Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2020
  • SCY
  • ROCK HILL, SC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 4:36.01
765 -0.4%
2 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:36.59
759 +0.3% PB
3 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:44.69
684 +4.2% PB
4 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:47.09
662 +0.4% SB
5 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:47.10
724 +4.0% PB
6 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:48.76
647 -0.2%
7 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:49.65
639 -2.3%
8 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 4:51.09
613 +0.5% PB
9 Caedan Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:52.28
677 +2.4% PB
10 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:55.83
571 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Simon Thompson Carolina Aquatic logo 4:50.24
695 +3.8% PB
12 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:51.11
626 PB
13 James Blankenship Team Greenville logo 4:51.99
642 +5.2% PB
14 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 4:52.73
635 +1.6% PB
15 Will Humphreys Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 4:53.05
670 +5.2% PB
16 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:54.41
597 -1.2%
17 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 4:57.35
595 +1.1% PB
18 Rhett Andrews City of Charleston Southern logo 4:58.26
625 +1.4% PB
19 Alex Kovell Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:01.16
526 +0.4% PB
20 Matthew Monday Team Greenville logo 5:04.67
511 +6.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Tucker Samaha Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 4:53.00
671 +1.7% PB
22 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:54.99
616 +0.9% PB
23 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:58.42
623 -2.6%
24 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:00.52
568 -2.4%
25 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:00.91
565 -1.2%
26 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:03.08
584 +3.0% SB
27 Tyler Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:04.14
575 +2.0% PB
28 Paul Goblirsch Carolina Aquatic logo 5:05.86
560 +1.3% PB
29 Aidan McCard Team Greenville logo 5:09.74
529 -0.9%
Nicholas Bracall Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:45.77
674 +0.8% SB
2 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 4:46.48
667 -3.2%
3 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 4:48.75
647 -5.0%
4 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 4:49.90
637 -2.4%
5 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:50.59
692 +2.8% PB
6 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 4:51.36
624 +1.9% SB
7 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:53.83
589 -0.7%
8 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 4:53.88
588 -0.4%
9 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:54.12
599 -2.0%
10 Caedan Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:54.49
658 +1.7% PB
11 Simon Thompson Carolina Aquatic logo 4:54.83
655 +2.2% PB
12 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 4:55.00
615 +1.9% PB
13 Will Humphreys Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 4:55.41
649 +4.4% PB
14 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 4:55.57
610 +0.6% PB
15 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 4:55.84
585 PB
16 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:55.99
607 -1.4%
17 Rhett Andrews City of Charleston Southern logo 4:56.45
640 +2.0% PB
18 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 4:56.56
578 -2.0%
19 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 4:56.68
577
19 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:56.68
577 PB
21 Matthew Monday Team Greenville logo 4:57.31
572 +8.8% PB
22 James Blankenship Team Greenville logo 4:57.54
593 +3.4% PB
23 Alex Kovell Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:57.82
554 +1.5% PB
24 John Broome Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:58.10
589 -1.6%
25 Nicholas Bracall Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:58.20
625 -4.6%
26 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:58.30
564 +1.6% PB
27 Tucker Samaha Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 4:59.67
613 -0.5%
28 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 4:59.97
549 -0.6%
29 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:02.32
553 -2.1%
30 Tobey Lima City of Charleston Southern logo 5:02.37
529 -0.4%
31 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 5:03.17
523 -0.7%
32 Paul Goblirsch Carolina Aquatic logo 5:03.34
581 +2.1% PB
33 Stephen Savage Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 5:03.69
506
34 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:03.71
518 -5.3%
35 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:03.95
576 +2.7% SB
36 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 5:04.33
536 +2.8% SB
37 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:04.42
500 -1.6%
38 Aidan McCard Team Greenville logo 5:05.03
567 +0.7% PB
39 Tyler Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:05.20
566 +1.7% SB
40 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 5:06.48
519 -2.9%
41 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:06.86
516 -3.2%
42 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:07.05
478 -0.6%
43 Colin Jordan Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:07.14
550 -5.6%
44 Jake Prevatte Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:07.28
549 +0.5% PB
45 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:08.28
469
46 Benaiah Mcdowell Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:08.83
464 -2.1%
47 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:09.54
459 +1.4% SB
48 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 5:10.08
454
49 Rhett Moore Carolina Aquatic logo 5:10.13
526 -4.4%
50 Gray Gladwell City of Charleston Southern logo 5:11.63
478 +0.3% PB
51 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 5:14.47
421
52 Cameron Noble Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 5:14.81
488
53 Andy Chow Carolina Aquatic logo 5:14.91
430 PB
54 Caleb George Anderson-SC logo 5:15.16
450 PB
55 Rence Coker Carolina Aquatic logo 5:15.21
450 -2.0%
56 Adam Weaver Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:15.48
483 +0.8% PB
57 Evan Otten Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:15.61
447 -4.4%
58 Garrett Watson Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:15.87
480 -0.8%
59 Drew Schutt Y-Spartaquatics logo 5:23.38
423 -7.2%