Swimcloud
YMCA Short Course National Championships

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2011
  • SCY
  • FL
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joseph Bonk YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 873 +2.7% PB
2 Joshua Fleagle Auglaize Mercer YMCA Waves logo 854 PB
3 James Ross Somerset Hills YMCA logo 829 +4.1% PB
4 Ben Lovell Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo 827 +1.9% PB
5 John Forese New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 808 +3.4% PB
6 Michael Smigelski Southington-Cheshire YMCA logo 811 +1.8% PB
7 Brendon Chiu Foothills-CA logo 762 +0.2% SB
8 Caeleb Dressel YMCA of Florida' logo 896 +0.3% PB
9 Casey Murphy Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 759 -0.6%
10 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logo 800
11 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logo 798 -0.9%
12 Derrian Duryea Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 754 +1.4% PB
13 David Chung Somerset Valley YMCA logo 792 +2.9% PB
14 Tom McKee Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 749
15 Ian Gordon YMCA at Pabst Farms logo 842 PB
15 Robert McGowan Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 763 PB
17 Zachary Balitzkat Flint Falcons logo 747 PB
18 Jason Potter New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 762 PB
18 Evan Mahoney Ocean County YMCA logo 746 PB
20 Sean Heiden Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 782 -1.4%
21 Thomas Shetler MLY Phoenix logo 755 PB
22 Michael Pilyugin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 749 -0.2%
22 Micah Cattell State College Area YMCA logo 749 -2.5%
22 Michael Krohn MLY Phoenix logo 749 PB
25 William Kazokas Sarasota Sharks logo 748 -0.6%
26 Wesley Manz Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logo 731 PB
27 David Zander YMCA of Florida' logo 728 +1.1% PB
28 Jason Moyer Boyertown Area YMCA logo 725 -2.8%
29 Taylor Adams Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 738
30 Phillip Emerson Franklin YMCA logo 817 PB
30 Jeffrey Mead Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 721 -1.1%
32 ERIC FORRESTER Mon Valley YMCA logo 720
33 Matthew McKenney Spy Swimming logo 735 PB
34 ian robert New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 760 +1.6% PB
35 Eric Lethander Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 733 PB
36 Jack Lorentzen Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 716 +3.1% SB
37 Andrew Weber Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 714 PB
37 Matthew Vanbiervliet Somerset Valley YMCA logo 730 +3.3% PB
37 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA logo 809 PB
37 Joseph Dunn Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 730 PB
41 Steven Grune Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 728
41 Lars Sigurdsson Eastern Lycoming YMCA logo 712 -1.0%
43 ALEX BAUER Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 727 -2.1%
43 Josh Nordike Fayette County Family YMCA logo 753 -0.4%
45 Reid Swartz Auburn-NY logo 726 -0.5%
45 Joseph Connors Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 710
45 Brian Frederick Franklin YMCA logo 710 PB
48 Eric Samuelson Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 708 -0.3%
48 Josh Vondran Lima Ohio YMCA logo 708 -0.5%
50 Robert Gould Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 750
51 Sam Lynch Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 705
52 Spenser Swanton Saginaw YMCA logo 718 +0.4% PB
52 RICHARD PETRELLA Eastside Family Branch YMCA logo 718
54 Thomas Tedrow North Canton Community YMCA logo 701 -2.4%
55 Jack Allen YMCA of Dane County Swim Team logo 715
55 Matt Luminais Upper Main Line Ymca logo 742 +1.3% PB
57 Carter Watson Lynchburg Y logo 698 +0.3% PB
57 Tyler Essary Prattville YMCA logo 698 PB
59 Owen Dunbar Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 696 +0.2% PB
59 nicholas vandermolen Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 712 PB
62 Etienne Thro YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 693 -0.9%
62 Andrew Vaughn Upper Main Line Ymca logo 693
65 Matthew Arnold Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 708
66 Patrick Sweeney New Canaan YMCA Caimans logo 691 +1.2% PB
67 Alex Bieber Western Connecticut YMCA logo 690 PB
67 Nicholas Insley Western Branch YMCA logo 706 -2.0%
67 Connor O'Prey Ridley Area YMCA logo 706 +1.5% PB
67 Jovany Avendano Montclair YMCA logo 706 +0.0% PB
67 Joe Torres Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 690
72 Austin Olivares Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 731 +0.6% PB
73 Kristoph Marczinkowski Wyckoff Family YMCA logo 703
74 Jacob Griffith Lancaster (OH) YMCA Stingrays logo 780
74 Ruslan Kopunek Sussex Family Branch YMCA logo 684
74 Brian Perez Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 684 +1.4% PB
77 William Corbett Boyertown Area YMCA logo 683 +5.9% SB
77 Jesse Novak Somerset Valley YMCA logo 726 +2.5% PB
77 Jeremy Raisky Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 683
80 Nick Purrington Laurel East Hartford YMCA logo 698
81 Bradford Johnson Middletown Area YMCA logo 697 PB
82 Jacob Hegge LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 680 PB
82 Nicholas Gutsche Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 723 +3.9% PB
84 Seth Wenner West Shore YMCA logo 679 -0.6%
84 Aaron Holt Jefferson County YMCA logo 679
84 Jeff Cook Burbank YMCA Bluefins logo 695 +2.7% PB
87 Ryan Held Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logo 773 -1.7%
87 William Hamiter M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logo 720 -0.5%
89 Gregory Lee MLY Phoenix logo 676 PB
