Swimcloud

Santa Clara International

  • Completed
  • Jun. 06–09, 2019
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie McLaughlin California Aquatics 1:56.48
  OG
1016 +1.0% PB
2 Brooke Forde --- (unattached) 1:58.94
  OT
953 +0.8% SB
3 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club 2:01.10
  OT
913 +0.5% PB
4 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 2:01.58
 
887 -0.7%
5 Morgan Tankersley --- (unattached) 2:01.85
 
881
6 Keaton Blovad California Aquatics 2:02.87
 
856 +2.4% PB
7 Kennedy Goss Swim Ontario 2:03.04
 
774 -3.1%
8 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.57
 
806 +2.4% PB
9 Amalie Fackenthal --- (unattached) 2:16.88
 
549 -8.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Brynn Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 2:04.47
 
900 +0.2% PB
11 Daniella Hawkins Pleasanton Seahawks 2:04.48
 
817 +2.2% PB
12 Mara Allen Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:05.12
 
816 +1.0% PB
13 Sloane Reinstein Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.17
 
801 +1.9% PB
14 Genevieve Gigi Sasseville Swim Ontario 2:06.21
 
717 -1.6%
15 Maddie Murphy California Aquatics 2:06.48
 
771 +1.9% SB
16 Nina Kucheran Swim Ontario 2:06.86
 
706
17 Stephanie Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club 2:08.70
 
753 PB
18 Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics 2:11.59
 
671 -5.8%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Katie Yule Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:06.81
 
777 PB
20 Yelin Tahk Santa Clara Swim Club 2:07.75
 
823 +1.8% PB
21 Amber Myers Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.78
 
751 +5.5% PB
22 Tenaya Winter Quicksilver Swimming 2:10.46
 
762 PB
23 Paige Gambetta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.60
 
692
24 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks 2:10.71
 
708 +3.3% PB
25 Hannah Joseph --- (unattached) 2:10.78
 
688 PB
26 Jessica Davis Delta Aquatics 2:11.06
 
682
27 Steffi Beisel Santa Clara Swim Club 2:12.05
 
679
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Ledecky --- (unattached) 1:56.65
 
1012 -1.2%
2 Katie McLaughlin California Aquatics 1:57.22
 
997 +0.3% PB
3 Brooke Forde --- (unattached) 1:59.41
 
941 +0.4% SB
4 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 2:01.67
 
885 -0.7%
5 Kennedy Goss Swim Ontario 2:01.77
 
798 -2.0%
6 Erin Voss --- (unattached) 2:02.71
 
860 PB
7 Morgan Tankersley --- (unattached) 2:03.01
 
852
8 Nicole Oliva Santa Clara Swim Club 2:03.03
 
866 -1.1%
9 Keaton Blovad California Aquatics 2:04.62
 
814 +1.0% SB
10 Amalie Fackenthal --- (unattached) 2:04.95
 
806 +0.7% SB
11 Brooke Schaffer Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.48
 
808 +2.5% PB
12 Brynn Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.97
 
864 -1.0%
13 Sloane Reinstein Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:06.19
 
777 +1.1% SB
14 Maddie Murphy California Aquatics 2:06.77
 
764 +1.6% SB
15 Genevieve Gigi Sasseville Swim Ontario 2:06.81
 
707 -2.0%
16 Daniella Hawkins Pleasanton Seahawks 2:07.01
 
759 +0.2% SB
17 Nina Kucheran Swim Ontario 2:07.56
 
694
18 Grace Cooper Delta Aquatics 2:08.18
 
746 -3.0%
19 Mara Allen Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:08.33
 
742 -1.5%
20 Chloe Isleta --- (unattached) 2:08.56
 
724 PB
21 Grace Anderson Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:08.80
 
732 +1.5% PB
22 Danielle Carter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:09.09
 
712
23 Serene Augustain --- (unattached) 2:09.21
 
709 +1.3% PB
24 Stephanie Sifferman Santa Clara Swim Club 2:09.40
 
737 PB
25 Yelin Tahk Santa Clara Swim Club 2:09.57
 
781 +0.4% PB
26 Olivia Kim Pleasanton Seahawks 2:09.92
 
725 +3.9% PB
27 Amber Myers Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.45
 
714 +4.2% SB
28 Paige Gambetta Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:10.68
 
690
29 Katie Yule Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.78
 
688
30 Tenaya Winter Quicksilver Swimming 2:11.69
 
734
31 Jessica Davis Delta Aquatics 2:11.78
 
667
32 Hannah Joseph --- (unattached) 2:11.93
 
663 PB
33 Steffi Beisel Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.94
 
681
34 Anna Lee Peak Swimming 2:12.24
 
657 -1.6%
35 Skylar Ruggles Delta Aquatics 2:12.24
 
657 PB
36 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:12.26
 
643
37 Abigail Maguire Bluefish Swim Cl 2:12.62
 
649 +0.6% SB
38 Alexandra Rudolph Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:12.65
 
648 PB
39 Grace Tramack Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:13.34
 
620
40 Sarah Snyder Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:13.41
 
632 -5.3%
41 Bianca Yongyuth Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.69
 
626
42 Tina Le Santa Clara Swim Club 2:13.79
 
624
43 Amber Van Meines Orinda Aquatics 2:14.15
 
634 PB
44 Madds Broad Swim Ontario 2:14.20
 
596
45 Molly Leubner Delta Aquatics 2:14.76
 
622
46 Heidi George The Great Wolf Swim Team 2:14.86
 
589
47 Joann Adler Santa Clara Swim Club 2:14.93
 
618 +0.5% SB
48 Emily Giles Delta Aquatics 2:15.00
 
586
49 Maya Gulvady Quicksilver Swimming 2:15.02
 
586
50 Jessica Chu Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.27
 
594 +0.3% SB
51 Julianna Sosnowski Quicksilver Swimming 2:15.37
 
609 +2.1% SB
52 Kylie Juan Peak Swimming 2:15.56
 
588 +1.1% SB
53 Rachel Gardner Santa Clara Swim Club 2:17.03
 
622 +1.7% PB
54 Caroline Gjerde Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:17.35
 
552
55 Bridget McGann Delta Aquatics 2:17.63
 
634
56 Brooke Stenstrom --- (unattached) 2:17.76
 
531
57 Luna Balbuena Peak Swimming 2:18.47
 
593
58 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics 2:19.73
 
506
59 Riley Rhodes Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:21.24
 
478
Gabrielle Anderson --- (unattached) DQ
Lauren Pitzer --- (unattached) NS
Lucie Nordmann --- (unattached) NS
Madeline Smith Orinda Aquatics NS
Milan Hilde-Jones Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS