Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Senior State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2020
  • SCY
  • ROCK HILL, SC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 1:41.71
767 +2.5% PB
2 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:41.83
764 -0.0%
3 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:41.95
761 -1.1%
4 Simon Thompson Carolina Aquatic logo 1:43.72
810 +3.3% PB
5 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:44.75
689 +1.7% SB
6 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:44.76
689 -3.1%
7 Tucker Samaha Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:45.65
760 +2.5% PB
8 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 1:45.70
685 -0.2%
9 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 1:47.68
606 -2.3%
10 Weston Watts Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:49.73
557 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:45.16
668 PB
12 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 1:45.34
674 +3.0% PB
13 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:46.35
649 PB
14 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 1:46.58
643 -2.9%
15 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:46.72
660 -0.2%
16 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:47.44
622 -2.1%
17 Tanner Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:47.73
635
18 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:47.87
612 +0.8% PB
19 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:49.59
561 -2.7%
20 Will Humphreys Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:50.01
653 +0.0% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.40
716 +0.3% PB
22 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.90
607 PB
23 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 1:50.07
652 +1.2% PB
24 Elliott Nelson Team Greenville logo 1:50.40
572 +0.8% PB
25 Caedan Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.67
637 +0.1% PB
26 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.74
564 -3.0%
27 Rhett Moore Carolina Aquatic logo 1:51.00
630 -1.6%
28 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 1:51.38
550 -0.9%
29 Cameron Noble Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:53.29
577 -4.4%
30 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 1:54.17
487 -4.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:43.38
724 -1.6%
2 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:44.78
688 -3.9%
3 Simon Thompson Carolina Aquatic logo 1:44.84
781 +2.2% PB
4 Thayer Loose Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:44.90
685 +1.6% SB
5 Silas Crosby Team Greenville logo 1:45.06
681 -0.7%
6 Weston Watts Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:45.62
656 +3.4% PB
7 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:45.98
658 -4.3%
8 Tucker Samaha Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:46.23
746 +1.9% PB
9 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 1:46.38
637 -1.0%
10 Davis Stachelek Team Greenville logo 1:46.82
657 -1.2%
11 Daniel Todd Columbia Swimmin logo 1:46.91
635 -3.2%
12 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:47.39
644 -0.8%
13 Jack Parker Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:47.96
610 PB
14 ETHAN WILLIAMS City of Charleston Southern logo 1:48.16
605 +0.4% SB
15 COPELAND VINEY Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.51
586 -1.7%
16 Will Humphreys Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 1:48.53
689 +1.4% PB
17 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:48.74
591 +0.0% SB
18 Tanner Edwards Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:48.77
610
19 KAI VAN DEN BOSCH Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.89
588 -3.5%
20 Evan Stanislaw Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:48.92
576
21 Charles Blanc South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:48.94
576 PB
22 Coleman Campbell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:48.96
586 +1.2% SB
23 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:49.41
565 -1.3%
24 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 1:49.42
575 -1.9%
25 Will Vandergrift South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:49.47
594 PB
26 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:49.49
574 -0.4%
27 James Winterfield South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:49.73
660 -1.8%
28 Wyatt Weir Team Greenville logo 1:50.28
647 +1.0% PB
29 Bailey Eichhorn Carolina Aquatic logo 1:50.33
574 +0.1% PB
30 Rhett Moore Carolina Aquatic logo 1:50.35
645 -1.0%
31 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 1:50.40
542 -0.6%
32 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.48
570 -2.8%
33 Ethan Griffith South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:50.52
569 -2.2%
34 Caedan Stratton Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.54
641 +0.3% PB
35 Elliott Nelson Team Greenville logo 1:50.92
560 +0.4% PB
36 Alex Kovell Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:50.94
530 -2.6%
37 Stephen Savage Wahoo Aquatic Club logo 1:51.12
526 PB
38 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:51.16
535 -5.8%
39 Joshua Tomlin Carolina Aquatic logo 1:51.42
549 -2.3%
40 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:51.68
523 -2.0%
41 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 1:51.73
522 +1.1% SB
42 Ethan Wood Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:51.77
521 PB
43 Cameron Noble Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:51.86
610 -3.1%
44 Nicholas Bracall Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:52.06
605 -5.4%
45 Daniel Maximenya Anderson-SC logo 1:52.49
524 -0.8%
46 Widman Woodhull South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:52.83
487 -2.3%
47 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:52.85
487 -4.1%
48 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 1:52.91
486 +4.3% SB
49 Brady Cawthon Team Greenville logo 1:53.19
490 -0.5%
50 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:53.23
479 -2.1%
51 Evan Otten Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:53.24
508 -5.4%
52 Charles Deaton Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 1:53.40
574 +4.6% PB
53 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:53.67
479 +0.1% SB
54 Sam White South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:53.77
467 +3.4% SB
54 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 1:53.77
477 -7.0%
56 Zach Carey McLeod Racing Cl logo 1:54.22
457 PB
57 Tyler Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:55.09
537 +3.5% SB
58 Caleb Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:56.07
418 -5.1%
59 Gray Gladwell City of Charleston Southern logo 1:59.31
381 +0.3% PB
Matthew Monday Team Greenville logo NS
Alden Ihrig Team Greenville logo NS