Swimcloud

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Finals SCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 14.00 753 -1.9%
2 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 11.00 708 PB
3 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 9.00 690 -0.0%
4 Simon Haddon Swimlab logo 7.00 680 PB
5 Matthew Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 6.00 666 +4.3% PB
6 Martin Wolmarans Aquabear Swim Club logo 5.00 657
7 Jaryd Botha Swimlab logo 4.00 656 -1.2%
8 Tim Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 3.00 653
9 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 2.00 621 PB
10 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 1.00 606 PB
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Douglas ERASMUS Seals A.S.C. logo 759 -1.6%
2 Clayton Jimmie Seals A.S.C. logo 692 +0.0% SB
3 Ryan Coetzee Seals A.S.C. logo 691 -4.0%
4 Justin KRAATZ Seagulls SC logo 687
4 Jaryd Botha Swimlab logo 687 +0.4% PB
6 Simon Haddon Swimlab logo 683 PB
7 Evan Matthysen Westville Swimming Club logo 680 PB
8 Tim Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 679
9 Martin Wolmarans Aquabear Swim Club logo 652
10 Matthew Sates Seals A.S.C. logo 646 +3.3% PB
11 Joshua Stegen Seals A.S.C. logo 634 PB
12 Chase Rayment Seagulls SC logo 632 PB
13 Calvin Coetzee Seagulls SC logo 631
14 Andrew Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 627 PB
15 Ross Hartigan Tuks (Pretoria) logo 623 PB
16 Alard Basson Nnmu logo 622 -0.2%
17 Ethan Riekert Tuks (Pretoria) logo 616 PB
18 Chad Mayer Azon logo 608 PB
19 Pieter Coetze Rustenburg logo 607
20 Jacob Armon Seals A.S.C. logo 605 PB
21 Jaden Delport Pea logo 598 +1.5% PB
22 Jordan Royle Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 596
23 Brandon Chapman Pea logo 590 PB
23 Stephen McCallum Vineyard logo 590 PB
25 Chris Luus Royal Fins logo 588 -2.0%
26 Ryan Botha players swim club logo 585
27 Dylan Barkhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 584 -0.8%
27 Taahir Essof Atlantis Swimming Club logo 584
29 Daniel Vorster Nnmu logo 583 PB
30 Rourke McGrath Swim Academy logo 576 +0.2% PB
31 Christo van Loggerenberg Vikings Aquatic Club logo 573
32 Luke Altmann Vineyard logo 566 PB
33 Bradley Van Staden Seals A.S.C. logo 563
33 Van Zyl Brand Pukke logo 563 PB
35 Divan Pretorius Boksburg logo 557
36 Janco Rademeyer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 555 PB
37 Giano Dos Santos players swim club logo 553
38 Jaden Harris St Andrew's Dragons logo 553 PB
39 Mark Kleinhans Maties logo 548
40 Eric Slabbert Players logo 545 -0.5%
40 Pierre Dellieu Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 545
42 Alessio FERRERI Tuks (Pretoria) logo 544
43 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 543 -0.9%
43 Jethro Irvine Azon logo 543 PB
45 Ivan Beukes Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 542 PB
46 Ruben Theunissen Royal Fins logo 540
47 Mpumelelo Mosue Tuks (Pretoria) logo 537
48 Sean MOODLEY Tuks (Pretoria) logo 536
49 Cullen Biddulph Pea logo 535
50 William Slaughter Potch logo 534
51 Joshua Parry Westville Swimming Club logo 532 PB
52 Josh Emslie Vikings Aquatic Club logo 531 PB
53 Jeandre Lindeque Royal Fins logo 530 -0.8%
54 Darno Merwe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 528 PB
55 Nathan Armstrong Traz logo 525 PB
56 Henre Louw Tuks (Pretoria) logo 524
57 Johannes Ferreira Potch logo 516
58 Abdul-Malick Railoun Rustenburg logo 512
59 Kyle Letley Edenvale Stingrays logo 510
60 Preeyan Govender Swim Academy logo 509
60 Shane Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 509
62 Jordan Lotter St Andrew's Dragons logo 504
63 Connor Jerg Azon logo 503
64 Mark Jorna Pea logo 503
65 Andrew Smith St Andrew's Dragons logo 500
66 Matthew Roos Pukke logo 499
67 Jayden Nel Wela logo 496
68 joshua jacoby Beavers logo 496
69 Joss Hempel Aquabear Swim Club logo 495
70 MICHAEL BROMFIELD Westville Swimming Club logo 490
71 Alje Van Deemter Tuks (Pretoria) logo 481
72 Derek Godfrey Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 480
73 Elijah Dredge Pac logo 474
74 Danyal Karl van der Schyff Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 473
75 Rogan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 473
76 Trent Dungey Tssc logo 472
77 Conner Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 471
78 Reece Johnson Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 469
78 Ben-Johan Laubscher Tuks (Pretoria) logo 469
80 Juandre Uys Pukke logo 466
81 Aaron Jacoby Beavers logo 464 PB
82 Tiaan Rossouw Pukke logo 459
83 Shiragh Singh Westville Swimming Club logo 457
84 Willem Roos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 455
85 Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo 454
86 Clinton Eales Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 449
87 Adam Grobbelaar Beavers logo 440 PB
88 Jarod Goosen Waterborn Swim Club logo 440
89 Keeno Swarts Vineyard logo 433
90 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 432
91 Daniel Baker Benoni logo 430
92 Ruan Lategan Players logo 423
93 Wikus Potgieter Vineyard logo 422
94 Kegan Olivier Seagulls SC logo 412
95 Cobus Botes Super Seals Bloemfontein logo 405
95 Gregory Braithwaite Penguins logo 405
97 Janco Uys Pukke logo 399
98 Matthew Caldwell St Andrew's Dragons logo 396
99 Jared Watkins Westville Swimming Club logo 386
100 Clayton Thompson Royal Fins logo 378
101 Keyontae Raynard Seagulls SC logo 363
102 Josh De Beer Swim Academy logo 353
103 Callyn Kinsey Seagulls SC logo 289
104 Aiden Nel Potch logo 279
Aaron Tarr Westville Swimming Club logo NS
Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo NS

Filters