Swimcloud

Santa Clara International

  • Completed
  • Jun. 06–09, 2019
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 54.73
  OT
989 +3.9% PB
2 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 58.04
 
902 +1.0% SB
3 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team 58.65
 
825
4 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 59.10
 
859 PB
5 Matthew Chung Santa Clara Swim Club 59.54
 
841 +1.4% PB
6 Tianyou Zhang Santa Clara Swim Club 59.75
 
794 +1.4% PB
7 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming 1:00.80
 
739
8 Ryan Kirton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:01.44
 
766 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Cris Gore --- (unattached) 59.94
 
786 +5.5% SB
11 Andy Huang Peak Swimming 1:00.41
 
767
12 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics 1:01.00
 
731
13 Mattias Blanco Pleasanton Seahawks 1:01.21
 
723 +2.0% SB
14 Will Birdsong Orinda Aquatics 1:01.43
 
767 +1.5% PB
15 Caleb Bitting Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:01.68
 
705
16 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl 1:01.78
 
809 +3.8% PB
17 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming 1:01.81
 
713 PB
18 Alex Kurotori De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:02.04
 
704 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Will Connolly Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:03.08
 
664 PB
20 Christopher Roling Santa Clara Swim Club 1:03.44
 
651 PB
21 Harrison Hong --- (unattached) 1:03.72
 
680 +3.4% PB
22 Bertrand Phung --- (unattached) 1:04.28
 
607
23 Kenneth Thien Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.75
 
697 PB
24 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.93
 
635 +4.1% SB
25 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club 1:05.50
 
614 +3.3% PB
26 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:06.40
 
530
27 Rylan Stevenson California Gold 1:09.50
 
476
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Johannes Calloni --- (unattached) 55.80
  OT
943 PB
2 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 56.05
 
932 +1.6% SB
3 Alex Liang --- (unattached) 57.69
 
864
4 Glen Cowand --- (unattached) 58.51
 
830
5 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 58.85
 
869 -0.4%
6 Colby Mefford Sierra Marlins Swim Team 59.66
 
784
7 Tianyou Zhang Santa Clara Swim Club 1:00.00
 
784 +1.0% PB
8 Matthew Driscoll De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:00.23
 
814
9 Trent Itow Santa Clara Swim Club 1:00.24
 
761
10 Matthew Chung Santa Clara Swim Club 1:00.97
 
785 -1.0%
11 Nick Skinner Pleasanton Seahawks 1:01.16
 
725 +4.9% SB
12 Brian Wong Quicksilver Swimming 1:01.35
 
717
13 Ryan Kirton De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:01.38
 
769 PB
14 Andy Huang Peak Swimming 1:01.41
 
728
15 Caleb Bitting Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) 1:01.58
 
708
16 Cris Gore --- (unattached) 1:01.64
 
719 +2.8% SB
17 Zach Dietz Osprey Aquatics 1:01.70
 
704
18 Alex Kurotori De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:01.79
 
713 PB
19 Mattias Blanco Pleasanton Seahawks 1:01.94
 
695 +0.9% SB
20 Will Birdsong Orinda Aquatics 1:02.43
 
728 -0.1%
21 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl 1:02.83
 
769 +2.2% PB
22 Ethan Hu Peak Swimming 1:03.47
 
650
23 Will Connolly Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:03.73
 
640 PB
24 Bertrand Phung --- (unattached) 1:03.77
 
625
25 Christopher Rinard Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:03.79
 
625 -1.2%
26 Harrison Hong --- (unattached) 1:03.95
 
671 +3.0% PB
27 Christopher Roling Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.60
 
608 PB
28 Dylan Hawk Santa Clara Swim Club 1:04.94
 
635 +4.1% SB
29 Bryson Huey Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 1:05.28
 
678 -2.5%
30 Kenneth Thien Santa Clara Swim Club 1:05.90
 
655
31 Lucas Walker Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:06.09
 
541 PB
32 Roderick Huang Santa Clara Swim Club 1:06.12
 
592 +2.4% PB
33 Rylan Stevenson California Gold 1:07.44
 
546
34 Eric Tran Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:07.46
 
494 PB
Justin Culetu --- (unattached) NS
Jack Schertler --- (unattached) DQ
Iona Pascual Napa Valley Swim Team NS
Albert Gwo --- (unattached) NS
Zachary Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics DQ
Brian Copley --- (unattached) NS
River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers NS