Swimcloud
Speedo Junior National Championships

Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–12, 2011
  • LCM
  • Stanford, CA
Swim-off
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Ian Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 837 +4.4% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Brent Murray Swim Atlanta logo 885
4 Jonathan Grodecki New Trier Aquatics logo 877 PB
5 Griffin Schumacher Asphalt Green logo 872 PB
6 Colin Eaton Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 867 PB
7 Michael Meldon Swim United logo 865 PB
9 John Murray Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 864 PB
10 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 967
11 Steven Ewoldt Irvine Novaquatics logo 859 +1.5% PB
13 John Stephens North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 851
14 James Ross Somerset Hills YMCA logo 849 PB
15 Carson Brindle Multnomah Athletic Club logo 848 PB
16 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 876 +2.6% PB
17 Cannon Clifton Magnolia Aquatic logo 876 PB
17 Ryan Miksch GOAL logo 843 PB
19 Ethan Hallowell Bellevue Club logo 842
20 Ben Anderson Longhorn Aquatics logo 841
23 Matias Koski Dynamo Swim Club logo 839
22 Ian Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 839 +4.5% PB
21 MATTHEW MARGRITIER Tsunami Swim Team of KC logo 837 +1.6% PB
24 Gottfried Eisenberger Pine Crest logo 831 +1.1% PB
25 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logo 858 PB
25 Jeffrey Young Hershey Aquatic Club logo 825
25 Sven Campbell Orinda Aquatics logo 858 +1.3% PB
28 Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 824 PB
28 Ryan Makuta La Mirada Armada logo 823 PB
31 Philipp Gaissert Gators Swim Club logo 822
32 Brian Moore Anthem Dolphins logo 821 PB
33 Cory Bolleter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 821 +3.3% PB
34 David Morgan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 852 -0.5%
35 Ian Apple Bolles School Sharks logo 820 PB
36 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logo 883
37 Aaron Ghiglieri Superior Stingrays Swimming logo 818 PB
38 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 881 +1.2% PB
38 Andrew Heymann Lake Oswego logo 816 PB
41 Samuel Lewis Dynamo Swim Club logo 816
42 Renny Richmond Lahaina Swim Club logo 844
42 Matthew Josa SwimMAC Carolina logo 844 +1.7% PB
44 Casey Murphy Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 811 PB
44 Jeffrey Strausser Orinda Aquatics logo 811 +0.8% PB
46 Aaron Greenberg Edina Swim Club logo 842 PB
47 Casey Fleming De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 811 +3.0% PB
47 Oliver Clayton-Luce New Wave (NC) logo 809
49 Gunnar Wolfe Lake Oswego logo 808 PB
50 Albert Riley Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 805 PB
50 Sean Duggan Highlander Aquatic Club logo 807
52 luca Spinazzola Bluefish Swim Cl logo 805
53 John Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 804
57 Paul Powers Marietta Marlins, Inc logo 867
58 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logo 863
58 Jack Lane Dynamo Swim Club logo 798 -1.2%
60 Ryan Wilkinson SwimMAC Carolina logo 799
60 Adam Cornett Nashville Aquatic Club logo 799
62 George Frank Bolles School Sharks logo 797
63 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logo 859 +0.2% PB
64 Logan Heck SwimMAC Carolina logo 793 -1.2%
65 Daniel Gosek Eastern Express Swim Team logo 792
68 Jeff Garnier Foothills Swim team logo 793 PB
68 Joshua Smith Aquazot Swim Club logo 793 +1.2% PB
70 Noah Lucas Edina Swim Club logo 823 PB
71 Anthony McMurry Swim Atlanta logo 789
72 David Williams North Carolina Aquatic Club logo 790
74 Dillon Virva Penguin Swim Team logo 788 +1.6% PB
76 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics logo 818
77 Austin Flager Northridge Area Swimming Association logo 817
77 Keegan Kampschroer Billings Aquatic Club logo 786 PB