89 Joseph Duronio Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 719
91 Isaac Loegering Grand Forks YMCA logo 718
92 William Brown Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 675
93 Scott Inman Saginaw YMCA logo 673 +0.3% PB
93 JAMES LOGAN Ridley Area YMCA logo 673
93 Patrick Dierker Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 689 PB
93 Matthew Daniel Westfield YMCA logo 715 +0.3% PB
97 Joseph Colasurdo Ocean County YMCA logo 688 +1.3% PB
98 Matthew Hobler Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 670
98 Daniel Hellman Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 670
100 Vincent King Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 669 +0.4% SB
100 Daniel Gallagher Spy Swimming logo 685 +2.4% PB
100 Tyler Arndt Penobscot Bay YMCA logo 685 PB
103 Collin McNamara Somerset Valley YMCA logo 668
104 Matthew Hans Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logo 683 -1.5%
104 Scott McGinty Burbank YMCA Bluefins logo 710 +1.9% PB
106 Wyatt Landers Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 665
106 Sawyer Martin Reading and Berks County YMCA logo 681
106 Jon Christensen Somerset Valley YMCA logo 681
109 John Belanger Andover-North Andover YMCA logo 680 -0.7%
109 Greg Kogut Spy Swimming logo 664 PB
111 Kyle Neri Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logo 759
113 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 705
113 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logo 800
115 Thomas Orr Newberry County Family YMCA logo 661
115 Raymond Snyder Waterbury-CT logo 704
117 Paul Hintz Lancaster (OH) YMCA Stingrays logo 703
118 Justin Ransel Brookville YMCA logo 755 -1.2%
119 Logan Metzger Susquehanna-PA logo 675
120 Thomas Yoviene Talbot County YMCA logo 700
120 David Luke Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 674 -0.7%
122 JUSTIN STEWART West Shore YMCA logo 657
123 Cory Bacon Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logo 656 -2.1%
123 Colin Foos Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 672
123 Zachary Cesaro Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logo 699
123 DUNCAN FRAZIER Eastern Lycoming YMCA logo 672 0.0%
127 John Letarte Countryside YMCA logo 698
127 Alexander Burgess Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 655
127 Nick Leshok Farmington Family YMCA logo 793
130 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logo 792 +0.9% PB
130 Scott Brooks Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 654
132 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 791 +0.8% PB
133 Louis Pessolano Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 652
135 Wes Vear Marquette County YMCA logo 666
135 Dan McGrath Ridley Area YMCA logo 746 +2.7% PB
135 Tyler Wright Sanford Y Titans logo 693 +1.8% PB
138 Caleb Camp Chapel Hill-Carrboro YMCA logo 692 +0.8% PB
139 Andrew Delahunty Y-Spartaquatics logo 744
139 Christopher Weihs Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 648
141 Colin Magaro Southington-Cheshire YMCA logo 647 +0.4% PB
141 Thomas Ewer Portsmouth YMCA logo 690
143 Anthony Gurrieri Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logo 741
144 Robert Crane Somerset Hills YMCA logo 643 -1.5%
145 Matthew Runtas Eastern Lycoming YMCA logo 658 -2.4%
147 Peter Palmer Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 641 -0.7%
149 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logo 683
149 Robert Lowery Ridley Area YMCA logo 656 -1.4%
149 Andrew Jackson Portsmouth YMCA logo 736
152 ZACHARY KANTZ NEYS Bluefins logo 777
153 Jared Haley West Shore YMCA logo 654 -2.4%
153 Sean Stevens MLY Phoenix logo 654 +0.7% PB
155 Matthew Li Flushing YMCA logo 637
155 Trevor Demordaunt Beavercreek Branch YMCA logo 680
157 Robert Kunkel Wheeler Regional Branch YMCA logo 636 -2.9%
158 Alex Lin Red Bank Aquarockets Y logo 678
159 Joseph Andersen LaCrosse Area YMCA logo 634
159 Patrick Nodland Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 634 -2.3%
161 Matthew Wilcox Lima Ohio YMCA logo 730 -2.1%
162 Connor Kilmer Auburn-NY logo 632 -0.3%
163 John Thompson Somerset Hills YMCA logo 630
163 Kevin Welsh Hamilton Area YMCA logo 630 PB
166 Zach Stuck Susquehanna-PA logo 645
167 ALEX SULLIVAN Eastern Lycoming YMCA logo 627 -3.0%
167 Gregory Fennell Somerset Hills YMCA logo 846 +2.4% SB
167 Michael Slaughter YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 671
170 Jacob Shoemaker Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logo 627
171 Ryan Levy Lockport Sea Lions logo 640 +1.0% PB
172 Travis Burke Upper Main Line Ymca logo 665
172 Duncan Mahnken Portsmouth YMCA logo 638
174 Conrad Edler Portsmouth YMCA logo 619
174 Michael Craig Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 619
176 Gust Kouvaris Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 756
177 William Beckett Westfield YMCA logo 710 -3.1%
178 Brandon Tutty West Morris YMCA logo 749
179 Alex Bean Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 601
179 Nicholas Yodonis Ocean County YMCA logo 645 -0.7%
181 Daniel Hernandez Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 601
182 Michael Shaben Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 696
183 BEN Jumper West Shore YMCA logo 598 -4.2%
183 Robert Kamenec Birmingham Blue Dolphins logo 598 -0.3%
185 Austin Beccue YMCA of Southwest Illinois logo 735 -2.5%
186 Andres Gier OSHY Dolphins logo 611 -1.9%
187 Greg Hameister OSHY Dolphins logo 577
188 Stephen Watson North Canton Community YMCA logo 647
SEAN MCCARTHY Kennett Area YMCA logo NS
Kevin Shivers Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo DQ
Roth Casella Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo NS