Swimcloud

Santa Clara International

  • Completed
  • Jun. 06–09, 2019
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Chris Jhong California Aquatics 2:04.40
 
916 -0.0%
2 Matthew Chung Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.19
 
917 +2.5% PB
3 Taito Dacosta Pleasanton Seahawks 2:08.44
 
831 +0.0% PB
4 Jarod Hatch California Aquatics 2:08.65
 
827 -2.5%
5 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:09.76
 
863 +0.9% PB
6 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:09.97
 
859 +0.8% SB
7 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.48
 
801
8 Alex Ren Pleasanton Seahawks 2:10.54
 
848 +0.0% PB
9 Jonah Harm --- (unattached) 2:10.65
 
786
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:10.06
 
857 PB
11 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:11.00
 
779 -0.5%
12 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.65
 
825
13 Yannick Bohbot-Dridi --- (unattached) 2:13.14
 
736 PB
14 Rhys Edwards Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.63
 
786 +3.9% PB
15 Ryan Kim Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:13.65
 
738 +0.2% PB
16 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons 2:13.91
 
884 PB
17 Connor Wong Neptune Swimming 2:14.47
 
722 PB
18 Evan McCormick --- (unattached) 2:15.08
 
710
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Andy Huang Peak Swimming 2:10.83
 
794
20 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:12.03
 
770 +2.4% SB
21 Vineet Ranade Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.73
 
791 +6.3% PB
22 Mason Carlton Quicksilver Swimming 2:14.82
 
762 PB
23 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.49
 
952 +2.5% PB
24 Caleb Apodaca De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:15.92
 
741
25 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 2:16.99
 
662
26 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming 2:17.65
 
650
27 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:22.09
 
569
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abrahm Devine Alto Swim Club 2:01.14
  OT
987
2 Chris Jhong California Aquatics 2:05.61
 
890 -1.0%
3 Eli Wall Swim Ontario 2:07.91
 
707 PB
4 Taito Dacosta Pleasanton Seahawks 2:08.35
 
833 +0.1% PB
5 Matthew Chung Santa Clara Swim Club 2:09.09
 
877 +1.0% PB
6 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:09.80
 
863 +0.9% SB
7 Alex Ren Pleasanton Seahawks 2:10.70
 
844 -0.1%
8 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.13
 
788
9 Jarod Hatch California Aquatics 2:11.20
 
775 -4.6%
10 Jonah Harm --- (unattached) 2:11.37
 
771
11 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.66
 
825 -0.6%
12 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:11.70
 
824
13 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming 2:11.83
 
774
14 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:12.29
 
753 -1.5%
15 Bryan Wong Tule Nation Tritons 2:13.17
 
899 PB
16 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:13.22
 
794 PB
17 Evan McCormick --- (unattached) 2:13.29
 
745
18 Yannick Bohbot-Dridi --- (unattached) 2:13.77
 
724 PB
19 Ryan Kim Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:14.37
 
724 -0.3%
20 Connor Wong Neptune Swimming 2:14.40
 
723 PB
21 Iona Pascual Napa Valley Swim Team 2:14.80
 
715 PB
22 Rhys Edwards Santa Clara Swim Club 2:14.97
 
759 +2.9% PB
23 Shogo Moridaira Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:15.05
 
711 +0.2% SB
24 Kyle Garcia Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:15.71
 
745 -1.5%
25 Vineet Ranade Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.83
 
750 +4.8% PB
26 Mason Carlton Quicksilver Swimming 2:15.87
 
742 PB
27 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming 2:15.89
 
683
28 Andy Huang Peak Swimming 2:16.71
 
679
28 Caleb Apodaca De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:16.71
 
726
30 Jerry Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.06
 
922 +1.4% PB
31 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:17.47
 
653
32 Aidan Scott California Gold 2:18.14
 
652 PB
33 Matthew Choi Peak Swimming 2:18.42
 
635
34 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club 2:19.07
 
681
35 Pieter Cory Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:20.05
 
605
36 Eric Tran Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:20.79
 
592 PB
37 Blake Johnson Old Dominion Aquatic Club 2:21.22
 
642 -5.1%
38 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 2:22.06
 
580 +1.7% SB
39 Yurack Jung Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:24.98
 
575
40 Jayden Hernandez Quicksilver Swimming 2:25.91
 
565
Justin Culetu --- (unattached) NS
Trent Itow Santa Clara Swim Club NS
Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears NS
Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics NS
Christopher Rinard Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics NS
Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics NS
Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers NS
Zachary Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics NS