Swimcloud
SA Short Course Championships

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Martin BINEDELL Seagulls SC logo 664
2 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 660
3 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 660
4 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 656 PB
5 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 648
6 Nicolaus Merwe Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 646
7 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 632
8 Damian Mullen Waterborn Swim Club logo 620
9 Van Zyl Brand North West University Swim Club logo 613 PB
10 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 611 PB
11 Jacob Armon Seals A.S.C. logo 603
12 Kaydn Naidoo Beavers Swim Club logo 597 PB
13 Alessio FERRERI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 595 -0.1%
14 Guy Brooks Seagulls SC logo 595 PB
15 Ethan Riekert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 591 PB
16 Jaryd Botha Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 588
17 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 586 0.0%
18 Joshua Goldberg Haupt Swimming Club logo 572 PB
19 Matthew Edwards St Andrew's Dragons logo 570
20 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 567 PB
21 Ronan Pleass Waterborn Swim Club logo 566
22 Sean MOODLEY Tuks (Pretoria) logo 565
23 Ethan Koekemoer Aquazone Swim Club logo 559 PB
24 Eric Slabbert Players Western Cape logo 557 -0.2%
25 Cameron Pennell Action Swim logo 556 PB
26 Darno Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 556
27 Cameron Casali Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 554
28 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 548 PB
29 Corrie Steyn Super Seals Bloemfontein logo 547 0.0%
30 joshua jacoby Beavers Swim Club logo 542 PB
31 Connor Jerg Aquazone Swim Club logo 528
32 Chad Mayer Aquazone Swim Club logo 528
33 Connor Albertyn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 527
34 Jethro Irvine Aquazone Swim Club logo 526
35 Morne van der Bank North West University Swim Club logo 519
35 Jayden Nel Welkom Aquatics logo 519
37 Cole Craig Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 519
38 Mark Kleinhans Maties logo 518 -1.1%
39 Bradley Van Staden Seals A.S.C. logo 516
40 William Slaughter Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 510
41 Daniel Vorster Nelson Mandela Metropolitan Un logo 509 PB
42 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 507 PB
43 Matthew Simpson Aqua Athlete logo 501
44 Jonathan Heslop Tuks (Pretoria) logo 499
45 Kaleb Lombard Super Seals Bloemfontein logo 497
46 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 492 PB
47 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 492
48 Jakobus Terblanche Guppie Tigers and Lts logo 490
49 Arno Kruger Soul Swimming Club logo 490
50 Jacobus Olivier North West University Swim Club logo 489
51 Elijah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 488
52 Connor Theron Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 485 PB
53 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard SC logo 480
54 Jordan Moodley Seagulls SC logo 472
55 Shane Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 472
56 Kian Keylock Boksburg logo 469
57 Abdul-Malick Railoun Rustenburg logo 467
58 Gregor John Vineyard SC logo 459
59 Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo 452
60 Adam Grobbelaar Beavers Swim Club logo 450
61 Nathan Fildes Tuks (Pretoria) logo 447
62 Joshua Neuhoff Crusaders logo 443
63 Derek Godfrey Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 442
64 Aidan Paveley Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 441
65 Reece Johnson Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 434
66 Conner Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 421
67 Ben-Johan Laubscher Tuks (Pretoria) logo 420
68 Jordan Lotter St Andrew's Dragons logo 413
69 Awande Nkunzi Seagulls SC logo 404
70 Sebastien Michaelides Tuks (Pretoria) logo 400
71 Julian Andrew Midwit Uniswim logo 395
72 Kegan Olivier Seagulls SC logo 386
73 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 386
74 Tiaan Rossouw North West University Swim Club logo 378
75 Matthew Caldwell St Andrew's Dragons logo 346
76 Nathan Kleyn Seagulls SC logo 340
77 Joshua Balfour Westville Swimming Club logo 335
78 Josh De Beer Swim Academy logo 333
79 Michael Merwe Quick Silver logo 305
80 Joshua Paton Aquazone Swim Club logo 300
Sirhaan Mia Marlin Swimming Club logo DQ