77 Zachary Wagner KING logo 817 PB
80 Ryan Barsanti Terrapins Swim Team logo 816 -1.1%
81 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logo 815
81 Christopher Sadsad Bolles School Sharks logo 783 PB
84 Tyler Stevenson Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 780 PB
85 Cyrus Hashemi Nations Capital Swim Club logo 781
85 Seth Lane Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 781 PB
87 Orion Young TSM logo 778 PB
88 Richard Gean Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logo 777
88 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks logo 810 +1.3% PB
90 Damon Zito Palatine Park District logo 776 PB
90 David Sweeney Tidal Wave Swimming logo 777
92 Alexander Porter LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 775
93 Preston Jenkins Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 776 PB
93 Alexandre Graczyk Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 776
95 Ian Rea North Texas Nada logo 770 +1.2% SB
95 Samuel Shimomura Santa Clara Swim Club logo 772
95 Justin Glanda OLY Swimming logo 770 -1.6%
95 Joseph Enbody Poseidon Aquatic Club logo 770
99 Keith Murphy Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 768 PB
100 Justin Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 800 +3.7% PB
100 Michael Gratz Aquajets Swim Team logo 767 PB
102 Gen Yamamoto Irvine Novaquatics logo 767 PB
102 Rudy Edelen Southern Kentucky Swim Club logo 766 PB
104 nicholas alexiou Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 798
105 Louis Wojciechowski Swim Pasadena logo 766
106 Andrew Marsh Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logo 765
106 Brittain Dalby CCAT Swimming (California) logo 763 PB
106 Robert Doles Dynamo Swim Club logo 763
112 Benjamin Bauchwitz Hershey Aquatic Club logo 762
114 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 794 PB
114 Jason Haney The Claremont Club logo 761
116 RILEY WEBER Central Bucks Swim Team logo 758
118 Alan Winder North Bay Aquatics logo 756 +5.2% PB
118 Maverick Hovey Aquajets Swim Team logo 756 PB
120 William Kazokas Sarasota Sharks logo 755
121 Colin Hamilton Bolles School Sharks logo 751
122 Stephen Seliskar Nations Capital Swim Club logo 751
122 Steyn Funk Highlander Aquatic Club logo 750
124 Kyle Magee Central Bucks Swim Team logo 748
124 Robert Ashby Orinda Aquatics logo 748 +0.1% PB
124 Shintaro Noguchi Marin Pirates logo 748 -0.7%
128 Alexander Brown Loveland Swim Club logo 747 PB
129 Justin Kaisrlik Fast Lane Aquatics logo 748
131 Tyler Jean Terrapins Swim Team logo 746 +3.4% PB
132 Jon Norman Mission Viejo Nadadores logo 744
132 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logo 777 PB
134 Ronnie Bolden Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 775
134 Andy Castilleja Bakersfield Swim Club logo 744 -0.9%
137 Albert Hitt The Woodlands Swim Team logo 740
137 Jonathan DesCombes Aquazot Swim Club logo 773 +1.3% SB
139 Christopher Scheaffer Santa Clara Swim Club logo 771 0.0%
141 Matt Berry Irvine Novaquatics logo 736 -0.6%
142 William Middleton Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 732 +6.2% PB
145 Samuel Tierney City of Plano Swimmers, Inc logo 731 +0.7% PB
147 Luke Shaw Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 723 +1.8% SB
149 Kyle Coan The Claremont Club logo 751
150 Joseph Craven Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 714 -2.1%
152 Wernher Deem Sandpipers of Nevada logo 696
Ryan Murphy Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Piankhi Gibson Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo NS
Clark Smith Denver Swim Academy logo NS
Andrew Malone Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo NS
Ryan O'Donnell McFarland Spartan Sharks logo NS
Kyle Darmody SwimMAC Carolina logo NS
Harrison Wagner Carmel Swim Club logo NS
Gray Umbach The Woodlands Swim Team logo NS