB
11 Grace Clayton Y-Spartaquatics logo 679 -2.8%
12 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 673 -1.6%
13 Chrisman Rand Swim Charleston logo 649 +7.5% PB
14 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 661
15 Mollie Folk Y-Spartaquatics logo 636 -0.4%
16 Anna Frye Carolina Aquatic logo 628 +3.5% SB
17 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 620 +0.0% SB
18 Katie Lyons Hilton Head Aquatics logo 623 +0.3% SB
19 ELIZABETH HAUSE Y-Spartaquatics logo 615 -1.8%
20 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 615 -0.9%
21 Clarissa Meier Team Greenville logo 595 -0.2%
22 Shelby Gourley Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 623 PB
23 Jill Smiley South Carolina Swim Club logo 582 PB
24 Estelle Bauer South Carolina Swim Club logo 565 -4.6%
25 Lindsey Burbage City of Charleston Southern logo 609 -0.8%
26 Caroline Parker Team Greenville logo 567 PB
27 Emily Jason Y-Spartaquatics logo 598 +1.6% SB
27 Sarah Ellen Johnson Team Greenville logo 552 +0.6% PB
29 Jacey MATTHEWS Team Greenville logo 549 -0.1%
30 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logo 545 -0.7%
31 Emma Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logo 544 -0.7%
32 Dorothy Russell Team Greenville logo 543 +1.5% PB
33 Regan Leach South Carolina Swim Club logo 557 -0.7%
34 Mia Matthews South Carolina Swim Club logo 556 -1.1%
35 Miriam Woodhull Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 580 -0.1%
36 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 532 +0.9% PB
37 Abby DeGarady South Carolina Swim Club logo 544 -1.2%
38 Parker Chastain Team Greenville logo 524 +0.6% PB
39 Lauren Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logo 521 0.0%
40 Jenna Bridges Y-Spartaquatics logo 512 PB
41 Bailey Gallagher South Carolina Swim Club logo 495 -1.5%
42 Ashley Hubbard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 499 +1.0% SB
43 Hannah McDonough Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 527 -0.6%
44 Hannah Chambers Team Greenville logo 478 +2.6% PB
45 Addy Strickland Palmetto Aquatics logo 492 +3.7% SB
46 Anna Satterfield Coastal Aquatic Club logo 473 -0.7%
47 Mia Pogorzelski Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 508 -2.7%
48 Isabella Pozos Hilton Head Aquatics logo 438 -2.4%
49 Sarah Liebenow Palmetto Aquatics logo 423 -2.6%
50 Sophie Kannee Y-Spartaquatics logo 419
51 Sarah Ocampo Hilton Head Aquatics logo 404 +2.3% PB
52 Elizabeth Barr Team Greenville logo 423 -6.2%
Reagan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